SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.clothvv.com

Date02/16/2021
PseudonymHolo's Outlets
Url / Websitewww.clothvv.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThese have been using photos, including ours, from jacket manufacturers. They have no regard to copyright or trade marks, but worst of all they are generating income from unsuspecting customers who are buying poor quality counterfeit goods. They sell mainly via Facebook (who should be ashamed of themselves for allowing them to con people.)
Comment / ReviewThese people are common criminals aided and abetted by Facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 02/16/2021 at 09:53 AM

      They claim to be an american shop, but are based in Hong Kong. No reaction to emails, no adress, no phonenumber, no service. Fraud!

      Reply
    • Sloth 02/20/2021 at 03:55 PM

      Fraud!

      Reply
    • Zeus 02/21/2021 at 03:14 PM

      Im just spammed by this vendor

      Reply
    • VIMAL 03/01/2021 at 05:28 PM

      Never received the goods. Shame.

      Tracking shipment, number does not work.

      Reply
    • Olga 03/02/2021 at 11:17 AM

      Total fraud - they sent fake shipping tracking number and never shipped anything. No response to emails, no valid contact information.

      Reply
    • Report #336428 03/05/2021 at 02:51 PM

      They never delivered my order!!!
      -------------------
      No delivery after paying

      Reply
    • Paul 03/05/2021 at 07:30 PM

      I think the company works with PayPal. I hope to get my money back. PayPal can always lower the hammer on this scam.

      Reply
    • Markus 03/10/2021 at 04:49 AM

      Get nothing from the Shop, it is a fake shop.

      Reply
    • Michell 03/11/2021 at 10:54 AM

      ordered leather flying

      WW11 jacket on 13th Feb
      payment included shipping and insurance total amounted to $ 89.99
      e-mail confirmed shipped on 19th Feb and tracking number
      unable to track and to date no deliivery
      unable to contact as my e-mails are retrned unknown

      • Sheepskin 03/16/2021 at 02:12 PM

        Yes Michell Same here. tracking number sent same day as yours. same price. I ordered Feb.18. I am in the process of disputing Scam company with PayPal. I will be escalating claim with their resolution center soon. If you or anyone else used PayPal for this I highly encourage you file a claim with PayPal.
        The process takes a little time but the sooner they can stop these thieves the better off we all are.

      Reply
    • Wendy 03/14/2021 at 04:32 AM

      Yes, me to... ordered and got nothin

      Reply
    • Sheepskin 03/16/2021 at 02:15 PM

      Same here. tracking number sent same day as yours. same price. I ordered Feb.18. I am in the process of disputing Scam company with PayPal. I will be escalating claim with their resolution center soon. If you or anyone else used PayPal for this I highly encourage you file a claim with PayPal.
      The process takes a little time but the sooner they can stop these thieves the better off we all are.

      Reply
    • Andy 03/24/2021 at 01:32 AM

      Typical Chinese fraud: they eventually ship something that looks like total crap, made of fake materials, and stinks like chemicals. And when you complain, they will eventually reply “send it back and we will refund your money”... I am not sending this crap back to China! It belongs in a trash bin. I called my CC company and reported as fraudulent transaction with counterfeit goods.

      Reply
    • Ellie 03/24/2021 at 08:49 AM

      Same thing happened to me also on Feb 18th. So disappointing but leaned a valuable lesson. Unfortunately I used my debit card instead of pay pal so not sure what I can do

      Reply
    • John 03/24/2021 at 09:16 AM

      I ordered trainers and boots on 8th Feb. Nothing has arrived but monies taken from my credit card. I will report this as fraud. Disgraceful Facebook permit companies like this to advertise.

      Reply
    • Dale 03/26/2021 at 04:56 PM

      This is a Scam and Garbage! I blame myself for ordering a bomber jacket and paid thru Pay Pal. After six weeks of complaining I got a tracking number And Foreign Language response! On 3/26 the order arrived with nothing inside for tracking or returns of their crap product. I am normally a 1-2x, used THEIR sizing Chart and reluctantly ordered a 4x that sounded like a tent! It’s so damn small it might fit a midget. They’re junk junk junk!

      Reply
    • Jo 03/27/2021 at 06:18 AM

      Too small. Horrible materials. Instead of genuine leather and shearling as advertised, it is plastic and old rags, and reeks of chemical odor. Not worth the price, not even worth if free, would not wear even if paid to. Couldn’t even if wanted to; I can’t get my arms in.

      Reply
    • Report #345430 03/30/2021 at 02:22 PM

      Misleading website. Ordered a ww2 leather flying jacket but received a very poor quality pvc version.
      -------------------
      I bought this as the company were advertising on Facebook, so I thought that I would be receiving a genuine article the same as their website photos. What received was utter rubbish that only belongs in the bin.

      Fraudulent email : support@clothvv.com
      Pseudonym : Clothvv.com


      • Cris 07/07/2021 at 07:44 PM

        Dont buy on this site, it's a scam. Bought a leather jacket and it came late and its not original as they told in their website, even the size is not the one I asked for. After few emails that they emailed me to keep the item and they will return 70/80% but it never came and it's past months already. Its a scam! Return my money and have your item back..

      Reply
    • John r 03/31/2021 at 06:45 AM

      Fraudulent...completely fake ..advertising leather shearling jackets and what I got was so so so..bad .jacket stunk of gasoline and dangerous chemicals..it was not in any way leather of any kind ..it was even the wrong size from the one I ordered ...it stunk so much it affected my breathing and I knew it was going to be dangerously flammable....couldn't keep it in the house for even one second... I ended up throwing it away immediately . Falsely advertising as an American company

      Reply
    • Royboy 04/19/2021 at 08:13 AM

      Absolutely a scam. Portray business as an American company but charges to CC were to a beauty shop in Australia. Immediately reported CLOTHVV.com to CC company as as fraudulent activity. My CC company took care of me but I can’t imagine how many consumers were taken by the company advertised on Facebook. Shameful...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.