SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
fosterfarms58@gmail.com +17785090738 Joe Reeves Blue, Human Resource Manager, Foster Farms

Date09/20/2021
Fraudulent emailfosterfarms58@gmail.com
PseudonymJoe Reeves Blue, Human Resource Manager, Foster Farms
Telephone+1 778-509-0738 (ou 0017785090738)
Scam contentsFoster Farms:
Address: P.O. Box 457
Livingston, CA 95334,
The U.S.A.

Dear Candidate,

Foster Farms is one of the U.S's largest Food sectors and is recognized as a global leader in agriculture and food processing. Based in CA -U.S.A, Foster Farms CA is a worldwide handler and merchandiser of all major CA grown grains and oil seeds and a vertically integrated processor and manufacturer of Farm products. One of CA's best-managed Companies, Foster Farms has over 3300 employees across the U.S.A. Our progressive company has been successfully serving the American and international agriculture and food sectors for more than 68 years. Interested candidate should forward your resume/CV to the company email (fosterfarms58@gmail.com)

JOB OPENING: Store Keeper/Supervisor and Assistant Store Keeper/Supervisor

Description And Responsibilities: To lead the team for effective management of store operation in receiving, inspection, storage, issuance & transfer of items as per company policy. Taking physical inventory once a month to cross-check with the monthly inventory report. To ensure indents are raised & proper documentation is completed on a timely basis for requisition of items. Responsible for storekeeping, documentation & record keeping. Proper goods distribution/supply chain maintain and follow-up. Goods delivery schedule maintain according to delivery order qty.

Salary: $6,000.00 United States Dollar Monthly
Role: Store Keeper/Supervisor
Contract: Three-year contracts duration.
Job Location: California -U.S.A

************************************************************************************** ******************************

This message may contain confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient please:
i) inform the sender that you have received the message in error before deleting it; and
ii) do not disclose, copy or distribute information in this e-mail or take any action in relation to its content (to do so is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful).
Thank you for your co-operation.

NHSmail is the secure email, collaboration and directory service available for all NHS staff in England. NHSmail is approved for exchanging patient data and other sensitive information with NHSmail and other accredited email services.

For more information and to find out how you can switch visit Joining NHSmail – NHSmail Support

Dear Applicant,

Since 1939, we’ve grown from a small turkey farm in Modesto, California, to a company with operations throughout the country and beyond. And we’ve learned over the years that our greatest asset is our people. That’s why we’ve built an entrepreneurial environment where you can grow and develop new skills on the job, as well as industry-leading benefits—including a retirement program that’s truly outstanding.

When you join our team, you’ll discover that we share a set of values that guide how we work. We thrive on teamwork, support one another, and treat each other with respect. We pull together—and have a great time doing it. So across the country, from our corporate careers to job opportunities on our farms, we’re united by our dedication to our great products, doing things the right way, and taking care of one another. If those are the values you believe in too, we should talk. Let’s build a great future together.

Our office got your resume CV relating to the direct employment going on in our company for consideration.

To proceed further in this recruitment program, you are to provide the following details;

1. Fill the attached Application form sign with the date

2. Answers to the interview questions.

3. Genuine and Valid Educational qualifications Certificates scan copies

4. Scan Copies of your International passport.

5. Two colored photos seize

you are requested to send a scanned copy of your certificates as proof of educational qualification. Attached in this mail is an application form, which you have to print out, fill the personal information needed on it with a pen and return it to us as an attachment file by email. This form will be attended officially in the office by the company officials.

Your qualification and work experience can be considered in line with a number of vacant positions that currently need qualified applicants to fill up.

Our HR senior officials shall review the entire fill Application, Interview responses provided by all applicants, and their educational qualification certificates.

JOB STATUS: Full-Time and Half-Time.

SALARY INDICATION: 10,500 pounds and above pending work experience and field of specialization.

However, kindly return your answer script together with the filled application form within 72 hours of receipt.

Due to you being our employee outside the U.S.A, we have also decided to interview you via email. There is an attached Letter of Interview to this mail, which you have to read carefully and answer as expected. You are expected to prudently answer the questions attached to this mail for a successful

interview and answer as it requires that will enable our HR office to give you a call for better conversion regarding your employment.

NOTE: That you are eligible to submit this application form for this employment only if you are ready to relocate to work in the U.S.A or our offices in other locations. We are anticipating a quick response to this form before we go on entering an agreement and employment with you.

Proper self-introduction interviews will be conducted here in our office in (U.S.A) if selected to enable the company management to know you better.

Best of luck!!!

Foster Farms

Human Resource Manager

Joe Reeves
Comment / ReviewI got the first email when I posted my resume / CV in online job portals in India.

I got the second email when I emailed my resume to fosterfarms58@gmail.com showing an interest in the job vacancy as mentioned in the first email.
When I googled the phone number +1 778-509-0738 which is mentioned in the attachment files sent to me with the second email, I came to your website signal-arnaques.com and understood that everything is fraud

Attachment(s)
  • Attachment 1 I received with the second email they sent to me
  • Attachment 2 I received with the second email they sent to me
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #329312 02/14/2021 at 11:20 AM

        Thank you for applying for the job opening position at Bay Oil & Gas. We are indeed glad to inform you that having satisfied the recruitment procedure earlier adopted by the members of our HR Team, the board of Directors (BAY OIL & GAS, MB, CANADA) has unanimously offered you a position with our company as:

        DESIGNATION: PROCESS ENGINEER

        RESUMPTION DATE: APRIL 26, 2021

        MONTHLY SALARY: $2,352.00 CAD

        JOB LOCATION: 201 BURNHAMTHORPE RD, WEST MISSISSAUGA -ON L5B 4E4, CANADA.

        DURATION ...
        -------------------
        It was fishy to receive an offer letter without doing any interview. Also I couldn't find the HR manager or any member of the company on LinkedIn. I checked their address on Google maps and it was parking spot .
        Please beware don't get scammed, surely they're going to ask for money in the coming steps.

        Fraudulent email : hr@bayoilandgas.com
        Url / Website : bayoilandgas.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.