Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
hshkmohd@gmail.com catherine wales
| Date | 02/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hshkmohd@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | catherine wales |
| Comment / Review | Compliment Of The Day Dear, Please, do not take this message and information as a joke because doing so is at your own peril / detriment. I don't have much to say here but will make it brief and straight to the point for your quick action. I am sending this confidential message to you in private with utmost fear for my work, life and family. As a believer, if I see injustice and keep mum/SILENT without speaking or doing anything to stop it from happening, it will be an unforgivable sin to my conscience. My person, faith, religion and work ethics will never condone or encourage ill gotten wealth and fraudulent malpractices as well. If you haven't received your compensation or ATM Card worth $2.2 Million US Dollars, know that my boss is the reason and brain behind it. I repeat, the reason you haven't successfully received your ATM Card and Scam victim support fund valued $2.2 Million US Dollars, is because my boss and his counterparts don't want it delivered to you. For your information, I found 36 unclaimed ATM Cards in my boss office and one of the cards has your name on it. These Cards have been issued since OCTOBER 2020, in fact the reports he planned to submit next week to the UN, IMF and World Bank, contains false information that claims all ATM Cards and scam victims support funds have successfully been paid or delivered to their recipients. I don't know why my boss chose to be wicked to you and others. On Friday before work closing time I overheard my boss discussing on the phone with someone that I don't know in person to use his/her influence and connections to compromise the ATM Cards in his possession so that they will siphon / redirect the deposited funds into personal use. So I quickly took a few of the ATM Cards that I could lay hands on when knocking off for the day, luckily yours was among those that I grabbed and had to search for your contact information through the payment report file at the office to send you this private email. I can't message you from my work official email domain account because my boss has the password and monitors every communication that goes and comes through it. However, I am going to help keep your ATM Card with me for a few more days until you can arrange for it to be delivered to you. Please reconfirm your ID name and mailing address where you want the card shipped and delivered in your favor soon. Nevertheless, I have notified other beneficiaries of these cards in my custody and they have begun arrangements to have their cards picked up and delivered to them soon. Meanwhile, i don't feel safe and comfortable mentioning the name of my boss in this email as a result of fear, but if you have had any unsuccessful transactions and payment of your compensation recently or in the past with the UN, then you should know whom and what i am talking about. Therefore, I advise you to treat this message with utmost secrecy and confidentiality for my safety and the safety of your compensation. My name is Catherine Wales, a citizen of the United states and I am your payment Inspection Officer PIO, at the UN Headquarters, scam victims support funds. Please keep my identity private and safe for my life and that of my immediate family. I will email you my ID and copy of the ATM Card if you need them for your perusal, but i must warn you that it is very risky to email personal financial instruments or cash tools over the internet because of internet hackers and fraudsters. But if you insist, i will send details to you by email at your own risk. Nonetheless, If i don't hear from you within 72 hours of sending this email, i shall return your ATM Card back to where i took it. I sincerely hope that this good news information will help heal old wounds and finally bring you back to a better financial position that you had always wanted. I will be Waiting to receive your urgent reply to this message. Contact me through this Email:(hshkmohd@gmail.com) Regards, Mrs. Catherine Wales.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.