Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@petejulian.com Johnside-Be
| Date | 03/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@petejulian.com |
| Pseudonym | Johnside-Be |
| Url / Website | https://www.johnside.com/products/golden-speaker-high-end-wireless-speaker-108-db Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | No sensible response to an email request |
| Comment / Review | I sendt this email : Hi, I bought a GOLDEN SPEAKER - High-End Wireless Speaker -108 dB 4500W (Invoice ID N202103012110239082). When can I expect this shipment. Do I get a tracking number? This is the answer: Dear customer, Thanks for your contacting and sorry for not replying timely. Sorry we could not locate the order No. under your existing email address. Please offer us the following information(as much as possible) you have so that we can check for you: 1. Email address you registered on our website. 2. Order number Your kindly understanding will be highly appreciated. Have a nice day. Hope for your early reply.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DAVID 04/07/2021 at 11:46 AM
Bom dia,
Comprei 02 super early bird deal 2 ton low rider service jack with rapid rise technology,
tenho o numero da order:#G268Z11X933.
Mas não tenho o numero de rastreio,por favor me envie.
up votedown vote
Glenn 04/16/2021 at 06:00 PM
You're Company is a SCAM and a FRAUD
TRACKING NUMBER UJ999012117CN
FRAUD I ordered one of their Desktop CNC engravers and Got dust masks instead… They charged me $42 for two Dust Masks…
FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD