Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
online currys loyalty program (uk)
| Date | 03/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | online currys loyalty program (uk) |
| Scam contents | The large ad at the beginning gives the currys PC World title and says 'you have been chosen to participate in our loyalty Programme for FREE. It asks for recipients to answer simple questions to receive a Dyson Vacuum. It says nothing whatsoever about any other links. Once done, there is a link to a dietary site that you have apparently signed up to, but have had no knowledge of. It's a 16 week programme. |
| Comment / Review | This is clearly a scam email which I am ashamed of being taken in by. I want to cancel any and all actions taken on this site, and would like to know how to do so.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mike 03/17/2021 at 01:23 PM
you do get the ipad but you are subscribing to a 16 week diet programme with a monthly cost
up votedown vote
Positive 04/12/2021 at 06:21 AM
Good morning, so do you actually get an iPad and what is the monthly cost for the diet plan. Thank you
up votedown vote
Natalie Kenmuir 03/19/2021 at 10:51 AM
I've just had this email. Thanks for the warning. I'm going to delete it immediately.
up votedown vote
Chris 03/31/2021 at 11:35 AM
Just had one, asking for card details for £1 pound postage. Stopped there! Didn't go far enough for the dietary part!
up votedown vote
Milandra63 04/08/2021 at 10:15 AM
I got this email today too. Stopped after they asked for £1
up votedown vote
Pop83 04/11/2021 at 04:35 PM
I've just had one for an iPhone 12 but want £2 p&p got to be a scam
up votedown vote
Slurptea 10/27/2021 at 03:12 PM
I’ve just had this email, only the offer is for a brand new iPhone 13. Deleting this email immediately. Thanks.
up votedown vote
NancyB 08/08/2022 at 10:13 AM
They offered me a Smeg kettle for doing a "survey". Needless to say, I didn't click on anything.
up votedown vote
BABA YAGA 08/10/2022 at 08:03 AM
Currys loyalty award pending , smeg kettle, needless to say I didn't click on it.
Address was Alberta Canada
up votedown vote
ryanbern 09/09/2022 at 08:15 AM
Had same email twice today smeg kettle Currys PC World
12:22 PM (51 minutes ago)
to me, Fri