Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@gascoigneconstruction.com +14372661327 gascoigneconstruction.com
| Date | 02/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@gascoigneconstruction.com |
| Url / Website | http://gascoigneconstruction.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 437-266-1327 (ou 0014372661327) |
| Scam contents | To Whom It May Concern: It is with great pleasure that the management of the Gascoigne Construction acknowledges receiving your application for the job we are offering. We currently require the services of workers in Gascoigne Construction here in Toronto, Canada We have reviewed your CV with satisfaction, however, you are required to go through this little interview before we can see if you are the right person for the job or not - Do you have any mental or physical disabilities? - Have you travelled to Canada before? - Do you have children? - Are you a smoker?. - Are you addicted to drugs? - Do you have any criminal records back in your country that can hinder you from travelling? -Do you have an international passport? - What is your current employment status? -Which position did you apply for? - Give a brief description of the kind of person you are stating your hobbies It's important that we know the answers to the few questions above so that we can proceed. Note: This job is in the city of Toronto, Canada. We need honest, respectful, and obedient workers so if you know and believe that you measure up to these qualities, then do well to get back to me as soon as possible because the job opportunity is urgent. -- Kevin Moody RECRUITMENT MANAGER, HUMAN RESOURCES GASCOIGNE CONSTRUCTION |
| Comment / Review | Please check if this email is legit or not
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kelly 02/21/2021 at 08:01 AM
The email is legit. I just confirm with my brother who is working at the company
up votedown vote
warmat 03/20/2021 at 01:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vox06 03/29/2021 at 12:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Karla 02/25/2021 at 06:21 PM
your number Kevin Moody is not in service. If you're legit and true Human Resources, your number must work and open for inquiry or questions from your applicants. You think you can scam me? I'm sorry, stop of what you're doing right now. The world needs good people and honest. Good luck to your endeavor !!!!!!
up votedown vote
Bon 03/03/2021 at 06:07 AM
Website http://www.gascoigneconstruction.com/projects is a fake website. If you have just notice, some projects they put pictures of projects that was in Dubai and also one in the US. Be careful of this. Any that ask money to pay, its most likely fake. The offer also is just too good to be true then its fake.
up votedown vote
Bon 03/03/2021 at 06:13 AM
Projects completed and posted in the website also is not done by Gascoigne Construction whatever it is. Links are not clickable also. This is all fake. Be careful because I received a job offer by these scammers. Next move is they will let you pay. DO NOT BE LURED BY THE TRICKS. BE AWARE.
up votedown vote
FLORIAN 03/08/2021 at 05:43 AM
Cramil.eu/CRAMIL SA in Portugal is a scammer also the man behind it is MONTIERO LUIS MIGUEL with his PRIME INC LOGISTICS COMPANY IS ASWELL AS SCAMMER TIM WEEVERS.WE LOST 10.000THOUSAND EURO!!! BEWARE TO THIS COMPANY AND PEOPLE. WHAT U SOW IS WHAT YOUR REAP! once they collected the money they were gone with the wind as well. they sounded so professional over the phone.and up to now they are still using their whatsapp number. +351 920 385 331
up votedown vote
Daniel 03/24/2021 at 03:08 AM
I recieved the employment contract from gascoigne construction how can I know that is genuine or fake
up votedown vote
warmat 03/24/2021 at 06:53 AM
Same here i received already the contract and I already signed and sent it back to them and they replied me together with the background declaration and work permit application form and now they waiting only for my 50% travel documents payment which is 630 USD. but honestly i have no idea if this legit or fake.
up votedown vote
Vox06 03/29/2021 at 12:47 PM
I also recieved the same mail and job offer...is this a scam.or what??
up votedown vote
Kiven moody 03/31/2021 at 06:51 PM
I also recieved the same mail and job offer...is this a scam.or what??
up votedown vote
A. 04/01/2021 at 05:53 AM
It is a fraud! Do not fall prey to it. I did.
up votedown vote
Tyago 04/23/2021 at 05:22 PM
I recieved also the job offer its scam or legit
up votedown vote
Ernel Denihay 04/28/2021 at 01:35 AM
He asking about the company policy and they reminded me again that 50% of the processing fee will be shouldered by the company and the remaining 50% totally in my expenses capacity this is ligit or not?
up votedown vote
warmat 04/28/2021 at 11:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
warmat 04/28/2021 at 12:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Raafat Mattar 05/15/2021 at 09:42 PM
Hello everyone,
i also received the same job offer at this company and waiting for the contract to be done. Also, they mentioned that I have to pay 50% of the work visa permit which is 630$. Kindly if anyone is sure if it is fake or not email me or whatsapp me on my number 0096178895424.
thank you.
up votedown vote
Sarahggg 06/01/2021 at 05:34 AM
Good day, Raafat. Please do not send any money to them; they are clearly a fraud with so many red flags! I applied from Lebanon as well because the job was listed on Facebook; at first, I assumed the job was in Dubai because that's where the location markings were (I guess they can't change the location on Facebook), implying that the gang was based there.
The email is unprofessional starting with" to whom it may concern", despite the fact that you wrote your name in a previous email and sent them a CV. They don't indicate what position you're applying for, and no company will ask you to pay them money. I hope you remember all of these things the next time you apply to Canada, and keep in mind it is not something that comes easily to get a job there so keep your expectations low!
up votedown vote
Sholex 06/10/2021 at 04:01 PM
How can it be so realπππI just received the message
Good day to you
I already compiled all the documents and submitted them to our visa
processing agent at the immigration this afternoon so that they'll run a
background check on your for any felony or criminal behaviour that might
hinder you from travelling to Canada. Once your name comes up clean, We
shall request the payment of the processing of your work documents. We
also evaluated the 50% cost which you are supposed to pay for the
processing of your documents to be $ 630USD. Once our visa agent at the
immigration service confirm that you are eligible for a Canadian work
visa, We shall inform you on how payment will be made for the processing
of your documents, At the moment, we
are already preparing your work contract and it shall be ready by
tomorrow. We shall then send it to you so you can sign and send back a
copy to us. On the basis of you travelling, you shall pay a sum of
$630USD which represents 50% of the cost of processing your documents
While hoping that everything is well understood, I await your
response
Regards
--
Kevin Moody
RECRUITMENT MANAGER, HUMAN RESOURCES
GASCOIGNE CONSTRUCTION
T +1 (437) 266-1327
Website: gascoigneconstruction.com
This communication is the property of Gascoigne Construction Company
and contains confidential information intended only for the persons to
whom it is addressed. If you have received this message in error, please
immediately notify us by return e-mail and destroy the... Read more