SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@mforworld.com

Date02/01/2021
Pseudonymservice@mforworld.com
Scam contentsI ordered a folding computer table on 12 11-20. recieved a cheap watch no contact or phone number to call.
Comment / Reviewnever order from facebook ads again.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #323362 01/30/2021 at 04:42 PM

      Below correspondence emailed today 1/30/21 to service@mforworld.com:

      What was received was two Mreurio watches, not two laptop desks. I expect this to be rectified.


      Sent from the all new Aol app for iOS

      On Monday, January 18, 2021, 4:14 AM, service customer wrote:


      Dear customer,
      We tracked your order and found that it is normally on the way to you.
      Your tracking number is FEIGZ1704997228YQyou can enter it into https://t.17track.net/enfor tracking.
      Although we have asked...
      -------------------
      I received two watches instead of two laptop desks.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : christmas-sales.com

      • Kari 01/31/2021 at 05:12 AM

        I ordered a wind spinner on sale on 12-25-2020. Still haven't gotten it yet. Do u know when it will arrive??

      • Real Boudreau 01/31/2021 at 01:57 PM

        I paid #43.97 for an electric car jack they send me a $5.00 tooth brush.So where my money for the jack wemt

      • R. Walker 02/02/2021 at 12:59 AM

        I also ordered a laptop desk and received the same watch described by OP above. I'll be contacting my credit card company to dispute the charge. Other searches regarding this company appear to confirm this company is a scam.

      • eddie mcgaffeny 02/03/2021 at 03:02 AM

        I did noy get my order

      • Rob 02/03/2021 at 07:06 PM

        I ordered 2 workbenches got 2 watches after like a month and a half glad I use Pay Pal getting a full refund

      • Caz 02/04/2021 at 08:23 AM

        I ordered the laptop desk and received a toothbrush. I had to chase them up for two months. Im guessing this is a script they are following and just drag it out so you end up giving up. Shame on you people.

      • Gerri 02/04/2021 at 05:28 PM

        I ordered a wind spinner and received an email giving tracking number, but not able to track. I believe this is a scam and I will be contacting paypal to credit my funds.

      • jagbood 02/04/2021 at 05:29 PM

        I ordered an electric jack for my car in December the 7th, today I received teeth brush, what the hale is that. wee need to report them to the platform provider

      • Jim 02/05/2021 at 07:52 AM

        This company is real scam, they show their store closed, they now advertise that they can ship from the US. Beware , this company sales you an item and but ship you an different item a fraction of the price, and claim they made a mistake. Hongkong government and US government, please stop this company, this company is causing a lot of harm to the international trade.

      • Gary 02/05/2021 at 08:55 AM

        Ordered a work bench from these arrived today and yes a toothbrush $5 worth,took 3 mths to arrive aswell.
        In contact with PayPal now

      • claudiopana2 02/07/2021 at 09:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • claudiopana2 02/07/2021 at 09:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jakester 02/07/2021 at 11:39 AM

        I ordered a workbench and received the cheap watch. Worked it out now they post out the $2 watch/toothbrush so they have a tracking number to quote when you get your confirmation the order has been despatched to keep you interested that everything is above board. Poor Sophia in customer services is hard at it responding to all the emails coming in. I’ve had the Royal Mail all over my tracking No looking for a work bench then I twigged it yesterday when I read these comments. The good news for me is that I reported it to PAYPAL and literally within 15mins I had my money back in my account so they must be aware of this scam. Good luck everyone and I have some apologies to make to Royal Mail in the morning

      • Fabio 02/07/2021 at 05:45 PM

        scammers, I ordered a lamp (UFO lamp with bluetooth speakers) in mid-November for € 9.90 plus € 20.00 shipping and I received a cheap watch on February 3rd, now I take them for insults ... .

      • Scott 02/10/2021 at 01:28 AM

        I ordered 2 laptop desks. never got my order. can't someone stop this scam company? How can we stop this?

      • Louise 02/11/2021 at 10:13 PM

        I got a $5 toothbrush instead of a wind spinner as well, I’m currently put in a claim with PayPal

      • Amedeo 02/12/2021 at 06:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Patty McFarland 02/12/2021 at 08:26 PM

        I received a MREURIO watch today. 2/12/1. Did not order the watch. Ordered a WIND SPINNER. Have been waiting 2 months. Have kept in touch with messages, but no response. Will inform PayPal and my bank.

      • Ejay Randolph 02/15/2021 at 02:08 AM

        I order laptop desk and got a watch!!!!!!!!

        i was so confused. Im glad i found others

      • iji 02/16/2021 at 04:59 AM

        am test

        FEIGZ1704997228YQ

        Delivered, In/At Mailbox. Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 11:50 am on January 27, 2021 in RONKONKOMA, NY 11779.
        RONKONKOMA, NY 11779

      • TBear 02/17/2021 at 07:23 PM

        I ordered a wind spinner and received a cheap watch 51 days after my order. Sent two different emails with tracking info. Tracking worked, but item was this lousy watch! No contact info. Original website copied pics from other companies, falsely shows items from USA

      • Linda 02/19/2021 at 03:23 AM

        i ordered two two The World's First Portable Work Station and was sent two cheap battery operated toothbrushes. Tracking did not work and no response to my email

      • Betty 02/20/2021 at 11:37 AM

        I ordered a backrest on January 1st and STILL HAVE NOT GOTTEN IT !!!!!! WHERE IS IT? ???? GUESS IT'S TIME TO FILE A CLAIM !!!!!!

      • June 02/24/2021 at 03:22 PM

        I to ordered the backrest and received a cheap watch!!!!

      • Raffaele 02/25/2021 at 02:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Darryl Woodley 02/26/2021 at 11:38 AM

        I ordered a UFO Bluetooth Lamp, first time item was stated picked up at post office. To which I never picked up, I contacted them. They stated that they would ship by different carrier, now the item was delivered to Oshawa. I don't live in Oshawa, contacted Canada Post about this. They stated nothing they can do for me. To contact company, so I'm waiting for response. As I see on here now, a lot of people getting ripped off!!! It's a shame, I saw this on facebook, facebook should start doing something about these scamms! They sure ban people if it goes against their policies, what about these SCAMMERS!!!! Why aren't they doing anything, to stop these posts for selling stuff on there site!!! UNFUCKING REAL FACEBOOK, SO IF YOU SEE ANY POSTS. FOR ANYTHING SELLING ON FACEBOOK, DON'T PURCHASE, ALL SCAMMS!!!! BEWARE THIS IS A BIG SCAMM!!!

      • Orna 03/02/2021 at 01:15 AM

        This company works under many different names. Be careful and do not order anything from them. They also work under the names Kainuode E-commerc Co. Limited, Innovates. (via Facebook), Shop_ddp.d and there are bound to be more. As soon as there are too many negative reviews they just start up a dozen new shops and continue their fraud.

      • Per 03/02/2021 at 05:49 AM

        Big time fraud. I also received a cheap toothbrush. They told me to send the toothbrush back and they would reimburse me for the trouble.

      • John Clarke 03/05/2021 at 12:53 AM

        I also ordered car jacks and got toothbrushes!!
        Unfortunately it happens too often it appears.
        Facebook, what are you doing to control this scamming?

      • John 03/05/2021 at 04:50 AM

        Ordered a $33 cheeseboard for a wedding present, received a cheap and nasty battery toothbrush. I used Paypal and have lodged a claim

      • Wanda 03/08/2021 at 03:26 AM

        Yep, i have been done.

        Ordered 2 cheese boards,

        There was tacking and could se it all the way, arriving home to a package, that was the size of my hand, to find 2 battery operated toothbrushes.

        I have emailed the address, doubt there will be a reply. I will go to paypal and lodge a claim, from here i feel. Not happy.

      • dan 03/12/2021 at 03:34 PM

        I ordered: "Aluminum alloy standing laptop desk mobile lifting desk white", received a crappy,
        "mreurio" watch. Judging from other comments, (above) I was scammed.
        I received this response to my email:
        "Dear customer,
        We are so sorry to hear that you do not receive it.
        In this case,could you please go to the post office to check it.
        Your tracking number is .........
        If not,please contact us anytime.
        Sorry for your inconvenience.
        Jinfeng"

      • Tez 03/15/2021 at 09:45 AM

        I also ordered two cheese boards and received two electric toothbrushes. My tracking data was also relating to the toothbrushes. Hopefully paypal will refund my costs.

      • Julie 03/16/2021 at 06:54 AM

        I ordered 2 cheese boards and I received 2 toothbrushes. Emailed them, they wanted to give me a 60% refund and I could keep the toothbrushes, I told them I wanted 100% refund as the toothbrushes are only $5 and the cheese boards were over $50...not happy. I'm in Australia

      • Catherine 03/16/2021 at 02:07 PM

        Same as Julie I ordeeed the cheese boards and got toothbrushes. Wrote this one off as a loss by the sound of it.

      • Rich 03/17/2021 at 06:41 AM

        I ordered 2 electric car jacks but I received 2 watches. Here's their reply: Dear customer,

        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.

        In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our supplies, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return case? Our return address is: 1F, Block B, 108-120 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China.

        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.

        After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.

        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can refund you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the...Read more

      • Deb 03/17/2021 at 07:15 AM

        I ordered two cheese boards and got two cheap toothbrushes. Sent emails and they want me to send back toothbrushes at my expense befor they refund me my money Have now got PayPal to deal with it.

      • RICHARD 03/18/2021 at 07:55 AM

        Add my voice to the chorus....
        Ordered a laptop desk back in late January & a cheap watch arrived in the mail this morning...
        Endless emails, back & forth, no avail....
        That's their ploy: wear you out til you give up....

      • av512 03/22/2021 at 05:27 AM

        Same for me - ordered the bed-laptop desk . Received $5 toothbrush. They proposed me to send back the toothbrush (yeah, in china) and they would send me the desk. This is a total hoax and scam!

      • HB Beach mom 03/24/2021 at 02:26 AM

        I ordered cheeseboard and received a cheap watch. I will never order from them again. Biggest scam and liars

      • Maree 59 03/24/2021 at 07:00 AM

        I ordered 2 cheese board sets and got the watches if I want the right order I need to send them back now they have informed me they no longer have them in stock

      • Robert 03/25/2021 at 05:39 AM

        i ordered 2 electric car jack do not reserving thing it is a scam Shem on u

      • Elisabete 03/26/2021 at 10:09 AM

        I pay for cheese boards and I received two 1 dollar toothbrushes.
        it's a fraud this company.

      • bsa 03/27/2021 at 03:07 PM

        I paid for the 2 for 1 cheese boards and DID NOT receive anything = not even a lousy toothbrush.

      • fred getting wiser 03/27/2021 at 04:24 PM

        I ordered a lap desk on january 23, 2021. After about a month I emailed "seller" and received no reponse. Later I emailed them again and was told my item had been delivered, and they supplied a tracking number. The number matched a cheap wrist watch that had been delivered to me unsolicited. I suspect they only sent the watch AFTER my first query. They DID NOT want me to escalate a claim with PayPal, but said they would take care of it. They wanted me to ship the watch, which was mailed to me from California, to them in China. I told them I'd send if back when I receive a prepaid shipping label from them. Then i looked on PayPal's customer discussion board and found 80 (EIGHTY) posts from others who had received cheap items instead of big items, which generated a delivery confirmation. I knew then I would not get any satisfaction dealing with these people, so i escalated a complaint with PayPal. PayPal informed me of an offer to resolve the claim for a refund of $13 (I paid $32.98) which I declined. I sent Paypal copies of all correspondence with Kainuode, a photo of the watch that came, and it's shipping label, copies of posts by other customers on the PayPal discussion board, and a my own account of the whole ordeal. I believe these scammers never had any of the merchandise they were offering, just photos taken from other internet sellers. If anyone ever got what they ordered from these creeps, I want to hear about it. (I suppose someone might have ordered a cheap watch or...Read more

      • Rosa 03/29/2021 at 01:40 PM

        I didn't receive package yet

      • uneq59 03/31/2021 at 02:23 AM

        We also purchased a carjack $32.97 USD in January and nothing, when questioned it is in customs. Still nothing. l hate scammers seriously why can't they get a real job instead of stealing peoples earned money.

      • Melinda 04/03/2021 at 05:45 AM

        I also ordered 2 cheese boards and got 2 crappy battery toothbrushes.
        they have offered me 40% back but I said “no way” and have lodged a claim with PayPal

      • dodger 04/08/2021 at 02:45 PM

        I Have a workbench on order but after reading these comments I don't expect to receive
        it. Very disappointed that FB would allow adverts such as this one on there sight( especially
        with the number of complaints received.) This company must be making an absolute fortune out of people who buy in good faith.

      • els 04/09/2021 at 11:10 AM

        Same here ordered the chartreuse board and got a cheap watch. Have put in dispute with PayPal. They sent them the tracking number which is for the watch. We will see. They put ads on facebook under different company names service@mforworld.com is the email address and the company they used for mine is Bakery something or other.

      • Skillywidden 04/10/2021 at 04:11 PM

        I ordered 2 swivelling cheese boards and received 2 crappy toothbrushes, total rip-off!

      • Shaz 04/15/2021 at 04:12 PM

        Yes I also ordered 2 swivelling cheese boards and got 2 toothbrushes.

      • Mdcrusier 04/17/2021 at 03:22 AM

        I bought an electric jack, back in 11/20 and have heard nothing from them!

      • Joe M 04/20/2021 at 10:57 AM

        I ordered two cheese boards and got two cheap watches. When I complained they claimed it was the shippers mistake and I should return the watches to China, even though they came from Compton, CA. Do not buy anything from this company - total scam.

      • TrevorAlbufeira 04/26/2021 at 08:29 AM

        I have the same problem. I ordered a cheeseboard in February and received a toothbrush. They have now agreed to refund my money, but I doubt I will ever see it.
        Scammers!!

      • Sara 04/29/2021 at 06:43 AM

        I received an electric toothbrush also. Im not happy

      • Gary C 05/14/2021 at 02:03 PM

        ORDERED 2 CHEESE BOARDS FROM THESE TOTAL SCAMMING AHOLES. RECEIVED TWO STUPID LITTLE TARPS WITH SUCTION COPS. REMEMBER PEOPLE, WE ARE PROTECTED FROM SCAMS LIKE THIS EITHER THROUGH PAYPAL OR YOUR CARD COMPANY. I HOPE THEY DIE WITH COVID 19.

      • Gwendolyn Martin 05/16/2021 at 07:23 PM

        I order a wig about two months later I received one that did not look any thing like the one I ordered.There was know way to get in touch with the company to return it and get my money back .I have been scam three time no more.

      • Mehboob 05/23/2021 at 11:45 AM

        THIS IS Completely fraud. They send me small mirror instead of Car Jack. Thanks.

        MEHBOOB ur Rehman
        CALGARY

      • Nini 05/25/2021 at 11:54 AM

        Ohh god I bought two vegetable stands and after waiting for two months and emailing them many times I received two very cheap toothbrushes what a ripoff

      • Slick 06/04/2021 at 06:16 PM

        I ordered the car jack still waiting to see what I get

      • Nicky Noodles 06/10/2021 at 04:23 AM

        I ordered two cheeseboards and was sent two 99p hand fans. This is their scam because they show PayPal that you’ve had an item delivered. I appealed PayPal’s decision and got my money back. They are now investigating this scamming company!

      • Bree 06/28/2021 at 03:27 AM

        I ordered a cheese board and got an electric toothrush. Paypal says item delivered so wont refund my money! Total scumming scam

      Reply
    • Report #323721 01/31/2021 at 09:56 PM

      I ordered two electric car jack kits I have the receipt and everything they sent me some fake watches instead I bought that for my dad for Christmas and they have lied and stolen money from I don’t know how many people
      -------------------
      I can’t trust any social media ads never again

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : christmas-sales.online/products/car

      Reply
    • Report #329587 02/15/2021 at 07:19 AM

      Appears to offer an excellent deal on a carjack.
      -------------------
      I've had email contact very promptly with the company, but when they want me to pay for the return of an item I didn't order before they will give me a refund, well no way.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : t.17track.net/zh-cn#nums=lb000345386cn
      Pseudonym : Sophia

      Reply
    • Report #330411 02/17/2021 at 03:45 AM

      They offer different products as for exemple: electric car jack cost 260 USD they offer it for 60 USD ! Finley they will send you ELECTRIC TOOTHBRUSH! cost 1,50 USD !
      they use paypal service for payments, also they use facebook for pub
      https://www.100off.store/products/kit
      -------------------
      100% scamer

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : 100off.store
      Pseudonym : moonstone ltd

      Reply
    • Report #331118 02/18/2021 at 12:53 PM

      Super Discount Power Lifting Bed Rest
      Style:US
      SKU: SRD3E2000008BA1
      -------------------
      I have order through an advertise at Facebook a
      Super discount power lifting bed rest and they had send me a watch. I send an attachment proof of what I had order and proof of what they had send me. I'm very dissapointed!!!

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : ddpc.shop
      Telephone : 6202671891


      Reply
    • carmen suter 02/18/2021 at 07:25 PM

      The web site seemed not right. But I ordered anyway, dumb. Can you help finding out please.

      Reply
    • WWINTERS 02/20/2021 at 04:18 PM

      I ORDERED 2 ELECTRIC CAR JACKS BUT RECEIVED 2 WATCHES

      Reply
    • Report #332369 02/22/2021 at 08:57 AM

      I ordered a garen decoration. Was sent some cheapo watch.
      -------------------
      Several people have had this experience so I know read. My credit card was charged two or three days after the purchase. Two months later they say my item was delivered, but it was a watch not a garden spinner.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : arobbo.online
      Pseudonym : Buynows
      Telephone : +442035751390

      • Sue 02/25/2021 at 05:28 PM

        I bought wind spinners on line from arobbo. Nothing!!! Got NOTHING! Got screwed by paying . It is now being put all over on social network about you!! How do you live with yourselves. I got 8 watches. Really? I ordered windspinners.

      • Joyce 03/08/2021 at 11:51 AM

        I ordered a spinner in December. Was emailed it was delivered 2 times it wasn't but they took the money

      • Brian 06/01/2021 at 09:58 AM

        I ordered a office chair. didn't get.

      Reply
    • Report #332924 02/23/2021 at 01:40 PM

      ordered two kitchen carts. totaling 39.80. there is no record of the tranaction on their site. did not recieve mds or refund. unable to locate a working email or phone number

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : serfjhic.site

      • Daddyu 04/14/2021 at 02:10 PM

        SCAM !! I ordered 2 led lights and received a watch ! Now the website doesn't exist any more and email does not send. Thank you Scamadviser.com who said it was a trustworthy website !! They too are a scam.

      Reply
    • William helms 02/24/2021 at 10:23 AM

      That’s what I got a cheap watch. They send you that so it shows you got a package.

      Reply
    • Report #333370 02/24/2021 at 03:14 PM

      received a cheap watch.
      -------------------
      ordered Power lifting back bedrest and received a cheap watch

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : Arobbo

      Reply
    • Julie 02/26/2021 at 05:04 AM

      Same, guys, I ordered a laptop table and get a toothbrush after waiting for 2 months. They ask me to send it back or refund for 50%. It's a fraud.

      Reply
    • Priscilla 02/26/2021 at 11:27 AM

      I never receive my order Priscilla 2833 Stoneway lane B Surrey apartments Fort Pierce Florida
      Use one of my e-mails I would like to what happen

      Reply
    • Brad 03/04/2021 at 05:49 AM

      Ordered 12v car jack and received the cheapest battery operated toothbrush. Scammers

      • holydevil 03/25/2021 at 01:30 AM

        damn it... i should have done my research before placing orders.
        I ordered Swiveling Cheese Board, i received the cheapest electric toothbrush..like WTF!

      • Jacquita 09/25/2021 at 11:02 AM

        yip holydevil
        i got the most disgusting electric toothbrushes too... and then even more stupid i sent them back to them!!! now they don't reply?

      Reply
    • Chelo 03/09/2021 at 12:07 AM

      Worst never got nothing and when text them answer return 30% back

      Reply
    • Report #337662 03/09/2021 at 07:49 AM

      I wordered a computer table and after 46 days i recieve a toothbrush.

      I´ve sent emails explaining the situation but i didn´t receive a answer.
      -------------------
      I will never order anything from facebook.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : Mforworld Service

      Reply
    • Nicky 03/10/2021 at 08:58 PM

      Ordered 2 Timber Round Boards, followed up when had not received. Received 2 Toothbrushes in the mail and no response from Sophia and contacted to advise wrong item received. BIG SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Jacwuie 03/11/2021 at 12:55 AM

      Ordered 2 swivell cheese boards,
      5 weeks later recieved 2 toothbrushes, without batteries. Offer 40% refund if i return toithbrushes

      Reply
    • Gail 03/11/2021 at 10:17 PM

      Ordered 2 swivel cheese boards and received 2 tooth brushes worth just $2.50 each. Offered 45% refund if returned. Told will refund shipping cost (to China) also on return of wrong product.
      BEWARE....SCAM !!!

      Reply
    • terry jones 03/12/2021 at 04:56 PM

      I haven’t received my order yet I ordered a car jack set

      Reply
    • Sheila 03/15/2021 at 07:24 PM

      I am very upset! I placed and PAID for an order on Feb 4,2021 and have not yet received it... Please send my order or refund my money!

      Reply
    • Karen 03/16/2021 at 06:52 PM

      I ordered swivel cheeseboards and got electric toothbrushes. So annoyed ..they seemed like a legitimate company..have been emailing them but all i got back is your order has been shipped..do not order from this company you will be ripped off..

      Reply
    • Adrienne 03/17/2021 at 09:22 PM

      I ordered the lapdesk and got the cheap watch as well...

      Reply
    • RICHARD 03/18/2021 at 07:58 AM

      Add my voice to the chorus....
      Ordered a laptop desk back in late January & a cheap watch arrived in the mail this morning...
      Endless emails, back & forth, no avail....
      That's their ploy: wear you out til you give up....

      Reply
    • Lovbug 03/18/2021 at 09:39 AM

      I ordered a car Jack too never got it how do you report them

      Reply
    • Jfer 03/19/2021 at 03:50 AM

      I ordered 2 cheese boards and receiced 2 cheap electric toothbrushes. I see a pattern here. I will give them 24 hours to respond to my email and then I will approach PayPal to do a payment reversal. Wish me luck.

      Reply
    • Lori 03/20/2021 at 09:35 AM

      I too ordered the laptop table and received the cheap watch!

      Reply
    • Brenda 03/20/2021 at 11:08 AM

      Big time scam. This email is been used by a fraudulent company that preys on people on Facebook. See this review https://www.sabireviews.com/servicemforworld-scam/ and know how this scam works

      Reply
    • John 03/20/2021 at 01:43 PM

      I have had the same problem with this company and 3 others. Never received the goods,sent many emails but keep getting phobed off. Don't buy anything from these fraudulent Facebook adverts coming from China.

      Reply
    • Paula 03/20/2021 at 03:18 PM

      Iv ordered 2 work stations from them 7th Feb 2021 and not received nothing Iv made complaint to PayPal after they said go through us first before them now I know why they said that looking at all the messeges

      Reply
    • Roseann 03/20/2021 at 08:40 PM

      Ordered cheeseboards and got 2 cheap watches!!! Hoping PayPal will help

      Reply
    • rwlh58 03/20/2021 at 09:27 PM

      Ordered Jack Kit January 29 Didnt get it .Will not answer back. Will call bank and get my money and give still to my attorney .

      Reply
    • Report #342530 03/22/2021 at 02:45 PM

      They ship a different much lower cost item instead.
      Put it on a slow ship from china and tell you its on its way hopping you will forget or expire action period.
      -------------------
      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : futurecar.site/products/jack
      Pseudonym : FUTURETECHS


      Reply
    • P.H.R. 03/22/2021 at 03:31 PM

      ordered a jack, but got a lousy $5 watch. i emailed them about it. they offer a refund only after you send your parcel back to China. of course i will not do that, because they won't refund. i now already. i requested them to send the jack, after receipt of the jack, i return the watch.

      thIs sure is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • S 03/22/2021 at 06:34 PM

      These bastards. I ordered two wood swivel serving boards with utensils and I got two cheap ass watches. How do these people get away with this🤬

      Reply
    • holydevil 03/25/2021 at 01:33 AM

      WTF!!

      these Fucktards has scammed all of us!!!

      damn it... i should have done my research before placing orders.

      I ordered Swiveling Cheese Board, i received the cheapest n lousy electric toothbrush..like WTF!
      so i emailed their email (service@mforwolrd.com) wishing could get reply or acknowledgment from them... but F*** we just got scammed..

      Reply
    • Andrea 03/29/2021 at 05:04 PM

      I ordered a round cheeseboard and 3 square cheese boards back in feb. Still haven't gotten any..

      Says it gas shipped . Got tracking number..but doesn't exist.

      Reply
    • Ellen 03/29/2021 at 06:32 PM

      I ordered cheeseboard got $5 plastic battery toothbrush, I.emailed them they said it was an error with shipping and when they received the toothbrush back of course returned at my expense then they would send me 1/2 credit. paid by paypal so have escalated it now need police report , should have picked up on it being a scam as price was $19.90 did not state USD cost me $46.63 Aust said 2 available in Sydney so should receive within week ordered 4 feb- we need to stop these scams should not be allowed to advertise on facebook

      Reply
    • Mr R Gillard 03/29/2021 at 07:54 PM

      I ordered a 6 pice tool kit with battery in a case and got a pice of junk in a case white was nothing like the advertisement i have reported it to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Danielle 03/29/2021 at 09:26 PM

      I ordered a cheeseboard with cutlery and received a fake jade bracelet that fits my 7 year old. This is a total scam via Facebook!

      Reply
    • Raylene 03/30/2021 at 02:34 AM

      I ordered cheeseboard received plastic toothbrush
      No reply to emails

      Reply
    • Gentile Giuseppe 03/31/2021 at 10:14 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marti 03/31/2021 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered two swiveling cheese boards and I received two black fabric things not ordered or even know what they are.

      Reply
    • RAKnack 04/02/2021 at 10:45 AM

      I ordered a pair of what were SUPPOSED to be "compact folding work stations" back in January. Waited over two months and ended up with a couple of cheap, junk wristwatches. From the looks of this page, that seems to be par for the course for these scammers. Opened a dispute with PayPal. Now they are saying I should open a report with a law enforcement agency. How do you prosecute scammers IN China who ship their trash FROM China?

      Reply
    • Report #347396 04/05/2021 at 10:27 PM

      electric car jack kit
      -------------------
      unable to get in touch with any one using the web sites listed in the information given.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com

      Reply
    • Patricia Grant 04/08/2021 at 05:33 PM

      I ordered a bed lift to put on top of mattress. I ordered it the end of March I went in to check to see if it had been shipped yet or not and could not find out anything on the web site.

      Reply
    • Report #348632 04/08/2021 at 10:40 PM

      I ordered a folding bench. Got nothing!!! My PayPal was charged.
      Contacted PayPal and they went along with the SCAM. They said the item was shipped.
      -------------------
      PayPal did nothing for me.

      Reply
    • Deb 04/08/2021 at 11:03 PM

      I too ordered two cheeseboards and got two cheap toothbrushes. SCAMMED BY A FACEBOOK AD.

      Reply
    • Giuseppe 04/09/2021 at 09:19 AM

      I ordered two laptop tables and get two toothbrushes after waiting for 2 months. They ask me to send it back the wong items to China or refund for 50%. It's a fraud.

      Reply
    • wes 04/09/2021 at 02:00 PM

      I ordered a car jack and havn't recived any thing

      Reply
    • Michele swan 04/11/2021 at 09:00 PM

      I also ordered Swivelling cheeseboard with cutters, received 5 usd electric toothbrush. They won’t send correct item until I return incorrect item which will cost me $58 nzd

      Reply
    • Report #349789 04/12/2021 at 08:37 AM

      Swivel vegetable rack
      -------------------
      Ordered rack and payed £30.00 with fast postage no response from seller

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : Posted on face book

      Reply
    • Green eyes 04/13/2021 at 10:53 AM

      Same as others, ordered a car jack and got some janky cheap as* watch.

      Reply
    • Kathy 04/14/2021 at 12:49 PM

      I order a car jacket as well and have not received it yet

      Reply
    • Report #350775 04/14/2021 at 11:08 PM

      I ordered a mini saw ,received email to say it had been deliver,but was not delivered to my address was delivered to a completely different city.i tried to communicate and get them to fix the problem but they just cut me off and stopped all communication, scammed out of my money
      -------------------
      Take my order,take my money,then send false tracking details to say delivered when it wasnt

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : Mirlindi


      • Ali 05/11/2021 at 09:49 PM

        Dont deal with these people,they stop communicating as soon as you tell them your haven’t received your order

      Reply
    • Report #350790 04/15/2021 at 01:47 AM

      One large wind spinner
      -------------------
      I ordered a 7 ft tall Wind Spinner from them on sale back in Jan. By March I still hadn't received it. I contacted by email and they sent me a tracking number. I contacted the post office and they said the tracking number was fraudulent. So I contacted them again and they said it was probably lost in the mail, so they would send me another one. About two weeks later I got a watch in the mail that I had no clue of where it came from. Si I returned it to sender. Then I get a email back from them and they claim the package was delivered. So I contacted the post office again with the new tracking number and they saud yes it was delivered!! A 3x1 inch package. The stupid watch!! So I tried to get bacj to them and now the shop is supposedly closed!! No way to get a hold of them!! I start reading sime reviews unfortunately too late. They alk say the same thing.

      Reply
    • Maryse 04/17/2021 at 08:41 AM

      Just like the others I ordered 2 swivelling cheese boards and received 2 cheap watches instead. I only ordered because it was advertised on Facebook. They reply to emails quickly only to advise that they will:

      1st

      refund 40%, , then the full amount if I send back the watches, then they will ask management to refund 55% ( still arguing that Paypal is not obligated to pay for the return of the items and that it would cost $20 + to return the items to China and it will be a further 20 business days etc etc etc !!

      • Falcon0212 05/04/2021 at 02:33 AM

        Yep, I am where you are now, ordered laptop table from ad on Instagram, said all goods shipped from America, 3 weeks later, check where it is, on tracking number only to find out it is coming from china. 49 days later, two cheap watches arrive.

        Started getting the same answers as you with keep watches and get 20% refund, or send watches back which will cost me 43 euro, etc, etc.

      Reply
    • Banshi 04/17/2021 at 10:31 PM

      Got scammed like everyone else. Swivel cheeseboards and got toothbrushes. Took two months. They want me to send back. Not happening.

      Reply
    • Report #351855 04/18/2021 at 05:44 AM

      I ordered a Swiveling cheesboard, and waited two moonts to receive a small sonic toothbrush. I paied trough Paypal, and therefor thougt it was a secure website.
      -------------------
      I now understand that this is a scam, since this have happened to others than me. I hope Paypal can help, and blacklist the company so that they cant hustle moore buyers.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : catalogueus.com
      Pseudonym : Fast Catalogues

      This is what i got
      This is what i ordered at payed for

      Reply
    • Daniel 04/18/2021 at 04:20 PM

      Similar case: 2 laptop desks ordered for $39.98, 2 worthless electric toothbrushes received after 2 months of waiting.

      The shop disappeared shortly after I made the order, but they offered to make a 40% refund and threatened that return to China is tricky. Luckily, I ordered that via PayPal, so when I escalated the case, they responded to return 20 USD, but I refused, linking to this page and emphasizing to PayPal that it is an obvious scam and asked them to close the seller account.

      After a few days, PayPal resolved the case in my favor and I got a full refund.

      Thank you, PayPal!

      Reply
    • EILEEN 04/19/2021 at 03:02 PM

      Ordered cheese board in February for my daughter. 2 months later she got 2 suction cups one of which was broken with some kind of a mat. Too small for a car window.

      Disputed charges with my credit card company and they credited my account full amount

      Reply
    • Sheri 04/19/2021 at 07:54 PM

      I ordered a folding computer table and got a cheap electric tooth brush! I was so confused because I couldn't remember ordering one. Then I found this thread and figure out what happene....TOTAL SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #352504 04/20/2021 at 07:28 AM

      I ordered a swiveling cheese board and they sent a cordless tootbrush. Contacts with the company resulted in no resolution of the correct item nor a full refund. They offered a 40% refund and made all kinds of excuses
      -------------------
      This company needs to be stopped from these fraudulent activities

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : mforworld

      Reply
    • henry2914 04/26/2021 at 07:31 AM

      ordered electric car jack after confirmation by royal mail been delivered, it had not.

      still waiting for refund. fob you by offering 40% refund.

      Reply
    • David 04/26/2021 at 12:08 PM

      My dad ordered a Electric Car Jack Kit, and hasn’t received anything. Something should be done about this sorry no good people that robs innocent people, just because their too work their selfs. I do believe it’s a scam, because it’s been too long since he ordered this and haven’t heard anything. This is the second time I have tried too help him and get no where’s.

      Reply
    • Report #355581 04/30/2021 at 12:16 AM

      Purchased items are not shipped, smaller cheaper useless items were shipped instead (pocket watches in my case). They are unable to send correct items and then refuse to refund unless you send back and pay more than the items cost in international courier. I wouldn't trust that they will refund or send the correct items
      -------------------
      Don't touch anything from innovates London wrong items are sent from China!

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : innovates.shop
      Pseudonym : innovates london or mforworld

      Reply
    • Report #355741 04/30/2021 at 10:59 AM

      I order bedrail cost me 50. Now they are saying can not ship to usa from london.
      -------------------
      I think this company is a scam it was on Facebook it was ordering a bed rest that comes up so that you can sit up in the bed I got two of them around $50 and then they went in there and also charge me international shipping fees and now they say they can't ship it to the USA this company is a scam

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : Mforworld in london
      Telephone : 7035235689

      • MIke 05/23/2021 at 08:55 PM

        I ordered two laptop folding desks that is supposed to wooden. The order came using China Post. What I received was two electric toothbrushes instead. I filed a complaint through PayPal waiting for my $39.98 refund.

      • Sandy 08/23/2021 at 02:08 AM

        I ordered the folding scooter too in May. Never received. SCAM!!!!

      • ann lisle 08/23/2021 at 01:16 PM

        ordered the scooter in july....scam scam
        awful what people will do

      Reply
    • Falcon0212 05/01/2021 at 08:20 AM

      Ordered two folding laptop tables, after 49 days I received two cheap nasty watches. Sent a complaint to the customer service and they said they will offer me a 60% refund once they receive their watches back.

      Still trying to get a 100% refund of my money.

      Reply
    • Lou_lu 05/02/2021 at 08:22 PM

      Ordered 2 cheese boards back in February. Haven’t received them. Emailed them, they sent me a tracking number that can’t be tracked.

      Still waiting for the items or some word on the order placed. From reading the other comments I guess I was scammed too!

      Reply
    • Pat 05/03/2021 at 11:53 AM

      I ordered rotating multi-layer kitchen shelf at least a month ago. Haven't received word on shipping date. Will it ever arrive? Is this a scam? I paid $45. for two of them.

      • Falcon0212 05/04/2021 at 02:21 AM

        Unfortunately, yes it is a scam, you'll most probably end up with a wrist watch, or electric toothbrush.

      Reply
    • lee 05/04/2021 at 10:20 AM

      I order a small puppy toy and when I got it ,it did,nt look like it and did nothing except bark just a scam that I lost money on

      Reply
    • charlotte 05/04/2021 at 05:30 PM

      i order a intelligent swimming pool cleaner march 31 2021 got a email said it had been ship april 7 it is may 4 an i haven got it yet my email is popsplace1@sc.rr.com name is charlotte cantrell i order it off facebook add sponsored smoothaa.com

      Reply
    • Latasha 05/05/2021 at 12:07 PM

      Yes this is a scam and I need my money back because I order two car jacks and never got anything back

      Reply
    • sue 05/05/2021 at 09:44 PM

      This is crazy! I ordered two cheese boards and after reading these reviews, I know where the 2 ugly watches came from!!! I emailed them several times voicing my concern and they kept telling me to give it a bit longer!!! I hope I didn't wait too long to file a dispute on my credit card. That is what we all need to do so they get shut down.

      Reply
    • kate 05/07/2021 at 06:32 PM

      yep me too scammed and ending up with two ugly useless watches. I can't even find the website to lodge my complaint to PayPal and I can't lodge the complaint without the website. Ugh!

      • Falcon0212 05/08/2021 at 03:22 AM

        Hi Kate, not sure if this will help, but this is the email address that I've been using to contact them:
        service@mforworld.com

        As to PayPal, when you log in you will find a link for reporting a problem. But they won't start helping you until you first contact the service side of the people you ordered from and asked them for a full refund and wgen you get a stupid reply like offering a 50% refund, and you can keep the watches, then you can get PayPal to act on your behalf and hopefully get all your money back. That's what I have done, now waiting on PayPal to get my money back.

      • Falcon0212 05/08/2021 at 04:26 AM

        Also, I forgot to tell you, what ever you do, do not send the watches back until they refund your money. I have told them that I want a full refund of my money, and will only send their watches back when they have sent me a printable pre-paid return label for the package. I checked with the post office and it would cost me 43 euro (which is more than my items that I purchased) to return the watches. I believe that once you return the watches first, you will not get your money back. That's part of the scam as well. Its how they make their money. Again I hope this helps you and anyone else who reads this.

      Reply
    • Tina 05/08/2021 at 06:34 PM

      My son ordered to Electric car jacks and haven't received it. He ordered it April 14th 20 2021 and I ordered a pro cleaner spot stain remover in on the 1st of May and haven't received it and I ordered a phone that lips I mean that folds I haven't received that either and I ordered that on April 23rd seems like they take you for everything

      Reply
    • 1685 05/08/2021 at 09:55 PM

      scam 10000 percent i orderd back in april tracking number AQ835545172CN

      i have never gotten my idomes

      Reply
    • Donna 05/11/2021 at 05:47 PM

      Yes, this is a scam, I received a cheap electric toothbrush instead of my faucet. I’m still fighting with them. How do we stop this fraud on FB

      Reply
    • Perry 05/11/2021 at 07:54 PM

      I ordered for work bench in November 2020 and got a watch 2 months later. Returned the item. they refunded the original money but not the postage even though they promised. Been 3 months since I have posted back. They have stopped replying to email now.

      Reply
    • Jim Rissler 05/12/2021 at 08:09 AM

      I ordered 2 sets of cordless tools with interchangeable parts. Received 2 cheap chinese hand fans. No help from paypal. This SCAM should be shut down. I reported to my card company--no help either.

      Reply
    • Greg Richardson 05/14/2021 at 05:34 AM

      Ordered pool vacuum never got it

      Reply
    • Gary 05/14/2021 at 01:51 PM

      SCAMMERS!!! ORDERED 2 CHEESE BOARDS LIKE MANY OF YOU AND 3 MONTHS LATER, AFTER MANY EMAILS RECEIVED TWO VERY THIN PLASTIC TARPS ABOUT 2’X4’ WITH LITTLE SUCTION CUPS. ALL THEY OFFERED IS 40% REFUND BACK. AT LEAST I DIDN’T GET TOOTHBRUSHES LIKE MANY OF YOU. DON’T FORGET WE ARE PROTECTED FROM ASSHOLES LIKE THIS EITHER PAYPAL OR CREDIT CARD. I HOPE THE MFers DIE FROM THE COVID 19 THEIR COUNTRY SPREAD THROUGHOUT THE WORLD!!!

      Reply
    • Report #360369 05/16/2021 at 12:12 AM

      Transformer4-WHEEL MOBILITY SCOOTER
      -------------------
      received a cheap watch instead of mobility scooter

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : amzyy-shop.com
      Pseudonym : Service@mforworld.com
      Telephone : +442086385417

      Reply
    • Susieque 05/16/2021 at 01:16 PM

      I ordered haven't received anything. When asked for a refund they said 5% was all they would refund.

      Reply
    • Howey 05/16/2021 at 08:30 PM

      I ordered three power lift bed back rest. And haven’t received any as yet.just refund my money please. I even went through Pay pall the second time. And two other things I ordered.

      Reply
    • Laybyjockey 05/18/2021 at 03:13 PM

      Why are PayPal still allowing these scammers to use their platform to process payments. I raised a complaint with PayPal only to be told that as the scammers had proof of delivery I was basically on my own. Do not order anything from these sites.

      Reply
    • Tracy 05/18/2021 at 05:42 PM

      Yes this is a SCAM, ordered 2 swivel cheese boards that didn’t turn up, 2 months later 2 skanky pocket watches came.
      paypal have denied my claim as the sellers have the tracking that they were delivered.

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 05/20/2021 at 02:56 PM

      This company and so many run by shoplazza are all scams. I ordered an electric scooter from one of their subsidiaries and received a wooly hat!! Luckily for me I'd kept screenshot of every single page I visited on the website and passed it onto PayPal who eventually refunded my entire payment. Social media platforms like facebook and histogram should ban companies from doing this to good people.

      Reply
    • Basu 05/22/2021 at 05:25 AM

      BEWARE WITH THIS CHEATER/FRAUDER
      This saller is 10000%fraud, cheater and thief saller. Don't belive on advertisement of this saller. Always displays fake items. When customers do order. Never send and no reply. So before bying with this ediot, think 20 times

      Reply
    • Basu 05/22/2021 at 05:40 AM

      About paypal
      As a customer, i should buy to goods and services on line through paypal. I believe on the paypal not to saller. I do not know who is saller. If saller does not response to send oredered item. Paypal must be response on be half of customers. paypal has to be returned the customers money. Or paypal must not allow to such type of fraud saller. Pay pal job is just not case to open and few days later case closed. Where is the customers money. If so why pay pal need in between buyer and saller?

      Reply
    • Basu 05/23/2021 at 01:47 AM

      Need to be police report to this scammer.

      Reply
    • Al 05/24/2021 at 06:27 PM

      I unlike you poor people am doing a little investigation before I order. The old saying if it sounds to good to be true then it probably is. I am a palliative care patient and seen an ad for 5 in 1 electric folding scooter for $30.08 Canadian. Sounded way to cheap for that type of an item. Then I read all your reports it only reassures me that this is also a scam. The address is identical. service@mforworld.com This is the same email address being used over and over to perform scams and collect money they never plan to return. There will be many other items available under this email address and company. I suggest we all spread the word to our friends ,family,and neighbors.

      Reply
    • PayPay Fraud Victim 05/25/2021 at 11:33 AM

      I'm a victim too! ordered two swirl carts and received two cheap Chinese tooth brush. It appears they're trying to somehow show the items have shipped using a tracking #'s some type of loop whole with PayPal system that allows them to keep the $. I have opened a case and the seller came back offering me $8 to settle the case. I paid $39 ......

      When will prominent American companies out smart Chinese fraudsters? ..... it's ridiculous, they should add extra diligence on these companies before allowing them to onboard on their payment platforms.

      Reply
    • Sarah 05/27/2021 at 03:49 AM

      I ordered a kitchen storage item

      it’s 3 months subscribe I ordered it but I have never received anything.
      scammers 😡😡😡😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Falcon0212 05/27/2021 at 05:21 AM

      They have closed shop, has anyone got their up to date website address?

      Reply
    • Lucy 06/01/2021 at 11:25 AM

      I placed an order back in March 2021, tracked it to California (obviously that wasn't accurate) on May 15th and today I looked again and supposedly it was delivered to me on May 17th. Well, it wasn't. I really do hate scam artists!

      Reply
    • Report #365725 06/04/2021 at 07:44 AM

      Bought rotating shelves but instead got sent a 50c Chinese bookmarks.
      -------------------
      I bought rotating shelves worth $70 AUD and instead they sent me $2 bookmarks. They are scam for sure. Sent them thousands emails no reply. I’m so mad at this ppl wanna punch them on the face. 😩

      This is their email address:
      service@mforworld.com

      They call themselves: Homelifes

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : homelifesweb.com
      Pseudonym : homelifesweb.com

      • Peachy-p 09/16/2021 at 09:20 AM

        I have the exact problem with the same details and I too received a strange bookmark which I was very confused by. Did you get anywhere?

      • Carol 01/22/2022 at 10:37 AM

        I ordered the same rotating shelves for $43.80. I have a summer of fake information and lies without even getting the bookmarks.

        :-(

      • Carol 01/22/2022 at 10:39 AM

        the email they left me back in April was--

        service customer [mailto:service@mforworld.com]

      Reply
    • Ms wallace 06/05/2021 at 11:28 AM

      You are not very nice 😕 I was getting one for my niece she's having a hard time getting around so I hope you feel good about yourself taking money from someone that really could use the scooter hope you sleep well ass hole .

      Reply
    • Falcon0212 06/05/2021 at 12:00 PM

      Ordered a laptop table 4th March, end of April got a cheap nasty watch. Opened a case file with PayPal and sent all my correspondence emails to them with this link about the scams and yesterday i got my money back.

      Reply
    • Sara 06/08/2021 at 01:37 PM

      What the hell, I ordered 2 shelf rotating and after 2 months of waiting ,received 2 cheap small mirrors 🙄😡

      Reply
    • Jay 06/09/2021 at 01:24 PM

      i ordered 2 electric car jacks on dec 6th and never received them nor anything else, i've sent them a couple emails but never got a response back. this is a scam!!!!!

      Reply
    • Barbara 06/09/2021 at 07:52 PM

      I ordered the swivel shelf sets in March. Still nothing

      Reply
    • Ramzi 06/09/2021 at 08:51 PM

      Its really a scam but the point is why this company still processing on the net and cheating people.

      Reply
    • Report #367413 06/10/2021 at 08:28 AM

      Electric carjack
      -------------------
      They claim that they sent it twice. Offered a 5%, 40% and 50% refund. Never seen the item or return of money.

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com

      Reply
    • jordan 06/10/2021 at 11:03 AM

      I ordred a table with stools attached and umbrella. I ordered April 16th, I understand during the Pandemic things are taking longer to come. I also understand I live in Canada so things may also take longer. Emaield them in may, roughly a month after and they said it would be on its way soon and ordered me a 5% discount. I emailed back saying yes please, and then the website I used was down and never heard again. I got the delivery yesterday and it was a fan that I could put up on my wall... forsure not a table. I have emailed them and started to talk to paypal to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Ian, Nottingham, England 06/11/2021 at 09:28 AM

      Ordered a rotating shelf two months ago. Contacted service@mforward.com and they said it would be delivered in ten more days and they would give me 10% off for the inconvenience. Have now received a mystery £2 toothbrush from China, which I assume is part of the scam. Facebook should be made legally responsible for adverts on its site.

      Reply
    • Nino 06/13/2021 at 11:59 AM

      Please guys spread the word about this company, after waiting almost 3 months for my order I received toothbrushes . These people are a very big scam company please don’t buy. When I asked for my refund back they stopped responding, lucky for me I used PayPal, they took over my case, at first I was promised a refund of $9 when I paid $47. But at the end with the help of PayPal I got my refund back. I wish people can read their reviews before purchasing from these scam companies. I have learned my lesson.

      Reply
    • GETTY28 06/14/2021 at 04:51 PM

      WHAT SCAMER THEY ARE ,WISH I WOULD OF READ THIS BEFORE I PLACE ORDER..
      I GOT A CHEAP HAND FAN I ORER A ITEM THAT GOES ON MY BED. I WANT MY MONEY BACK I WILL KEPP ON YOU UNTILL YOU DO

      Reply
    • Stanislaw 06/26/2021 at 11:40 PM

      3 14 21 order ID IOG##647. order electric car jack. no show...same day phone holder. order number CQV##951. no show. Oklahoma USA address. look like a scam.

      Reply
    • banasan 06/27/2021 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered 2 pcs of rotating basket shelves which are on sale but I did not receive any. keep sending them emails but no reply!!! If I click the store name it says “currently closed” It's a scam! I just wasted my money! I should have done research first🙄

      Reply
    • satya 06/27/2021 at 10:16 PM

      Yes it is a scam... I too had ordered for cheese boards and got toothbrushes... even after returning them (with postage paid), I am still waiting for the refund...

      Reply
    • Shawn 06/29/2021 at 01:09 PM

      I ordered 2 electric car Jack's and received nothing. So please do not order nothing from these yellow slant eyes bitches.

      Reply
    • buzzing033 06/30/2021 at 10:07 AM

      DO NOT FALL FOR THIS, YOU WILL GET SOMETHING CHEAP AND TACKY JUST SO THEY CAN PROVE YOU HAVE RECEIVED YOUR ITEM/S AND THEY USE ROYAL MAIL WITH TRACKING, I ORDERED SOMETHING ELSE FROM THIS COMPANY AND RECEIVED 2 TACKY MENS WATCHES, I DID HOWEVER FINALLY MANAGE TO GET A FULL REFUND THROUGH THE PAYPAL RESOLUTION CENTER, AVOID AT ALL COST, BE WARNED!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #373661 07/02/2021 at 02:10 PM

      Model: Transformer A892 four-wheel scooter.
      -------------------
      Did not receive this scooter. Now I expect it is a scam. Any help in getting my money back?

      Reply
    • Joy 07/07/2021 at 08:13 PM

      I ordered the Intelligent Swimming Pool Cleaner on April 4th. They sent me an email saying it was paid in full and had been shipped. It is now July 7th and have not received anything except a spoon and fork. I have sent so many emails to them and now they keep sending me emails saying I left an item in my cart. I am not stupid enough to fall for this and order AND pay for another one. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #376187 07/12/2021 at 10:53 AM

      mobility scooter ordered paid for and said delivered lol - got a child size toothbrush Jack is the name responding on e mail even a generic email is sent
      -------------------
      goes by different names on facebook. where we get our money back from?

      Fraudulent email : service@mforworld.com

      • John 07/29/2021 at 02:22 PM

        Ordered the mobility scooter & never received, no where to call & tracking # is fake. Reported to NVAG & bank. advertised on Facebook by variety of companies. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING ADVERTISED ON FACEBOOK, ALL APPARENTLY FRAUDSTERS!!

      • Anita.Ragland-Montgomery 07/30/2021 at 07:10 PM

        I Ordered My Scooter 07/14/2021 And I Haven't Received my Scooter Yet!! I Paid $33.88 USD I Want My Money Back Or My Scooter!!!! Who Do I Talk To About This Matter?

      Reply
    • johnfahimi 07/15/2021 at 08:09 PM

      Iorderd4wheelmobilityon6-2021butididnotgetitmyordernumberis1gg8456pleaselevemeaphonenumberandemailaddressthaticanbrcontacwhiteyoupeppol.

      Reply
    • Pamela R. 07/28/2021 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered a electric car jack kit in March and those scammers never sent it. Kept saying i was on the way be patient because of epidemic. They don't realize God will make it so that company will be shut down. This is what order # i was sent.....Southgust order #GXH84712 along with other #s. Then want to send a email stating that I left items in my cart. I really know these people done fell and bumped their head if they thought i was going to complete anything else. those devils already got my money.

      Reply
    • Harry H 01/29/2022 at 07:03 PM

      I ordered the 2 Jack kits for my children so they would have a nice kit in their vehicles in case of emergencies. I haven't received anything. Not even the tooth brush that other people say they received. I haven't received a comment from the many emails I have sent them either. I hope these people get what's coming to them. The least they could do is give a reply back, even if was a lie to say they would look into it. It has been about a year now and I haven't seen nothing from them and I haven't heard anything either. It's a shame what people will do to get money. They are some sorry SOB's

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.