SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
LessMore LTD

Date03/18/2021
PseudonymLessMore LTD
Url / Websitefacebook.com
Scam contentsOffered native American yard art as painted wood receive stamped picture on plastic. Paid 89.98 for two pieces of junk.
Comment / ReviewThis person needs repay all who were scammed and jailed!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #327698 02/10/2021 at 08:34 AM

      LED TRUCK LIGHTS NOT WHAT IS ADVERTISED AND ARE MAKE OF 100% PLASTIC 200% Chinese Junk
      -------------------
      I will be contacting the New York Attorney General’s office to investigate this company. I cannot believe that Facebook allows people to use the company to pull scams on their subscribers

      Pseudonym : Lessmore Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #358436 05/09/2021 at 11:26 PM

      A cheap, China made cane. It’s very light weight and folds up.
      -------------------
      This piece of garbage was not what I ordered. It’s cheaply made in China and is completely a scam. I thought I ordered a cane that has a folding chain seat for walking. Discusting. They are charging $39.95 or some such price for this less than $5.00 item.

      Pseudonym : Lessmore LTD

      Reply
    • Report #362344 05/22/2021 at 05:04 PM

      Received motorcycle gloves I did not order. LOL, no motorcycles in my life!
      -------------------
      Return address on package: James Charles, LESSMORE LTD 1550 Glenn Curtis St, Carson, CA 90746

      I have not seen a charge on my bank account and hopefully I won't!! I am SO sick of scammer POS's

      Pseudonym : Lessmore LTD

      My new motorcycle gloves I didn't order!

      Reply
    • Report #365791 06/04/2021 at 10:58 AM

      i unfortunitly ordered a tent from a facebook ad. i paid an expedited charge to get it faster. the full size tent turned out to be a 12" by 12" black piece of cloth folded up in a 3" by3" pkg with no packaging,
      -------------------
      I didn't order it from here, so I am trying to get satisfaction from where I did, we will see....What a real dissapointment! I let everyone know how excited I was and I will let everyone know what a super scam it is!

      Pseudonym : Lessmore Ltd

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.