SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+338882211161 ZJLogistics

Date11/24/2020
PseudonymZJLogistics
Telephone+338882211161 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI bought an musical drum on Facebook on 10/28/2020 for $69.98, and the instrument was supposed to be round and about 15 inches in diameter with other accessories, but when I received 3 days ago, it turned out to be only 6 inches in diameter, and the drum does not have make right music notes, when I called my PayPal customer help, the phone number they listed was 888-221-1161 with my credit card company, which is not the company which sent me .
Comment / Reviewscam adv. from social media FB (selling a musical drum).

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #165183 06/20/2019 at 10:40 AM

      TEETER EP-960 LTD inversion table Precision Enginiring With extended Ankle Handle and better back Accesories Blue -
      -------------------
      It is a shame for Paypal to act as an intermediary for these scams
      Paypal registration jf19771221@hotmail.com

      Fraudulent email : katrinbobadily@gmail.com
      Url / Website : outletits.com
      Pseudonym : Katrina Bobadilla


      • Anonyme 04/07/2020 at 02:51 PM

        This was an ad on my phone for a folding design cabinet.
        Money was taken out of my bank on 12/30/2019.
        Receipt #1477-2546-791-7892
        order #1368
        inv.# c12143178907753.1
        I still have not received.

      Reply
    • Report #279803 10/07/2020 at 10:44 AM

      Dress that is falling apart and not what was ordered. Want my money back. Returned dress with note.

      Thought we were ordering through Lady Cosy.
      -------------------
      Cheaply made item, not at all happy with it. Total SCAM.

      • Meglit 10/08/2020 at 08:36 PM

        Three different companies: LadyCosy.com, Pearlgo Tech (billed my account) & ZJLogistics

      Reply
    • Report #286471 10/28/2020 at 04:18 PM

      Large nutcracker - received one only 12 inches tall worth less than $10.00
      -------------------
      This was not what was in the pictures on the website.

      Url / Website : fblaze.com
      Telephone : 8302650024

      Reply
    • Report #288283 11/03/2020 at 12:36 PM

      sent me a chip. For what I have no idea
      -------------------
      I have no idea what its for

      Pseudonym : ZjLogistics

      Reply
    • Report #288358 11/03/2020 at 05:41 PM

      Sale of small recording cameras upon activity detection
      -------------------
      Ordered two cameras and all I got were two small chips. No cameras

      Telephone : 9096052800


      Reply
    • Report #288632 11/04/2020 at 11:16 AM

      was supposed to be articulating halloween wolf mask, grey full head
      -------------------
      what I got was a cheap rubber brown wolf mask that not only is NOT anywhere close to what I paid for, but has a HORRIBLE smell. they have not responded.

      Fraudulent email : support@23hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : zjlogistics

      • Bryan Thomas 01/20/2021 at 12:25 PM

        Completely NOT the mask werewolf that was pictured. cheap and small- NOT articulated as it was described. Help!

      Reply
    • Report #289438 11/06/2020 at 03:26 PM

      received trash puzzles
      -------------------
      I ordered national parks puzzles.I received beat up junk with disgusting print on extra thin puzzle paper.

      Reply
    • Report #289906 11/07/2020 at 06:07 PM

      Cool advertising video of a guy using a hand held mini-chainsaw for yard work.
      -------------------
      I ordered a mini-chainsaw and a long month or more later received a little hand saw! This was going to be a Christmas gift for my husband. He already has a little hand saw. There was no invoice, email, phone number etc. All I have is a return address: ZJLogistics
      3979 E. Guasti Rd. Unit A
      Ontario, CA 91761

      • fay 11/08/2020 at 03:47 AM

        i ordered the mini chain saw...got the hand held non...mechanical saw...so disappointed

      Reply
    • Report #290605 11/09/2020 at 04:01 PM

      Also scammed. Ordered a small chainsaw. Weeks later received only a pruning saw. No invoice or other information to contact for return or refund.
      -------------------
      Lesson learned. Do not respond to facebook ads.

      Reply
    • Report #291448 11/11/2020 at 01:17 PM

      ordered a remote metal grader truck and recieved a tiny plastic one
      -------------------
      wish Facebook wouldnt let these scammers on their site advertising their fraudulent stuff!!

      Url / Website : zjlogistics.com
      Pseudonym : zjlogistics

      • Fran 11/17/2020 at 04:04 PM

        I bought a purse that was supposed to be a true Dooney and Burke. When I got it, it was a black bag with a metal piece attached that is glued upside down.

      Reply
    • Report #291966 11/12/2020 at 06:54 PM

      Christmas pre sale. 24V lithium cordless mini electric chainsaw- MINI CHAINSAW/ US&CA
      -------------------
      I received only a 6” chain....no saw or anything else. Total scam and I’m out about $30. I’m angry I fell for this. It was on FB
      The email I received from them that my chainsaw had shipped was leukn


      • Monty 01/14/2021 at 04:12 PM

        Same, I got a chain and the company kept insisting I only bought a chain, odd when the the contents listed were the chainsaw, battery and battery charger

      Reply
    • Report #292581 11/14/2020 at 11:14 AM

      I BOUGHT TWO MINI CHAINSAWS WHICH I NEVER REC EIVED. I ONLY REC EIVED TWO KNIVES.
      -------------------
      TWO CHAINSAWS WERE ORDERED AND JUST RECEIVED TWO FLIP OPEN KNIVES. IF I SENT THESE BACK, I'M SURE I WOULDN'T GET NY MONEY BACK ($45.00)

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      Reply
    • Report #292682 11/14/2020 at 04:51 PM

      Battery powered chainsaw
      -------------------
      After 2 months rec's a hand saw - not in any way powered.

      Fraudulent email : sarawarnert12752@gmail.com

      • Clau 11/16/2020 at 03:50 PM

        It is a scam, same thing happen to me, received a small hand saw

      • Kathy 11/21/2020 at 02:54 PM

        I purched. A chain saw which was supposed to be battery. Operated. It was just a hand saw

      • Larry 11/21/2020 at 04:00 PM

        Like Kathy... I also ordered the battery operated chainsaw... rec'vd 2 foldable hand saws instead. Took 2 months for them to arrive as well. Bait and switch most definitely. Plastering this place on all my social medias warning all.

      Reply
    • Report #293401 11/16/2020 at 06:20 PM

      I ordered 4 of the tactical Christmas stockings that were supposed to come with all the tools, knife, compass, etc. Pkg. was taking forever, I sent 2 e-mails to the contact address they had and never received a reply. I placed the order on Oct. 7, it finally came today, Nove. 16. Stockings only, no tools included. The company name of the invoice e-mail and shipping notice says deepseaholder. No paperwork in pkg.

      ORDER 201008064128977
      -------------------
      I ordered from an ad on Facebook. Looks like there is no such company as ZJLogistics at 3979 E. Guesti Road, Unit A, Ontario, CA 91761. I need a refund and a place to send this crap back to. I am a Sr. citizen on a very fixed income and cannot afford to throw almost $90 away on something that was supposed to be a very nice affordable Christmas gift for my kids.

      • marinewife 11/18/2020 at 01:39 PM

        We just had the same thing happen to us. Was trying to get this for my retired marine husband, and it didn't come with any of the tools. It fills me with hatred that fake companies get away with this and take money from our senior population.

      Reply
    • Report #293408 11/16/2020 at 07:44 PM

      Advertised a "Coach" Handbag, but months later sent an off brand handbag.
      -------------------
      Obvious fraud; false advertising.

      "NOT" a Coach handbag

      Reply
    • Report #294186 11/18/2020 at 02:45 PM

      I ordered a Mini chainsaw , got a handheld manual saw
      -------------------
      I want to return the handheld saw and get my money back

      Pseudonym : Zjlogistics

      Reply
    • Report #294552 11/19/2020 at 12:56 PM

      They advertised a dooney and bourke purse for 40.00 and they sent me a plastic purse called daviejones. This is a scam.
      -------------------
      They advertised a dooney and bourke purse and sent a plastic daviejones purse. False advertisement and never answered my emails.

      Fraudulent email : joeisisag14@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : ZJLOGISTICS

      • Judi 11/25/2020 at 01:50 PM

        I too purchased a fake Dooney from this company. Have a feeling we will have to suck it up, really pis--s me off. Guess I'll donate it to charity.

      Reply
    • Report #294590 11/19/2020 at 02:40 PM

      Ordered 1 mini chainsaws, got 2 large serrated knives.
      -------------------
      Never order on Facebook again or any other social media platform. No phone or email for these folks and then charged me 2 more and charged me and used my paypal to some foreign named guy that I never heard of. Haven't tried to get that back yet. The scammers are everywhere so be careful about what you are putting on the internet, no personal anything.

      Reply
    • Report #294858 11/20/2020 at 10:47 AM

      Ordered 5 candles. 4 broken, nothing like pic on Facebook.
      -------------------
      Do not buy! Usually theses sell for 45$ apiece. I ordered 5 for $45. No batteries, need real tiny batteries, 3 for each!


      • Linda 12/18/2020 at 01:29 PM

        The candles shown and the ones received are two different ones. I ordered 5 candles. 4 of them were broken. I received a product not the one advertised!

      Reply
    • Report #301841 12/08/2020 at 02:02 PM

      Wood saw. Shown with battery and does not even use a battery. Only a cheap hand saw.
      -------------------
      I feel violated. No more ordering from unknown sources which totally affects innocent retailers.

      Reply
    • Report #304944 12/15/2020 at 02:46 PM

      They advertise on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I ordered fleece lined leggings. Wrong size. No way of contacting them for an exchange or return.
      When I did a search for website nothing came up.

      Url / Website : zjlogistics.com
      Telephone : 7023763155

      Reply
    • Report #310404 12/29/2020 at 01:19 PM

      Ordered a long, leather, pretty impronted bottom with a fur collar...49.00....received a short, cream colored jacket a 10 year would wear....can you give me a way of re imbursement? It does have an invoice...in Chinese ..dated 12/6/20 but from ZJLogistics in Ontario, Ca..need them to be accountable
      -------------------
      Go after them...


      • Karen 12/29/2020 at 03:03 PM

        So tired of fb not scanning information accura6

      • Belinda johnston 05/18/2021 at 12:54 PM

        I don’t know what they are trying to pull but ordered a 3x in some bib overalls and the ones I got are like a exlarge !

      Reply
    • Report #311278 01/01/2021 at 01:15 PM

      I ordered a Christmas Tree and a surprise toy from 3 or so listed. I got a sticker Christmas tree and small blow up hand toy. Nothing like the advertising showed or described.
      -------------------
      Would love to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #320048 01/22/2021 at 03:54 PM

      Delivered non functioning product
      -------------------
      The decice that was delivered does not work. Cant even attach band to device

      Pseudonym : Zjlogistics

      Reply
    • Report #327002 02/08/2021 at 07:43 PM

      Ordered US Army paratrooper jacket size 3 XL
      Received jacket 6 weeks later
      Jacket is not Army issue and is poor quality
      Markings inChinese and not even close to 3 XL

      Pseudonym : Zjlogistics

      Reply
    • Report #330682 02/17/2021 at 01:17 PM

      I ordered a power tool and received a pair of gloves.
      -------------------
      The advertisement on Facebook several weeks ago offered a power drill for a very competitive price. What I received today was a pair of very poor quality gloves!

      Reply
    • Report #334311 02/27/2021 at 12:00 PM

      27.99 mini chainsaw
      -------------------
      I ordered a mini chainsaw, received a pair of gloves. From an ad on Facebook.

      • cah cah 02/27/2021 at 03:33 PM

        Same thing for us!!!! These assholes need to be held accountable and put in jail!!! Along with Facebook for allowing these ads. Facebook takes down other things like family slideshows with music but can't take down scams like this!!!! SHAME ON FACEBOOK!!!! And SHAME on PAYPAL for allowing them to use their service!!!

      Reply
    • Report #334390 02/27/2021 at 07:01 PM

      Ordered a blow up gymnastics tumble track, instead I got cheap knee pads
      -------------------
      I ordered a blow-up tumble track through Facebook, I was sent a pair of cheap netted knee pads.

      Fraudulent email : info@dragonebay.com
      Pseudonym : ZJlogistics

      • Sal 04/14/2021 at 01:22 AM

        exactly the same for me. Got cheap knee pads instead of a tumble track

      • MdMomof4 04/24/2021 at 07:43 AM

        Me too- same email address but I don’t recall getting anything although tracking number shows shipment of a 6 oz package (a tumble trac would be MUCH heavier than that). When I replay back to order confirmation, email came back with “your order cannot be found”. Files a complaint with PO And chargeback.

      • Laura 05/04/2021 at 05:28 PM

        I ordered and paid for a tumble track and received nothing in the mail. I sent an email to info@dragonebay.com and the responded that they had nothing g with my order number. Now the shop is “unavailable.”

      • Natasha 05/05/2021 at 10:03 AM

        I ordered a blue tumble track on 03/24/21. Still have not received order and now store website is unavailable. Will be processing a refund through paypal. Pretty sure this is a scam. Lesson learned for me.

      Reply
    • Report #335269 03/02/2021 at 01:57 PM

      Clock made of bullets and the American Flag. Recieved it and it is a plastic piece of junk! No way to get my money back as the company brings up scam.
      -------------------
      Address is 3979 E Guasti Road, Unit
      ONTARIO, CA 91761

      Reply
    • Report #341343 03/19/2021 at 01:33 AM

      Ambient lighting
      -------------------
      I ordered this as they showed for your tv and sent me out junk that doesn’t even work

      Fraudulent email : ambibox@gmail.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Zjlogistics

      Reply
    • Report #346871 04/04/2021 at 01:04 PM

      ON 1/16/21. LIFETIME 8 FT X 10 FT OUTDOOR STORAGE SHED. MODE: 60241 MADE IN USA. $ 99.00. MY RECEIPT FROM THEM 1102-0475-8626-4760. RECEIPT # AND AND NOTICE MY ACCOUNT WOULD BE CHARGED $99.00 WHEN THE ORDER HAD BEEN PROCESSED.2/4/21 GOT SHIPPING TRACKING #.EST DELIVERY 2/9/21. RECEIVED A 5x6 ENVELOPE WITH 2 TINY BEEDS. AND THEY CHARGED MY ACCOUNT $113.85.
      -------------------
      THREE TIMES NOW THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY KEEPS ENDING THIS DISPUTE OF FRAUD WITH RECHARGING MY ACCOUNT AND I'M NOT GIVING THEM ENOUGH INFO YET I SHOW THEM THE PICTURES OF AD THE RECEIPT TO CHARGE $99.00 AND PICTURE OF ITEM ACTUALLY SENT. ITS ON MY CREDIT CARD AND AT THE POINT JUST NOT GOING TO PAY IT. THINKING OF GETTING A LAWYER.

      Url / Website : bbb.org/childrens-park -1126-1000075159
      Pseudonym : BINAI20RANGGOU@126.COM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.