Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
davy_doug@outlook.com +14053108598 DAVEY RICARDO DOUGLAS
| Date | 02/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davy_doug@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | DAVEY RICARDO DOUGLAS |
| Url / Website | http://www.univerels.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 405-310-8598 (ou 0014053108598) |
| Scam contents | HELLO MY BELOVED, HOW ARE YOU TODAY ? I SENT YOU THOSE MY PRECIOUS GIFT ALREADY BUT I WAS NOT ABLE TO SEND YOU AN EMAIL AND GIVE YOU THE INFORMATION ON HOW I SENT IT BECAUSE WE ARE SO BUSY PREPARING TO BOARD ON THE SHIP ON OUR JOURNEY TO FRANCE .WE ARE ALREADY ON BOARD NOW AND WILL SET SAIL ANY MOMENT FROM NOW.... HONEY,THIS IS THE WEBSITE OF THE AIR CARGO http://www.univerels.com/ THIS IS YOUR SHIPMENT TRACKING NUMBER US66061539341PH IT IS A VERY GOOD SHIPPING AIR CARGO DELIVERY COMPANY. THE CARGO IS ALREADY ON THE AIR BY NOW . IT WILL ARRIVE IN A FEW DAYS TO YOUR FINAL DESTINATION. I SENT YOU THE TRACKING NUMBER SO YOU CAN TRACK IT AND KNOW ONCE IT ARRIVES. HONEY OPEN THE ATTACHMENT OF THIS MESSAGE AND VIEW THE PICTURES OF THE ITEMS I SENT TO YOU THAT'S MY PRECIOUS GIFTS FOR YOU MOST ESPECIALLY MY LOVELY FLOWER FOR YOU . MY BELOVED, I SENT YOU THOSE THINGS NOT TO WIN YOUR HEART, BUT TO SHOW YOU HOW MUCH LOVE I DEVELOPED FOR YOU FROM ALL YOUR TIME AND YOUR LOVELY MESSAGES TO ME. OUR JOURNEY TO FRANCE WILL TAKE A LONG WHILE BECAUSE WE ARE TRAVELING BY THE HIGH SEA. HONEY, I WANT TO REMIND YOU REGARDING THE MONEY I INCLUDED IN THE BOX., THATS THE BROWN ENVELOPE AS SOON AS YOU RECEIVE THE BOX, I WANT YOU TO USE IT TO RENT A NEW FURNISHED APARTMENT OR CONDO UNIT WHERE WE WILL STAY ONCE I AM THERE ON VACATION VISIT TO STAY WITH YOU FOR SOME MONTHS. I HOPE YOU WILL LIKE MY PRECIOUS GIFT I BOUGHT FOR YOU. TAKE VERY GOOD CARE OF YOUR SELF AND EVERY THINK OKAY. I HOPE YOU WILL TAKE VERY GOOD CARE OF ME TOO ONCE I AM THERE WITH YOU, I AM NOT GIVING THOSE THINGS TO WIN YOUR HEART BUT TO SHOW YOU HOW SERIOUS I AM AND THE CARE I HAVE DEVELOPED IN YOU.THIS IS THE ITEMS I SENT IN THE PACKAGE FOR YOU MY LOVE. THE MONEY I INCLUDED FOR THE CONDO OR APARTMENT EXPENSES IS 20,500 USD MY FULL ALBUM, TWO SETS OF FLOWERS, ONE NIKON DIGITAL CAMERA, TWO PACKETS OF CHOCOLATE ,ONE GUCCI HAND BAG, ONE APPLE 4 IPAD , ONE APPLE 5 MACBOOK ,ONE PIERRE CARDIN GOLD WATCH, ONE BOX OF GOLD RING , ONE PACKET OF CHANEL PERFUME, ONE BROWN ENVELOPE HONEY THIS IS THE WEBSITE OF THE AIR CARGO http://www.univerels.com/ THIS IS YOUR SHIPMENT TRACKING NUMBER US66061539341PH PLEASE DEAREST, DON'T GO TELLING EVERYONE ABOUT THIS FOR OUR OWN SAFETY..JUST KEEP THIS BETWEEN US, JUST YOU AND ME UNTIL I ARRIVE THERE..OKAY ? I WILL FLY DOWN TO VISIT YOU ONCE WE ARE DONE HERE IN FRANCE, I WILL INFORM YOU ONCE I BUY MY FLIGHT TICKET SO THAT YOU WILL BE AWARE OF MY ARRIVAL TIME AND DATE. I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE YOU MY LOVE I HOPE THAT YOU WILL MAKE ME THE HAPPIEST MAN WHEN I AM THERE WITH YOU. ALWAYS TAKE CARE MY LOVE. WISHING YOU GODS PROTECTION AND ABUNDANT BLESSING, I LOVE YOU HONEY ALWAYS TAKE CARE OF YOUR SELF AND GOD BLESS YOU SEE YOU SOON. YOURS BELOVED FUTURE HUSBAND DAVEY |
| Comment / Review | Scam alert!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #330355 02/16/2021 at 11:53 PM
He sent me a package contain 11 items .. but they charge me a PHP 24,000.00
-------------------
it is a scam?
Fraudulent email : rickwilson01@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Christina28 03/09/2021 at 06:33 AM
Yes he is
up votedown vote
Report #332489 02/22/2021 at 01:30 PM
Scammer
up votedown vote
Report #337581 03/09/2021 at 04:30 AM
He asked for money
-------------------
He send me an email and ask for money
Fraudulent email : rickwilson01@outlooks.com
Url / Website : unevels.com
Pseudonym : Rick Wilson
up votedown vote
Christina28 03/09/2021 at 06:32 AM
Scammer alert
up votedown vote
Richelle 08/14/2021 at 01:17 PM
How this real scam