SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
famelabradors@gmail.com +610861020997 famelabradorpuppies.com.au

Date03/05/2021
Fraudulent emailfamelabradors@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://famelabradorpuppies.com.au/
Telephone+61 8 6102 0997 (ou 00610861020997) (more info)
Scam contentsI would like to acknowledge receipt of your email; I would be pleased to be of great service to you. I hereby confirm that DUKE is available for sale. He has been vaccinated, completely Veterinary examined, so playful and loves attention, current on shots, well socialized, raised in our home, just absolutely gorgeous! Love to be held and cuddled and very playful. DUKE will come with favorite toys and all his paperwork.

I see you are in USA, Kindly indicate your address so that I can get a quote for shipping.

I hope you can understand that we are looking for the very best homes for these puppies so before you can qualify to purchase our puppy, we would like you to answer the following questions:

- Where Exactly are you located?
- Are you a first time dog owner?
- Are you getting the puppy for yourself or on behalf of someone else?
- Is your environment suitable and safe enough for dogs?
- Do you have any public park around your area that allows dogs?
- How soon do you want the puppy?
- Do you have a current Vet or know of one you can use in the nearest future?

Sorry for the many questions, we're just making sure we find the perfect homes for our puppies.

--

Andrew Victor (Owners / Breeders)
FAME LABRADORS
ABN: 22 678 090 080

Tel: 086 102 0997
Email: famelabradors@gmail.com
Web: https:// famelabradorpuppies.com.au
Address: 23 Gambar Court, Bentley WA 6102
Comment / ReviewUse BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google.
If you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below...

If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

More info +

telephone number analysis +61 8 6102 0997

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +61 8 6102 0997
Country
Australia
Territory
Perth