SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+8618559826621 Lingjuli. from return address label or ZEPHYR

Date10/29/2020
PseudonymLingjuli. from return address label or ZEPHYR
Telephone+86 185 5982 6621 (ou 008618559826621)
Scam contentsProduct ordered on facebook ad was false advertising. Items pictured and described - 12 inch pumpkins with sound and faces from an interior projector - $19.99 each were actually grapefruit size plastic with painted on faces with no sound and the 3 different styles were all the same. I ordered 3 at $19.99 each for a total of $78.17 with tax and shipping. My Capital One account listed on Sept 22 2020 ZEPHYR4029357733HKG .
Comment / ReviewI request a refund and directions on returning the 3 items to the address in China.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Laci 11/16/2020 at 09:11 AM

      Electrical pasta machine offered on discounted price, a metal badge of no value sent. No senders name, but this phone number on envelope. Address: Room 405 Fourth Floor HQ, Phase III Longdongbao airport, Nanming District, Guiyang guizho 550005, China. Confirmation e-mail address delayed in mean time

      Reply
    • martine 11/30/2020 at 10:50 AM

      Scammer! Same number here but with different address Greenland Center, Baphe District, Hefei City, Anhui Province, Hefei Anhui 230000 China. Bought a human torso for my students amount of $99us and got a 23inch toy value of 5$ max. Add was on Instagram with PayPal seller name Keidson. PayPal know about them but keep on working with them. Lots of people has been arnaque with them. Keidson’s USA address was or is 2805 W El Segundo Blvd Suite 1, Hawthorne, CA 90250.

      Reply
    • Susan 12/09/2020 at 06:42 AM

      They should be shut down misrepresented their goods are sold as life size but NO 12 inches tall liars ..
      I want my money back !!!!

      Reply
    • ruinedshellchristmas 12/21/2020 at 12:32 PM

      Yep, they got me too. Ordered table top christmas decorations with music and animation but was sent window clings! There goes my xmas gifts!!

      Reply
    • Carlos 12/23/2020 at 03:14 PM

      We buy a paint sprayer and receipt a battery power tooth brush .

      Reply
    • Ασημάκης 01/15/2021 at 06:44 AM

      I ordered a car tent and I ve got teeth whitening strips. You are crooks and thieves

      Reply
    • Scott 01/15/2021 at 05:25 PM

      SCAM. I ordered a Table off facebook. They shipped me a cheap electric tooth brush. No email confirmation or any easy way to follow up.

      Reply
    • Report #318729 01/19/2021 at 08:21 PM

      toy lights not edison lights
      -------------------
      address 606 Xinglong road Huli district Xiamen, Fujlan 361006 china NOT HAPPY THAT FACE BOOK STILL LETS RIPE OFF SITES IN THEY SHOULD BE HELD RESPONSIBLE 58,00 DOWN THE TUBE

      Pseudonym : fake photos of lights i bought they were toys not edison lights

      Reply
    • Report #320271 01/23/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I ordered a work bench and received a cheap tooth brush
      -------------------
      tryed to get in touch but had no success.

      Url / Website : scam-numbers.co.uk/number/8618559826621
      Pseudonym : tongshun tongs54029357733on


      Reply
    • Jessica kielman 01/23/2021 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered a lazer engraver and got what looked like a 25 cent ring crappy ring Isent a email havent heard back from them.

      Reply
    • Suz 01/27/2021 at 07:57 AM

      I ordered there reading glasses but the are not as advertised. Is there anyone out there have same issue with this company, they said they were good for reading and distance but they are not

      Reply
    • Pam 02/13/2021 at 11:33 PM

      I ordered 2 laser machines and received 2 fake rings. PayPal denied my claim because the company said order was delivered. Wrong items sent

      Reply
    • Mal 02/18/2021 at 10:41 PM

      Ordered a lap desk, received a cheap electric toothbrush instead. Decidedly not a desk. I've sent an email asking for my money back and have not heard back.

      Reply
    • Report #334069 02/26/2021 at 01:49 PM

      Goramall advertised a "Party Ice Maker" for $24.99USD. What I received was a Battery Operated Toothbrush
      -------------------
      Never, ever, order from CHINA again!

      Fraudulent email : tam.torna7907@gmail.com
      Url / Website : goramall.online
      Pseudonym : Bonay.Limited

      • Rob 04/28/2021 at 05:36 AM

        I ordered A motorcycle Scissor stand and for $47.92 AUD and got send a battery operated toothbrush

        I will never buy from China again

      Reply
    • Brent 03/02/2021 at 02:31 PM

      I ordered an electric jack. They sent me a toothbrush. cheap bastards.

      Reply
    • Report #349597 04/11/2021 at 09:12 PM

      深圳
      bgmyfi
      此电邮是由 chifengnet 提供的服务。 由 Zendesk 提供
      lvuhyshop@163.com
      shopservesa@tom.com
      -------------------
      A set of three was ordered for Christmas at $119.94, which included a construction plate and utensils set. I was double charged, took several months to receive one order and two of the forks and two of the spoons were broken. They have stopped corresponding with me any further, I'm out $119.94, plus broker utensils.

      Fraudulent email : support@chifengsupport.zendesk.com
      Url / Website : largediscount.store
      Pseudonym : chifengnet


      • Pamela 04/25/2021 at 02:25 PM

        I have yet to receive payback for duped charge or replacement utensils.

      Reply
    • Debz Geo 10/25/2021 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered a desk and received a cheap ring.

      Reply
    • me 10/31/2021 at 10:42 PM

      I ordered a bench and recieved a cheap ring

      Reply
    • Randy 11/03/2021 at 04:51 PM

      Ordered "Alexander 16 Ft. W X 12 Ft. D Aluminum Patio Gazebo × 1" Got a dog tag

      Reply
    • Wilma 11/17/2021 at 07:19 PM

      ordered folding fence with gate $69.61 2 months ago... got some cheap necklace today looked up return address and got this site - had already called # on my card and was told it was scam--the phone # was pay pal --card refunded a month ago so couldn't figure out what this was i supposedly ordered

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.