SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
alan.smith@telstram.com +330000000000000 Alan Smith

Date03/13/2021
Fraudulent emailalan.smith@telstram.com
PseudonymAlan Smith
Url / Websitewebxc304s05.ad.aruba.it
Telephone+330000000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello there, I just wondered if you would be interested in part exchanging in your favor of course with my 2012 Mini Cooper it's just to low for me and my wife now? If not what is the last price. Kind regards
Comment / ReviewToo obviously a scam attempt

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #273359 09/15/2020 at 10:51 PM

      They want to know about me, then use cash app to send a down payment for shipping.
      -------------------
      Noticed, the website is gone. Have seen photos and video, but no website. Made me Suspicious.

      Fraudulent email : info@ladamepapillons.com
      Url / Website : ladamepapillons.com
      Pseudonym : Found this website selling papillons

      Reply
    • Report #411226 11/04/2021 at 05:48 AM

      3-piece modular paddle board and paddle
      -------------------
      i bought this 2 months ago and no board the email they supply bounces back and there is no other way to contact them

      Fraudulent email : sales@omnitroia.com
      Url / Website : omnitroia.com/board
      Pseudonym : omnitroia

      Reply
    • Report #566154 11/09/2022 at 09:15 PM

      Contact from Russell Broadbent, federal politician. Told me I needed to join his Foundation to get them to respond. I cut out. Had three more messages.
      -------------------
      Strange
      Came via Messenger.

      Pseudonym : Russell Broadbent

      Reply
    • Report #684681 09/03/2023 at 05:28 AM

      Every time i look at the do called tracking website i see this has arrived in the uk on the day i look at the website, it changes everyday i look at it
      -------------------
      info@shopadminservice.com is the initial email over the berghaus clearance sale. One i paid i got confirmation of payment then i kept getting an email asking for payment again.
      I got an email with the tracking number on it
      Then when that is checked it showed it arriving in the uk but that date changed every day i checked the website with the link given

      Fraudulent email : info@shopadminservice.com
      Pseudonym : help@trackforparcel.com, info@shopadminservice.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.