SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Jane

Date06/14/2023
PseudonymJane
Scam contentsShoes purporting to be orthotic shoes. Just received them and I cannot get the shoes on!!!! Had to pay via PayPal JUYOUPIN 4029357733 05/31
Comment / ReviewObviously a terrible scam

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joy Brunner 06/14/2023 at 05:54 PM

      I just discovered that there is a new ad running on Facebook for LUREBEST which I am 95%sure was the name being used for the dress shoes not the athletic shoes it is now showing. Supposedly factory in South Carolina etc etc etc says you can get money back or different size

      Reply
    • Kim 07/09/2023 at 09:28 PM

      I just got scammed by them. They are trying their best to get our business but we all need to get the word out on them.

      Reply
    • saw ku 08/02/2023 at 04:13 PM

      I thought I have been scammed from by them on Facebook they are selling the shoes and I made a payment through PayPal but I didn’t receive anything for in 30 days

      Reply
    • Paula 11/27/2023 at 03:33 PM

      Yes I ordered from them Thru Facebook and paypal and never got anything. I tried tracking the package but the number they provided doesn't work. Plus no phone or anyway that I found to even get in touch with them. This is bullshit! These people are fn as......oles!!! POS!!

      Reply
    • Bre 12/09/2023 at 03:34 AM

      Scammed as well. Ordered from them never received my item. Complete scam

      Reply
    • Rita 01/03/2024 at 01:01 PM

      I received my item and wanted to return them they are scammers they will not return your money .

      Reply
    • Mike 02/09/2024 at 05:57 PM

      This place is definitely a scam I'm trying to reach them now but can't get ahold of anyone. Received the boots but nothing like the picture. T

      Reply
    • Andrea 03/22/2024 at 06:45 AM

      Just got scammed as well. I left a scathing scam review comment on their fb page and now the page cannot be accessed. I am not giving up. It will be my personal mission to unmask them!

      Reply
    • MAX 05/09/2024 at 06:26 PM

      looked good on facebook and it being payed by paypal and can return if not satisfied , i thought what can go wrong . , where can they be found to return ? nobody knows, BIG ASS SCAM, JUST A BUNCH OF CHEAP SHIT THEY SENT ME AND THAT TOOK 30 DAYS,

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.