Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
owthin.com service@replygres.com
| Date | 10/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@replygres.com |
| Pseudonym | Owthin ; Billed as Christine Bill |
| Url / Website | https://owthin.com/products?handler= Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The product was advertised on Instagram and Facebook. Advertised as: 4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope(Released In July 2020)×1 List Price: $59.95 A lens that attaches to the phone and will provide magnification of 1.5 miles. The product was ordered in September and arrived in late October 2020. The package came from China. The product quality was terrible. Do NOT order. The lens could not even focus across street. They gave me a big hassle when I reported to Paypal and offered to refund 50%. Then they increased to 70% refund. I am still going back and forth. I am sure it shipping costs are more than the value of the product. Product quality is terrible. |
| Comment / Review | Do not order from OWTHIN. Every email address listed on the receipt is different. service@owthin.com "replygres";
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #273175 09/15/2020 at 09:46 AM
They use a deceptive video to get the sale. It appears larger than it is when they send it yo you. It is not the same as pictured in the add on facebook.
Pseudonym : Owthin
up votedown vote
alan 10/28/2020 at 04:25 PM
This monocular is a joke, looks like something you would get as a consolation prize at a county fair. do not buy.
up votedown vote
uvo 11/12/2020 at 01:27 PM
I order "face shields" the best I ever bought
I want to order 4 more
up votedown vote
bluediamonddave 11/21/2020 at 12:08 PM
I too was scammed by these criminals! I am currently tracking down their information and fighting them. I will not stop until I catch these guys!
Could you please help me catch them and do the following.
Call and report your experience giving as much detail as possible to the following.
United States Postal Inspection Service
1-877-876-2455 Option 2
Thank you for your assistance!
Dave
up votedown vote
Tina 07/13/2021 at 10:18 AM
I too ordered from this site what I received was a total load of crap it was supposed to be a metal fairy on a blowing dandelion..... there’s no metal the fairy was cut out felt and the dandelion is plastic with needle thin wire holding the fairy in 😱🤬 paid a nice price of £35 keep away peeps ..... if I could get my hands on who sent that on they’d have a piece of my mind really pushed off .... go get yourself a proper job instead of scamming people who work for theirs ( pigs 🐷 )
up votedown vote
Ted 05/19/2022 at 01:45 PM
I ordered two pair of pants from here. Said pants do not fit! Tried to contact them, with no success! They sent a KINDLY NOTICE.....complaint-suggestion & refund.
Same address as above! What a crock!
up votedown vote
LISA 10/29/2020 at 06:08 PM
I am sooo Angry 😠 right now this is not what I Order I want a Refund ASAP how do I go about getting a Refund
up votedown vote
Greg 10/29/2020 at 08:31 PM
I ordered a pair of waterproof pants size 38 / 40 waist. I received a size small. I would like a RMA # and a refund.
up votedown vote
grumpa 10/30/2020 at 10:40 AM
what a crock of sht. telescope is not even close to what i ordered and i want a full refund
up votedown vote
tony 10/30/2020 at 12:55 PM
this is a total scam ,,,,,,i want my money back,,,, no return address,
or company name
this is really bad and should never be sold
up votedown vote
George Eustis 10/30/2020 at 11:15 PM
What a bunch of nonsense! How the f*ck do I get my money refunded?
up votedown vote
chee chee 10/31/2020 at 03:41 PM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
totally scam'd 11/01/2020 at 02:24 PM
yep. I fell for it also. bought 2. I will contact pay pal. and my bank card. I regret not doing due diligence. I would have learned a lesson.
up votedown vote
Ripped off 11/01/2020 at 04:07 PM
I got one of their monocular telescopes 10-300x40 what a rip off. This nothing as advertised worth about $5.00.
I wNt my money back.
This company needs to be shut down.
up votedown vote
Diane 11/03/2020 at 06:45 PM
I ordered a realistic puppy for my granddaughter for Christmas. What I received was a inferior product!!
I’’m so upset!
How disappointing! Paid total of &34.
Puppy is worth maybe $5 if that.
up votedown vote
Keith 11/04/2020 at 08:10 AM
I bought a telescope and again paid £57 but what was delivered was not as advertised, it’s a scam same with everything they put on this site and there is no way you can get your money back even from pay pal they don’t follow up your complaint, several times I’ve tried=NOTHING ☹️ 07747077722 Keith one dissatisfied customer
up votedown vote
Report #288699 11/04/2020 at 02:08 PM
Contacted vendor to return the product, an extremely poorly made,4K 10-300x40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular telescope due to failure of item to focus on anything. Website was marked as fraudulent when I contacted service@replygres.com for the refund. I am contacting my credit card company to withhold payment of the charge.
-------------------
Intertnet Scam on Facebook website.
Pseudonym : Christinebi Salin
Telephone : +13433060787
up votedown vote
Jerry 12/24/2020 at 02:09 PM
this is a total scam service@replygras.com Amazon needs to start showing that items offered on line come from China and there is a high risk you are stuck with an inferior product or something you never ordered.
I received 50 face mask filters i never ordered. I ordered a military face mask and never received it
up votedown vote
Lola 01/29/2021 at 04:33 PM
Ordered a android phone charging cable and does not fit my phone or my kindle fire how do I return took a month to get here...six months a year for $40 which they took prompt??
up votedown vote
lucille 02/01/2021 at 01:33 PM
I order a German clock from them it was 3inch toy, I paid it paypal card. Lucille
up votedown vote
Debra Souther 02/02/2021 at 02:49 AM
I ordered a German hand made of Black Forest wood cuckoo clock with moving parts and a cuckoo sound. I paid $51.89 for a 3 inch tin house that was hand painted and definitely not made of wood nor any moving parts. I demand my $51.98 refunded back to me. This site is a scam . I have tried to reach someone from thygody with no response, also bestbuy365 with no response back.
up votedown vote
Bob 02/10/2021 at 05:14 PM
Totally scam
up votedown vote
Wendy 03/01/2021 at 05:28 PM
This is total bs..ordered a cuckoos clock and it’s a toy ..no movable parts .totla joke it is 3 inches high ...I am out 80 plus dollars ..tried to contact thygody 3 times with no response ...want refund back
am going to report to better business bureau and my lawyer concerning this. Also it was busted up in pieces when I received it
up votedown vote
Frenchie 05/13/2021 at 03:59 PM
ordered a super telephoto zoom monocular 10-300x40 mm piece of crab more like a dollar toy for a 5 years old contacted by e mail no way to send it back over 30 days now can not believe pay pal just ignore those scam as does Amazon out $36.98 so tire of scammer and Chinese junk
up votedown vote
Carolyn Mayo 05/24/2021 at 07:21 PM
I ordered a King Charles Spaniel and got what I think is a beagle.
It’s kind of cute but I want what I ordered for $29.00.
up votedown vote
Gwen Mondulick 06/29/2021 at 04:44 PM
I ordered a pair of sandals. what I received was at least 2" too short, Not even close to the size 9 I wear. No return info. Where do I go to get money back?
up votedown vote
jt 06/30/2021 at 02:36 PM
Wrong size and brand than ordered
up votedown vote
ann scott 07/03/2021 at 03:38 PM
i ordered solar led sunflower waited a long time to get 1 sunflower no solar led i am pissed off refund my money
up votedown vote
Susan 09/27/2021 at 10:20 PM
I ordered two pair of sandals and they do not fasten well in back. Velcro strap too short. I tried web site they sent for complaints and refunds and got this one that says they are a scam. Next I will contact Pay Pal
up votedown vote
BOOOOO 11/06/2020 at 08:55 AM
ME TOO!!!!!!! I FELL FOR THE SAME THING.. I AM GOING TO SEND MIME BACK AND WILL PROBABLY HAVE TO TAKE MY LOSES.
BOOOOOOOOOOOO AM UPSET. MINE WAS SUPPOSE TO BE A CHRISTMAS PRESENT FOR MY SON..
up votedown vote
Bruceforsberg 11/06/2020 at 04:53 PM
I ordered 8 telescope that was about a foot long in the ad I received a 4 inch telescope and I want a full refund please contact me with the information to return and get refund
up votedown vote
Rachelle 11/12/2020 at 12:17 PM
I ordered a pair of boots which were annonced as Reiker and they were gray. Instead I got a pair of very cheap boots, not leather, no inside filling and too small. I am so angry that we are scammed that way. I want a refund ASAP or I will contact my bank and they will communicate with you and make you give me my money back. You should be ashamed stealing poor peoples money like that.
up votedown vote
Hank 11/13/2020 at 06:40 PM
i ordered a pair of gloves got them i can not get my hands into them and they are paper thin
up votedown vote
Trudy 11/20/2020 at 02:30 PM
I ordered the "standard" telescope pkg., which included a tripod, for $57 USD. Rec'd a 5 inch pocket telescope, no tripod, extremely poor optics. This is an outright scam: the product is basically useless. Have reported this to my credit card company but doubt that I will recover my money on this. Buyer Beware.
Trudy
up votedown vote
bluediamonddave 11/21/2020 at 12:06 PM
I too was scammed by these criminals! I am currently tracking down their information and fighting them. I will not stop until I catch these guys!
Could you please help me catch them and do the following.
Call and report your experience giving as much detail as possible to the following.
United States Postal Inspection Service
1-877-876-2455 Option 2
Thank you for your assistance!
Dave
up votedown vote
Tyzote 11/22/2020 at 04:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tom 11/25/2020 at 06:13 PM
This is a total SCAM Photo shows it coming in a Wooden Box and it is represented as a two foot long instrument
up votedown vote
delia 11/29/2020 at 07:28 PM
i order this gesture control robot not what i expect it first of all the box that it was delivered in was all smashed very poor packaging. it says all bones light up which they dont not happy at all would like a refund not worth the money.
up votedown vote
beckadoo 12/02/2020 at 07:55 PM
I ordered what was supposed to be stretch jean leggings. These things are the size to fit someone maybe weighing 75 lbs! They are as thin as a latex glove and look hetrocious! I want a refund ASAP, or I am stopping payment with my credit card and reporting this company to LifeLock and the U S Postal Inspector!
up votedown vote
beckadoo 12/02/2020 at 08:19 PM
OMG!!!
you guys are talking about a microscope and I just checked and I received the same thing and didn't even look inside! I was getting ready to wrap for my son's Christmas present!
ALSO GUYS - Heads up ----- In that package was the EXACT little typed card (as the leggings above) BUT this one said contact us: service@crogreat.com. The return address was
JOE DOE,
Suite 111, 1140 River Road
New Castle, DE 19720
Discover card and Postal Inspector - - here I come again!
up votedown vote
Kimmer 12/08/2020 at 11:43 PM
Rip offs orderd expanding fence with greenery. I got no fencing and some cheap ass green leaves. And shame on facebook for allowing these assholes to do this
up votedown vote
Regenia 12/10/2020 at 12:59 PM
Order 6 expandable green ivey screens . the add said expanes 6 ft. received they are leaves on plastic sheets dont expand not 6ft. COST 6 X 19.99 = 1 $120. NEED MONEY RETURNED .
up votedown vote
Sean duffy 12/11/2020 at 10:47 AM
Bought toy remote controll tractor wrong tractor size is wrong want to know what I need to do
up votedown vote
Anita Sigmon 01/16/2021 at 05:51 PM
I purchased a small coco lock. It is not was was advertised it does not have movement or music. What a big scam. I am sending it back and want a full refund.
up votedown vote
Report #317519 01/16/2021 at 10:36 PM
They advertise on Facebook and show a Cuckoo Clock with music and moving parts.
-------------------
What I received was a cheap plastic piece of junk with no moving parts and laminated pictures where the moving parts were supposed to be. The first picture is what I thought I was buying and the second one is what I got. Plus it is so tiny...about 5"
Url / Website : coolstylestore.com/products/german-black-forest-cuckoo-clock?fbclid=iwar3_afocn4dz2ohfue0mw1cq4tcwrpnqk_mqqzxbssjmvumkv5_06pwz1ji
Pseudonym : BestBuy365
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Davidh 01/21/2021 at 12:45 PM
Me too
up votedown vote
Fred 01/31/2021 at 11:36 PM
it never arrived.
up votedown vote
Nancy Williams 02/05/2021 at 06:26 PM
Mine arrived and got the same cheap clock. I’m not going to send it back because when I purchase something I’m a person of my word. But I’m very disappointed these people couldn’t stand by their word.
up votedown vote
Diane 02/08/2021 at 04:37 PM
We received ours very disappointed nothing like was described no working parts have to be right up to it to even see what time it is. Very cheaply made 😡
up votedown vote
Granny 02/13/2021 at 05:40 PM
I received a piece of junk too. No moving parts and no push buttons . Absolute Scam.
up votedown vote
Laura 02/17/2021 at 03:45 PM
It's a cheap peice of junk. It's not nothing pike it's suppose be. It don't move or bird don't come out and it don't play music. Nothing. Made out of cheap plastic
up votedown vote
Barbara 02/19/2021 at 04:42 PM
I received mine it was a cheap piece of junk. Made out of cheap plastic.
up votedown vote
Mary 02/22/2021 at 09:43 PM
I got scammed too, but since I paid through PayPal, and after they investigated it, I received a full refund.
up votedown vote
maria 02/23/2021 at 09:31 AM
the same happen to me this is a disgrace
up votedown vote
ladysamantha 03/09/2021 at 10:51 AM
me too
such a scam and such a piece of shit
up votedown vote
Sandra Flynn 01/19/2021 at 09:07 AM
Same has just happend to me with the tiny cuco clock devastated
up votedown vote
John vaughn 01/19/2021 at 07:57 PM
I bought two pair of long stretch underwear for winter. Thet were ordered as 3xl one pair fits ok the other pair were 2 sizes to small. Would like to have a refund. Not a happy camper.
up votedown vote
Richard 01/20/2021 at 10:30 AM
I never ordered a coo coo clock but I received one in the mail
up votedown vote
Brian Flowers 01/20/2021 at 11:36 AM
Thief..den of thieves..61 Keys Keyboard is a pos. Not close to advertised on facebook..even this service site is ???
up votedown vote
THOMAS 01/20/2021 at 04:39 PM
I want my money BACKKKK A S A P u can keep that garbage where is my ko ko clock
up votedown vote
Leobardo 01/20/2021 at 10:53 PM
I just got my telescope but it's broken on the inside so can I get a refund or get another one.
up votedown vote
RITA GRIFFITH 01/21/2021 at 12:30 AM
Bought a coo coo clock. it is a cheap thing and does in no way looks like it is shown in the picture. A total sca,m just like everyone else has reported. i want my money refunded now! MAKE NO MISTAKE, I WILL CONTACT MY LAWYER AND HAVE YOU PROSECUTED FOR FRAUD AND MISLEADING FALSE ADVERTISEMENT! RITA GRIFFITH P.O. BOX 1589 CLOVIS, CALIFORNIA 93613 MY LAWYERS NAME IS ALAN POPODUCULAS IF YOU WANT TO CONTACT HIM!
up votedown vote
emortal 01/21/2021 at 12:32 AM
was scammed , paid advertise price by credit card, but was charged $1400, many times more than advertised
up votedown vote
Mike 01/21/2021 at 02:46 PM
Definitely a scam! I don't understand why it's so difficult to track down scammers?! People like this are just the rats of humanity.
up votedown vote
Cindy 01/23/2021 at 08:39 AM
Cindy. I too ordered a BLACK FOREST CLOCK from Germany. What I got was A $5.00 toy. It is maybe 4 inch tall. Made of plastic, no movement what so every. I PAID for a a clock not a TOY (PLASTIC).
I
want a refund.
up votedown vote
Dyann 01/23/2021 at 11:49 AM
I too Got scammed, I ordered 2 Black forest cuckoo clocks, and they came in yesterday junky toys no moving parts. What a rip off!
I want a refund! Why don't you people get a life, and leave the rest of us alone
up votedown vote
Report #320638 01/24/2021 at 12:59 PM
bought a coo coo clock was shown a picture of a big clock turns out it was a little bity small one that rans off batteries..paid $50 for it and its not worth $2,
-------------------
how do i get my money back
up votedown vote
Debra Souther 01/24/2021 at 05:28 PM
I can’t believe what I was sent for a $51.98 a stupid little tin cuckoo clock. That is about 2 inches high. That does not perform like advertised like it was claimed to do. No parts and no cuckoo sound. This company should be sued and shut down. This is definitely a SCAM. It’s not worth a dollar at a Dollar Store much less 51.98 dollars. I’m contacting PayPal for my full refund back. I will put out on face book Do Not Order these items EVER.
up votedown vote
Kathleen King 01/25/2021 at 09:10 PM
Ordered a black forest German coco clock! This is NOT the coco clock i seen advertised! I want my money back!
up votedown vote
June Pugliese 01/28/2021 at 03:08 PM
I ordered a German coo coo clock it showed 4 couples dancing in a circle and 1 couple sitting in a bench and when the coo coo click chimed the boy would slide over to the girl snd kiss her This is not the clock I ordered. It’s a fake. Nothing on it moves. No coo coo comes out the couples don’t dance and the boy and girl don’t kiss they are stationary and painted figures. I would like a refund
up votedown vote
john 01/29/2021 at 07:18 AM
its a scam ,I ordered trousers 2 pairs came wrong size how do I send back for refund
up votedown vote
Jeanette 01/30/2021 at 09:40 AM
I ordered a Black Forest Cuckoo Clock from Germany. What I got was a $5.00 toy made of plastic No movement whatsoever. I paid for a clock not a toy
I want a refund
up votedown vote
Susan 01/31/2021 at 12:15 AM
I ordered a cuckoo clock. I just got it in the mail today. it is not what was advertised. it is a $50 piece of junk that I wouldn't pay $1 for. i have been scammed! is there any way to get my money back? Is this website a scam? Please help.
up votedown vote
Gale 01/31/2021 at 09:03 AM
I also ordered a Black Forest cuckoo clock and got ripped off. Like everyone is saying, it's a piece of junk, not worth two cents! I want to know if there's anyone who actually got their money back.
up votedown vote
Linda 02/01/2021 at 03:48 PM
I ordered Black Forest cuckoo clock and I also got ripped off .I received a plastic piece of junk. I also would like to know if anyone received there money back.
up votedown vote
Steve 02/01/2021 at 05:21 PM
I just received a telescope I ordered. It came in a small box, 6 inches long. The ad shows it being about 16 inches long and zooms in 300 times. I’ve tried out and it doesn’t zoom much at all. It’s hard to see thru. Iv’e been scammed before from these B.S. ads and have got an item worth about 50 cents and received nothing from the other ads. All these companies are based in China. These ads have been on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Report #324372 02/02/2021 at 07:29 AM
Company selling waterproof trousers on Facebook.
Payment made via PayPal
-------------------
I ordered 2 pairs trousers XXXL received small size.
No return/refund information given except for the e-mail address shown above. Website deemed to be suspicious.
up votedown vote
irving plaksen 03/08/2021 at 10:50 PM
i never comfirmed this order, and had my credit card co. not to pay it
up votedown vote
Ruthaleen McCall 05/29/2021 at 01:46 PM
I ordered A hummingbird feeder because it showed made in USA and I didn’t want something coming from China.After five weeks I finally got it yesterday. It is a scam because it came directly from China.
False advertising and shouldn’t be allowed. The product is poor quality plastic and l’m sure it won’t last very long if I were to use it. Glass is is better for hummingbirds so I will buy one locally. Lesson learned - don’t order anything off Facebook. Poor value for total cost of $37.95
up votedown vote
CR 05/31/2021 at 01:46 PM
I ordered a windmill and cardinal illusion lamps. All items were pure cheap crap with no receipt or return
Poor quality that looks nothing like the ad
they shouldnt be allowed to sell on facebook
up votedown vote
Peter 06/16/2021 at 08:55 AM
When the hummingbird feeder I had ordered arrived, it turned out to be something I would be hard pressed to pay $3.79 for, much less $37.95. Sadder but wiser.
up votedown vote
Norma 08/17/2021 at 10:39 AM
Ordered 2 Solar American Flags SEVERAL months ago and TRIED to get it canceled. No luck. I am reporting it to the BBB and prayerfully can get my money back ! And, it also is from China.
up votedown vote
Loren McClure 09/25/2021 at 02:58 AM
Got my 200X telescope, but no instructons? Would like to know how all these pieces fit together.?......Thank you.......... L. L. McClure
up votedown vote
Vicky 09/28/2021 at 03:18 PM
I ordered a spinner when it finally arrived I was so disappointed. It's small and does not spin very well. I also paid to much for this. I recomend no one order from this company its made in China:
up votedown vote
Karen 10/06/2021 at 02:44 PM
I ordered a fairy spinner. It came broke, and very cheaply made. What a mistake!
up votedown vote
Janet Smith 10/06/2021 at 04:03 PM
I ordered yard spinners, the order was buy 3 get one free. I only received 2 but was charged for the 3.Also they were smaller than they were supposed to be.
up votedown vote
Linda Longwell 10/10/2021 at 11:47 AM
I ordered a metal spinner and it is the cheapest thing (but cost $65) ever. Doesn't spin, is tiny, (12 inches) unlike the picture on Facebook. Many websites had the product and many said they were closing up, but are still there. It took two months to get this awful product. No return or refund information included. What a scam and it is being reported!
up votedown vote
CherylHaus 10/17/2021 at 08:57 AM
Ordered spinner.
CHEAP, CHEAP, CHEAP.......
NEVER BUY FROM THIS SITE.
from CHINA.
told from USA......
LYING, LYING, LYING
Wish I could have read these comments before ordering.
NEVER AGAIN
up votedown vote
Loretta 11/03/2021 at 02:34 PM
Ordered 2 cut glass pieces and received 2 plastic globes..
up votedown vote
Mia 11/08/2021 at 10:58 AM
Oh brother. Looks like I'm in the same boat with the spinner purchases. It WAS cool looking but way smaller than it looked. It doesn't spin even in 1-15 mph winds! Wish I'd seen this before i bought that EXPENSIVE useless piece of trash!
up votedown vote
False advertisement! Buggest rip off! 11/15/2021 at 10:41 AM
My sister orders two Christmas wreaths, paid $35 each and it’s plastic! Nothing like the picture posted on Facebook!
up votedown vote
Shirley Thompson 11/20/2021 at 11:52 AM
I ordered a skeleton supposedly life-size. Well it's about 8 inches tall the ugliest little statue I've ever seen! I wouldn't have paid a dollar for! Total biggest rip off I've ever had. These people that do these scams need to serve time for cheating people. Especially us retired people on limited income .
up votedown vote
Nicole Dever 11/20/2021 at 07:35 PM
Ordered a wreath paid 43.00 for it. It is plastic and does not look anything like what I was supposed of gotten. The ribbon is not the same the flowers are not the same ones that are in the picture on Facebook
up votedown vote
Jana 11/28/2021 at 07:13 PM
I was also scammed when I ordered 2 wreaths. The site looked legit and had a money back guarantee if not satisfied. The wreaths are nothing what they promised you were getting! There was even a logo for a secure transaction. Something has got to be done about these scammers. The Dollar Store items look better than these wreaths that I purchased.
up votedown vote
J Octavio 12/07/2021 at 10:13 PM
recibi unos sombreros de muy mala calidad y necesito regresarlos
up votedown vote
Nora 03/07/2022 at 12:02 PM
Ordered Clark Shoes and it was a scam, they sent me some kind of shoes but they were not Clark’s. Cheap pair of shoes mailed without being in a box!!
up votedown vote
Leachylass 03/11/2022 at 05:59 AM
Same happened to me regarding the Clarks shoes. They were advertised as Orthopedic Diabetic Loafers. Came in the post with a plastic wrapper, no box, the wrong colour and size. Also not Clarks, absolute rubbish. I contacted seller to get a refund but all I was offered was 3USD compensation and told to keep the shoes as it would cost me money to return them. As I paid by Paypal I have filed a claim with them, hoping to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Riva 03/12/2022 at 03:40 AM
I have just received what was suppose to be Clarks Sandals about 5 weeks after the event. Definitely not Clarks. They also were not boxed. Will never get caught again. I did not know I was buying in USD. Will never by from a Facebook site again.
up votedown vote
Leachylass 03/12/2022 at 03:47 AM
I was in the same position and the goods I ordered came exactly as you described. After being offered a 3 USD refund by the seller I contacted Paypal and I have been refunded in full. If you have paid using Paypal, alert them and file a complaint.
up votedown vote
Pam 03/12/2022 at 05:35 PM
Another China SCAM .. Product said make in USA and shipped in USA after a month I just received my wind wirley gig shipped from China and very cheaply made
Not sure how they are allowed to advertise made in USA.
up votedown vote
Mary Darr 03/15/2022 at 08:25 PM
I ordered a black and a blue pair of loafers and got 2 black pair. They came in a wrapper no box. I paid $68.00 I don't think they are Clarks. I believed I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Betty 03/31/2022 at 09:03 PM
I ordered the fake Clark sandals and they are not true to size and much too small. Not only that, they are a knock off. I thought I was internet savvy and got duped. Never again! I've asked for a refund but am not expecting to get my money back. I guess we'll see what happens.
up votedown vote
Leachylass 04/01/2022 at 03:44 AM
Did you pay using Paypal? If you did contact them via the Resolution Centre. I was sold exactly the same shoes as yourself and after contacting the seller I was getting nowhere. I raised the issue with Paypal and received a full refund.
up votedown vote
James G 04/04/2022 at 07:25 PM
Ordered yard spinner. Does not function like shown on line. Paid way to much because the video motion look so unusual. What a rip off. Nothing to contact seller except little card with “ssrvice@replygres.co
Do not order from this company!
up votedown vote
EMM 04/05/2022 at 03:15 PM
I was also scammed with the orthopedic walking loafer. Have opened a dispute claim with PayPal and also notified Vanilla Gift card regarding a refund. Both companies were responsible and I'm hopeful that I will obtain a refund. These crooks are using FB ads to engage unsuspecting buyers and getting away with it. If enough people are filing against them, I hope they will be caught and prosecuted.
up votedown vote
Julie 04/06/2022 at 02:10 AM
I purchased a pair of orthopedic walking shoes ,nothing like the picture . Came in a plastic wrapped parcel with a card telling me to contact a web site service@replygres.com if I have complaint or refund as Psypal & credit card takes too long and I am vip customer. I have tried to message seller via Paypal so hopefully I will recieve a refund . Paypal are usually good .
up votedown vote
Leachylass 04/06/2022 at 03:12 AM
PayPal are very good. I received a refund in a matter of days despite the seller telling me that I should accept their refund of 15% (later increased t o 20%) as PayPal would take many weeks, if at all to give me a refund!
up votedown vote
EMM 04/06/2022 at 01:44 PM
Can't say enough good things about PayPal. I talked to a claims rep yesterday and today they have resolved the dispute and are giving me a full refund on my gift credit card! I think they are quite familiar with the foreign company that is scamming many of us. I hope somehow the company will finally be prosecuted.
up votedown vote
Julie 04/09/2022 at 01:42 AM
More to add to my previous comment re othopedic walking shoes ...firstly they offer me 40% money back and I can keep the produce ,I declined . I said I would send them back ,then they offered more ....I declined ....eventually offered 80% . I said no and sent the emails to PayPal who closed the account in my favour and I will recieve the full payment back ....Whoo Ray for PayPal.
up votedown vote
Leachylass 04/09/2022 at 11:57 AM
So pleased to hear that lots people who have been scammed by this unscrupulous company are getting a full refund. Hopefully these scammers will be finally shut down.
up votedown vote
Janice Fisher 04/17/2022 at 09:51 PM
I paid more than $40 for a pair of walking shoes.. They were supposed to be good for diabetics. Just as others have said, they don't look like the ones that I ordered. They are very cheaply made, with thin suede-like uppers and ridiculous plastic soles.
I NEED to get my money refunded. I did not use PayPal, I used my credit card.
up votedown vote
Joe Marti 04/19/2022 at 10:09 PM
Is trash 🗑 everything they sold
I have a lot complaints for my stuff
up votedown vote
George 04/21/2022 at 07:43 PM
I purchased 2 pair of canvas shoes at 50.00 each pair. Made cheaply with no cushioning
inside the shoe. The shipping took weeks and I cannot get into PayPal to check when my
charge was made. Scammers all the way around. Very poor quality and probably could buy a better shoe at WalMart for less money. Never again. I was ripped off big time.
up votedown vote
JoMcmurrougjmc 04/26/2022 at 05:18 PM
Total rip off. Advertised as skechers and definitely not! Terrible quality and I'm reporting them to sketches for fraudulent use of their name. Do not buy from this company!!!!
up votedown vote
Gary 05/04/2022 at 07:39 PM
I ordered the yard spinner' it's nothing but trash! I PAID $77.00 for that piece of SHIT.. Doesn't spin 'a lot smaller than it was advertised to be' the stand that supposed to hold it up doesn't hold it up!! Don't order this crap or anything they sell.It was advertised to be$59.95 but I was charged $77.00 instead.From now on i will only buy from Amazon. At least they don't sell garbage.(my opinion)!!!
up votedown vote
Rob 05/19/2022 at 02:30 PM
Wish I'd seen this before I ordered. Pants just showed up. Haven't tried them on yet so I don't know about the waist but the length is for someone much taller then I am. Have to see if I can get them hemmed.
up votedown vote
Patt 06/12/2022 at 09:55 PM
I also ordered and received loafers orthopedic paying $40.00 + . They arrived in a plastic wrapper - no box and not my size. They are too big and poor quality. A small card was placed in the order and I too after reading the comments realize I've been scammed. How do these people get away with this?
up votedown vote
lou 08/11/2022 at 10:26 AM
I ordered 3 bras from vckopter. what a scam. not bras they showed on site, wrong size. no way to get a return lable a or email address to contact them. their web site is a scam no such email address. have turned them over to my fraud unit on my credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #324709 02/03/2021 at 03:53 AM
i ordered a cuckoo clock.wrong clock arrived.The only "kindly notice"in the box says Complaint-Suggestion&Refund.paypal and credit card takes time.Contact us:service@replygres.com Saving you time and offer you VIP service.
-------------------
I paid with paypal.I am in possesion of the cheapest trash of a clock and also not the one I ordered. I am unable to find a return address,and at this late stage in my life realise there is no fool like this old fool. CAN YOU HELP ME PLEASE,as there are people who rely on this shopping during this crisis who I would hate them to feel how I feel.
Pseudonym : thygody
up votedown vote
Report #325779 02/05/2021 at 10:16 AM
advertising a item and is noway what there selling
-------------------
what they show is not what you are getting
up votedown vote
Patricia McClelland 02/09/2021 at 04:01 PM
I have been scammed by a small cuckoo clock. I will be sending it back for a full refund!
It is unlike as represented in the video.
up votedown vote
Xi Jinping 02/09/2021 at 06:00 PM
SCAM!!! ...Absolutely NOTHING like what was advertised...
up votedown vote
clayton jackson 02/11/2021 at 06:54 PM
the sent wrong size rubber pants my gran son 3years old cannt wear them . it was order for me iam 67 years old and you cannt talk to nobody
up votedown vote
Report #328613 02/12/2021 at 09:33 AM
Waterproof pants and jackets.
-------------------
I received an order and contents were extremely smaller than I ordered. I attempted to return and email is not valid.
up votedown vote
Robert 03/03/2021 at 07:17 AM
I received an order and contents were extremely smaller than I ordered. I attempted to return and email is not valid.
up votedown vote
Lawrence 03/03/2021 at 09:50 AM
Well, the model car that was advertised is a far cry from the one I received. In fact, the offer was so good price-wise, I purchased two for my two great grandsons. I waited a long time and then they finally arrived... WHAT A JOKE! Except that the joke was on me for being such a mug as to get hooked by the advertisement. We live and learn... hopefully! Yes, this is a SCAM that I'm sure they are able to get away with.
up votedown vote
Leebo 03/04/2021 at 02:33 PM
Unsolicited merchandise arrived today. About three weeks ago I ordered what appeared online to be a full size Cuckoo clock. I paid $53.00 and received a tiny piece of junk. Today, I received another one which I did not order.. I can't even find a legitimate company name. I hope nothing else gets sent. I am certainly not paying for junk I did not even order!! What a scam!!
up votedown vote
Donna 03/04/2021 at 03:07 PM
The item I ordered not was advertised on the site. My question how do I get a refund?
up votedown vote
Pauline 03/17/2021 at 05:00 PM
Purchased sandals and what I received was garbage. These sandals are not what was listed. Want my $back
up votedown vote
Vanessa 03/23/2021 at 12:54 PM
What I ordered is not what I received. I am so disappointed in the product. What a rip off.
up votedown vote
CR 05/31/2021 at 01:54 PM
the "illusion lamps" and windmill lawn ornament were nothing like I ordered. The quality of the items received are pure crap Cannot find the email encl;osed for return items and there is no receipt.
Everyone beware. This company is a rip off and cannot be trusted.
up votedown vote
Diane 06/07/2021 at 10:11 AM
Total scam. Unbelievable.
up votedown vote
suzanne Gunnell 06/07/2021 at 03:31 PM
do not want plastic humming birdfeeder, the plastic handle does not fit together, want to return and refund or do not charge me.... A piece of junk
up votedown vote
Mike Kirkham 07/13/2021 at 05:38 PM
I recently purchased a new Humming Bird Feeder which contained great reviews. Apparently the humming birds in our area do not like the new one and only use my old one. How do I get a refund for the the new one.
up votedown vote
dirt59 07/14/2021 at 02:52 PM
I ordered some fence that was shown much larger then it was' Very miss leading and they didin't give any way to contact them for a refund.
up votedown vote
Wanda 07/23/2021 at 01:47 AM
I ordered 3 of the faux ivy fences and it wasn't nearly what was described at all. I couldn't believe they would rate this so highly and demonstrate a beautiful flexible faux ivy fence that didn't stand up to the showing. Absolutely. fell for the faux fence infomercial!!! When received almost 30 days after ordering, there was a small card with a fake email service@replygres.com to contact for "complaint-Suggestion & Refund. Sending them back requesting refund. I paid with Paypal and calling them to dispute payment. I will get my money back and they will get their crap back!!!
up votedown vote
little Pea 08/08/2021 at 07:46 PM
These shoes were so cheaply made and I ordered three different pairs to check the proper size only to find this is a spam. I paid with a credit card. What is the best way to get my money back? Any one know how to get a credit to my credit card?
up votedown vote
jeannette daniels 08/09/2021 at 09:51 AM
cheaply made shoes, ugly and smells, I want my money back or I will send to my lawyer. I order shoes that were suppose to be merrell brand and what a shock.
up votedown vote
Norma Blakney 08/14/2021 at 05:24 PM
i ordered a pair of sandals from colourfuls,me order number 1348, first off it was 7 weeks before i got them, they are not what they showed they were. the sole is hard cardboard and the rest is a cheap made sandal. not happy with the order, i would appreciate a reply.
up votedown vote
Kathy 08/23/2021 at 09:33 PM
I ordered pants and they are so small my grand daughter can't wear them Can't get in touch with the company. I truly believe they are a scam.
up votedown vote
Deb 09/25/2021 at 02:43 PM
I ordered a pair of sandals that were claimed to be made by Clarks. They are in no way the quality of Clarks. I ordered them in size US 8 and although there is no size printed on the shoes they cannot be any larger than a size 5.5. The phone number listed on their service page is not in service. I want a refund on this purchase including the $9.89 shipping charge.
up votedown vote
Lois 09/30/2021 at 06:51 PM
Product is a piece of crap .Bought wind spinner. Want to return. How ? Email is scam.
up votedown vote
gary 10/03/2021 at 04:12 PM
why does face book aloud them to keep selling?
up votedown vote
Sadie 10/15/2021 at 09:05 AM
I need a mailing label. The shoes you sent are wrong color. I don't like the fit.
up votedown vote
Lou Cano 10/26/2021 at 11:43 AM
I ordered two windmills as Christmas gifts. It took FOREVER to get them. I was so embarrassed when I saw them thinking they would make a great Christmas gift. SO cheaply made and the size was way below my expectations, it reminds me of a whirly fan the kids stick out the window of a car. I am going to request my $ back but as long as it took to get them....SCAM because they lead you to believing they're going out of business.
up votedown vote
Becky 10/26/2021 at 03:40 PM
Ordered a pair of sandals and they do not fit. I would like a refund. Paid for it with Pay Pal.
up votedown vote
bevcooper 11/11/2021 at 04:25 AM
Well - Ive been had too - what Ive got is a dwarf version, in fact its ludicrous of what I believed I was buying ... avoid buying from this company
up votedown vote
Joni 11/22/2021 at 12:25 PM
Ordered a Christmas wreath that was one fifth the size shown. Cheaply made in comparison to the picture. They said they were going out of business.
up votedown vote
Gloria 11/23/2021 at 11:40 PM
I ordered a carossel as a Christmas gift with 8 small horses circling around and what was received, wrapped extremely good, was a music box with 4 small horses and it won't wind. I am very unhappy.
Gloria
up votedown vote
Frank 01/12/2022 at 11:36 AM
Very dissatisfied it came from China not what they said it would be very wrong they said it would be Wool It is Polly and cotton big scam
up votedown vote
Darlene Hlavacek 02/04/2022 at 07:17 PM
I ordered shoes from this company and received shoes way to small and not the style shoe I had ordered!
What a scam this is--how do I get my money back???
up votedown vote
john 02/14/2022 at 12:36 PM
I see lots of questions but o answers. How do you return an item?
up votedown vote
Julie 03/14/2022 at 06:45 PM
I bought orthopedic shoes. As soon as I saw the very small package, i
knew the shoes would be subpar. They are the opposite of comfortable orthopedic shoes, they hurt the feet within minutes of wearing them. I got suckered.
up votedown vote
JenJen 03/27/2022 at 02:16 PM
I ordered shoes from Gobooy. I ordered a wide size 5 and they were supposed to be made by Clarks. Six weeks later the shoes arrived. They looked like the photo but not made by Clarks, a size 3. I have given them to a friend who has small feet. They cost £35.23. I am glad they are of use to my friend but the company is not sending out the correct sizes so be warned.
up votedown vote
NoNo 04/22/2022 at 02:38 PM
I've tried to contact sellr through the contact info given on the inclosd card. There is no such place and no other way to find them. The merchandise I ordered was not what I received and that was not worth the money spent.
up votedown vote
beck 04/30/2022 at 04:03 PM
ordered a pair of shoes slippers like wrong size sent way too small need refund.
up votedown vote
jlmw 05/02/2022 at 10:08 AM
I ordered 3 bras that are way too small and poorly made. The credit card charge was made to "PAYPAL *SIONPONG". I notified the contact info "service@replygres.com" that I wanted a refund of the charge $49.99. Their response offered to keep the bras and be refunded 10%, then 15% and now 20%. They claim that the cost of returning the bras is over $20 and that they might not receive them due to "logistics". I am disputing the credit card transaction.
up votedown vote
Sergio 05/04/2022 at 03:12 PM
sergio here, bought humming bird feeder, no receipt paid extra for two of them tube type, only got one. i got ripped off paid 49.00 for it.
up votedown vote
CHIP 05/06/2022 at 04:20 PM
ORDERED 2 PAIR OF SHOES; SHOULD HAVE KNOWN WHEN THEY DIDN'T EVEN COME IN BOXES; WRAPPED IN PAPER; TERRIBLE QUALITY AND WON'T RESPOND TO RETURN REQUEST. i BLAME YAHOO FOR ALLOWING THIS TYPE OF COMPANY TO EXIST.
up votedown vote
Di 05/12/2022 at 12:48 AM
Ordered 2 garden spinners that looked incredible online; however, they were small (8in diameter) and the metal rod to stick in the ground was short and flimsy. Since rod to place into the ground was so short tht the wind did not cause the spinner to spin.It lacked quality for the amount thaty was charged for the spinner.
up votedown vote
Fran 05/12/2022 at 08:24 PM
i ordered a pair of shoes size 10 AND THEY ARE A SIZE 9. Can't find a return address. I guess I'm as lucky as the other people that ordered . What a scam.
up votedown vote
parseph 05/14/2022 at 01:56 PM
i ordered snickers size 45 and i received 38 ,and it was wrapped in paper and they wont respond to return request, what a scam.
up votedown vote
LADY54 05/17/2022 at 04:10 PM
I DID NOT ORDER BRAS FROM THIS COMPANY WAS SENT 2 OF THEM .
THEY ARE WAY TOO SMALL. I KNOW THIS BECAUSE THEY ARE PULL OVER SIZE A BRA I WEAR A SIZE 2 DD I WANT MY MONEY BACK.
up votedown vote
sIL 07/04/2022 at 12:22 PM
I received an order for hummingbird feeders.
These feeders were a joke and not at ALL what I thought I had ordered. I trusted AMAZON but will not trust them again b/c this is the second item I ordered that was not up to what I consider top standards.
The other item was a pair of shoes that I believe to be knock offs. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY.
up votedown vote
Gayle 10/16/2022 at 09:26 PM
I also ordered hummingbird feeders from sionpong. worthless pieces of junk. They "negotiated" with me to refund 30% and then never heard from them again despite MANY emails.
up votedown vote
Dolly 02/20/2021 at 01:18 PM
I ordered the realistic Puppy, didnt expect it to be just like the picture. but close the one I got you could buy at the dollor tree.
up votedown vote
Andrew 02/24/2021 at 04:46 PM
I ordered a pair of waterproof pants size 38 / 40 waist. I received a size small. I would like a RMA # and a refund.
up votedown vote
Marge 02/25/2021 at 03:55 PM
I ordered the Lil puppy and it’s a JOKE! I could easily have gotten one at f ft Olathe store and much cheaper. Took me 30 days to get it. Now I’m stuck and can’t return it, I’ll contact BBB. Maybe they can advise.
up votedown vote
Marsha Decker 02/27/2021 at 03:37 PM
The order that I received is NOT what I ordered. After waiting for over a month to receive it, I finally got it on Feb 20. What I ordered was a much larger Cuckoo Clock that had moving parts. The product I received was very small, no moving parts and no response from the company to any of the seven emails I have sent. The item was sent with a note saying 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed and a 30 day no risk return policy. How do I contact and let them know I'm not satisfied when there is no phone number to call and no response to emails? This company is a SCAM and I want my $53.98 back. Item was shipped from PO Box 6368, Rosemead, CA91770.
up votedown vote
STU 03/07/2021 at 09:03 PM
I RECEIVED THE PANTS TODAY, JUST ABOUT A MONTH AFTER I ORDERED THEM. APPARENTLY, WHO EVER FILLED MY ORDER DID NOT FILL THE REQUEST FOR THE PROPER SIZE SLACKS. I AM A 36 INCH WAISTE. THESE PANTS CAME AS A SMALL. I AM ASSUMING IT WAS 28-34 INCH. I CANNOT USE THESE PLANTS. PLEASE REFUND MY MONEY AS I WILL CALL THE BANK AND ASK THEM TO STOP PAYMENT
up votedown vote
Marilyn 03/08/2021 at 06:25 PM
I ordered 2 puppy's and one was for a friend that has cancer and they just had to put her dog down and she missed it so much finally got it ordered it 2/3/21 and received it today3/8/21 it took over 30 ds and when I opened the box I was so disappointed at what they sent yes mechanical dogs but not the quality they advertised some thing you could buy at a dollar store for about $5.00 instead of $29.99 each and shipping interesting this card was inside the box to notify service @replygres.com if complaint-Suggestions &refund so here I am I also purchased the cuckoo clock got burned on that and Fine Ostrich cowboy boots for $45.99 and a patriots' hat was damaged and crushed wrong sizes and very cheep not what was described for $29.99 all 5 items I feel like I was scammed on. I bought all items through Pay Pal I hope I can recover my money this was some of my stimulus money. and th puppy were for a gift to make a dyeing 73 year old woman some happiness I bought all these items on Facebook ads.
up votedown vote
David 03/09/2021 at 03:01 PM
Scam confirmed! These guys are absolute criminals!
up votedown vote
Faye sims 03/16/2021 at 08:15 AM
My husband bought this and they are way to small, would like to get our money back
THANK YOU
DON AND FAYE SIMS
8718 James R.Rd fairdale ky.40118
up votedown vote
Deborah 03/16/2021 at 06:52 PM
I got the artificial intelligence puppy for anxiety and I pd 35.00 and got garbage back a 1.00 stuffed animal that barks like a yelp .. nothing like the video that was shown to advertise the puppy I'm super mad and want a refund but the box was smashed and no address to return
up votedown vote
Report #342652 03/23/2021 at 01:58 AM
seatbelt connector extenders
-------------------
I bought 2 seatbelt receiver extenders for my Jeep. They actually look nice. But they do not work properly. The seatbelt connector tongue must be forced into the extenders to make the connection. This takes extra time and effort. I told the seller about this and I offered to return the items for a full refund. They only offered me a 10% refund, then 15% and then 20%. So, I am asking PayPal to help me get a full refund on these items that I do not want.
Pseudonym : Tinyue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #359016 05/11/2021 at 10:36 AM
Bought two pairs on pants, pants didn’t fit correctly, one pair of pants came with a broken (fly) zipper. I asked to return both items for a full refund, Sylvia suggested a 20% refund of the total price and to give the pants away. I stated that was unacceptable.
-------------------
I spoke to two different people, Miliya the first then Sylvia second, not sure if they are the same person or not. There didn’t seem to be any difference in typing or phrasing style. I had asked why I couldn’t get a full refund and they couldn’t give me a legitimate answer or reason as to why or why not. They suggested I take the pair of pants with the broken zipper to the nearby shop to have it fixed, then give both pair away.
Url / Website : bit.ly/3aczyv1
Pseudonym : Sylvia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Chuck 05/14/2021 at 11:09 AM
What a waste of time and money they send you what they want. Not what you ordered and then ghost you
up votedown vote
Bruce Vick 07/03/2021 at 12:38 PM
I received my solar powered humming bird fountain. Is there any way to test it, I don't think it works
up votedown vote
Report #378884 07/23/2021 at 02:13 AM
Faux ivy expandable fence described in infomercial was not what I received.
-------------------
Product was not nearly what was advertised and purchased. Received product was flimsy, did not expand as shown, and length and height was much shorter. Was to be shopped within 9-18 days. Received with 28 days with a small card stating for complaint, suggestion & refund contact them @ service@replygres.com. This is a fake email. No customer service or contact info. Returning product for refund. THIS IS A SCAM!!!
Pseudonym : *TINYUE TONYSGAR.
up votedown vote
Ana 08/12/2021 at 11:54 AM
Product was not nearly what was advertised and purchased. The product was tiny and flimsy and the length and size was way too small. I received the product more than a month later instead of a few days as discribed. I send a complained to paypall to
start a dispute and im guessing paypall reached them and finally I received my order. There was a card stating for complaint, suggestion & refund contact them @ service@replygres.com. This is a fake email. No customer service or contact info. Returning product for refund. THIS IS A SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Bertin Beaupré 07/28/2021 at 05:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jennifer K 08/01/2021 at 06:13 PM
I bought a "suncatcher" from a company using this email address as well (service@replygres.com) and it was poorly made and completely opaque. They have been giving me the runaround for months rather than giving me a refund. Luckily I paid through Paypal so I believe they will be made to refund me. Absolute scam of a "business."
up votedown vote
Sandy 08/02/2021 at 05:01 PM
I bought some summer shoes and they are not right for me. I am elderly and the heels are too high and have tendency to fall easy. The only info I have is they tell you to go to service@replygres.com. That doesn’t get me too far.
up votedown vote
Report #381828 08/04/2021 at 03:25 PM
sandals ordered then couldn't return them
-------------------
I received the shoes but couldn't return them.
There were several items wrong with them
up votedown vote
Judy 08/10/2021 at 01:28 PM
Also ordered sandals which didn’t fit but the only contact info was this website.
up votedown vote
Brenda 08/27/2021 at 04:57 PM
Also ordered sandals from this website and when I received them they weren’t what I had ordered. Extremely poor quality and cannot return. Apparently been scammed.
up votedown vote
Sylvia 10/15/2021 at 08:51 AM
I ordered shoes and they re the wrong color, plus do not like the fit. I need a address label What I can see is,MENGJIE, 167-21 Porter RD. Jamaica NY 11434
up votedown vote
Sassy 10/31/2021 at 02:15 PM
I ordered 3 pair shoes wrong size, poor quality, how do I return them?
up votedown vote
Sassy 10/31/2021 at 02:17 PM
Can we send a letter to this address and demand a refund?
up votedown vote
Nome 11/01/2021 at 02:26 PM
Ordered Santa sent toy charged for electric one. No response from e mail. Disputed charge at bank. Not sure where to return toy.
up votedown vote
Liz 03/02/2022 at 06:25 PM
Same problem as Luana. How can I return for refund??
up votedown vote
wayne 04/19/2022 at 07:00 PM
I also ordered shoes . Junk indeed. I would suggest for noone to order any thing from this company.
up votedown vote
MURPHY 04/20/2022 at 01:21 PM
ORDERED YARD SPINNER AT A COST OF $69.99. RECEIVED AN ITEM HALF THE SIZE OF THE ONE IN AD AND VERY CHEAPLY MADE AND ON TOP OF EVERYTHING,
THE SPINNER DID NOT WORK.
up votedown vote
Kenny 04/22/2022 at 12:12 PM
04/03/2022 I ORDERED YARD SPINNER AT A COST OF $68.99. RECEIVED AN ITEM HALF THE SIZE OF THE ONE IN AD AND VERY CHEAPLY MADE AND ON TOP OF EVERYTHING, Cheap made an did not work Keep
up votedown vote
Froggy 04/26/2022 at 01:57 PM
I also order yard spinner cheap cheap cheap and small not worth the price !!!!
up votedown vote
Herb 04/26/2022 at 07:03 PM
I too ordered the yard spinner, and it is very small from compared to what they display. It is also made in China; in fact, it ships from China. Went back to the site I ordered from, big stars and stripes with a "MADE IN AMERICA". Went on Face Book and posted that it was not made in America but was made in China. Face Book Police pulled me over and told it was not within FB policy.
up votedown vote
island lady 05/05/2022 at 01:39 PM
I also ordered sandals from this place they came in the tackiest plastic bag all smushed together. They are way too big and now cannot return for a refund. These people should be caught and taken to court.
up votedown vote
Dave 05/12/2022 at 12:08 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes that did not come for almost two weeks and was packed in a plastic bag smashed together and not the right shoes ordered and was of cheap quality ! Called my credit card company and reported as fraud ! They are looking into it . The package has a return address of ( Joe Doe, 230-239 Rockaway BLVD BLDG #B, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
up votedown vote
MarilynSambo 08/07/2021 at 01:40 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes. I could have bought better ones at the Dollar Tree. The shoes are very hard and I am afraid I will fall. A card included said to contact service@replygres.com. It is a fraud. it took me to this site,
up votedown vote
Mikey 08/22/2021 at 01:16 AM
I bought some fenceing shrubs ,that were supposed to be about 4 ft.by 6ft.all l got was one- that was 12 inches by 16inches,how can these people keep getting away with this
up votedown vote
Marshena Ali 09/13/2021 at 02:51 PM
This is not what I ordered I want my money back asap
up votedown vote
Carolyn 09/25/2021 at 07:26 PM
I ordered 2 pair Clark sandals a mo. ago at $30 a pair. Received today. One was 3 sizes smaller than ordered. Very cheaply made and neither fit. Not Clark products.
Could buy
better shoes at a dollar store. A card included for refund/returns took me here. Definitely a SCAM. Want my money back..
up votedown vote
Patricia 09/30/2021 at 10:38 PM
I got my husband a Panama hat that looked great ,was suppose to come in a lovely box , $64 , It was jammed into a cardboard box and the large I ordered was way too small . The worst of it , it was made of paper and manufactured in China , and so wrinkled . No point getting angry just learned a lesson
up votedown vote
Report #399968 10/02/2021 at 01:57 AM
Selling tactical pants
-------------------
Bought 2 pairs of tactical pants. Received 2 pairs that were way to short, pants were supposed to be in hemmed and they were hemmed and way to short. No way of contacting seller. Paid with PayPal.
up votedown vote
Shelby Lacy 03/05/2022 at 07:53 AM
ordered shoes wrong size not at all what was shown. credit
my account. Where do I send
these back.
up votedown vote
Kathleen Slater 03/07/2022 at 02:37 PM
I purchase to pairs of sandals that were SUPPOSED to be Clarks. They are NOT Clarks and not EVEN close to Clarks. I also purchased a portable and rechargeable juice blender and it is JUNK. Please refund my $$$$ and tell me where to send this stuff back to. I really want Clarks to see what you are selling and saying it is their product....Looking forward to hearing from you.
up votedown vote
Report #401146 10/05/2021 at 06:22 PM
garden fairy mobile shown totally different to item received
-------------------
I checked my bank statements and the only entry that I didn't know for sure was Sunlight in the amount of $34.94 and $1.05 (int'l service assessment fee) through PayPal on 06/04/2021. Listed as *Sunlight 06/02 4029357733. This all the information I have.
Pseudonym : possibly Sunlight
up votedown vote
RASSR 10/20/2021 at 10:08 AM
Only got 2 of the 4 pieces that were ordered and 1 of the 2 that were delivered were damaged.
It took 2 months to get that order!
I would like a refund!
up votedown vote
zak 10/22/2021 at 09:28 AM
We were scammed as well. Paid $200 for 4 wind chimes. They are a piece of trash. They will not work. They make the advertising look good but what you get is not what they show in advertisement.
Junk stuff!! Wasted my money.
up votedown vote
Report #410648 11/02/2021 at 02:46 PM
Cheap looking wreaths
up votedown vote
Report #415353 11/15/2021 at 04:01 PM
PRODUCT NOT WHAT I ORDERED. CRAP FAKE TINY THING PLASTIC. BULLS#$#!
-------------------
FAKE BULLSHIT
up votedown vote
Jean 02/17/2022 at 05:51 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes, that were soppossed to be Clark shoes. They are not. They are way to big and nothing that Clark would sell. This is the site they sent me to return product for a refund. Now who do I contact to return these shoes?
up votedown vote
Fd 02/22/2022 at 08:12 AM
i also ordered shoes said to be clark’s there is no way they are clark’s as have no clark’s logo on them.Also a pair of clark’s shoes wouldn’t fit through a letter box!!Cheap rubbish can i get refund paypal?
up votedown vote
Andy 11/15/2021 at 05:07 PM
Yep, I was the same. Ordered a layered glass ornament. What I got was a cube of glass with tinting on it. Completely different and not at all what I paid for. Their website has now changed completely with a different description on who they are etc. A massive scam.
up votedown vote
Jhon 11/19/2021 at 12:14 PM
I ordered a 1/18 scale model of a Ford gt and got a 1/32 scale $8 car. Facebook should not carry these adds. Nobody will get a refund. Dont use pay pal either
up votedown vote
rodders 12/15/2021 at 07:32 AM
Bought a fire extinguisher whiskey box what a disappointment poorly made
need to get a refund
up votedown vote
Carolyn goldsberry 12/29/2021 at 01:24 PM
What a scam. I ordered a laser cut sculpture. All it was,was a acrylic block with no purpose. Horrible nothing like what I ordered. I wouldn't pay 50 cents for this let alone the 50.00. Totally pissed!!!
up votedown vote
Jaded 01/18/2022 at 04:23 AM
I ordered a bra which arrived avout 3 sizes too small. I am sick of their offers of 10 - 20% of discounts, each time from somewhere different when I am wanting to return it and don't want anything else to do with them. Returns are impossible. SCAM.
up votedown vote
Valb 02/09/2022 at 06:42 AM
I paid dy PayPal shoes were 3 sizes to small I going to let PayPal no
up votedown vote
yaya 02/09/2022 at 04:57 PM
I recieved the truck intrance table 49.99wish we could get my money back this is te last time scammer. There will be a day that you pay for this
up votedown vote
Report #464571 02/27/2022 at 09:58 AM
Shoes (orthopedic)
-------------------
Shoes came, wrong size and color
Url / Website : gobooy.com
Pseudonym : Gobooy
up votedown vote
Luana 03/01/2022 at 03:01 PM
Got shoes ordered almost a month ago. What a ripoff and garbage shoes. No size indicated and very cheap. NOT DIABETIC SHOES! DO NOT ORDER!
up votedown vote
SusanJ 03/02/2022 at 02:54 PM
I wish I had looked here first...I also ordered shoes from these people and they are garbage and now no way to communicate. That's $50 down the drain. Can the Better Business Bureau help with this???
up votedown vote
Lynda Leach 03/11/2022 at 05:37 AM
I also ordered shoes from this company via Facebook. They were advertised as Clarks Orthopedic Diabetic Loafers. I ordered a pair in Black, size 5. When they finally arrived they were poorly packaged, in green and far to small. They are not Clarks shoes and are very poorly made. I contacted the seller to ask for a refund only to be told that they would give me a refund of 3 USD as compensation and I could keep the shoes as it would cost me time and money to return them. I paid for them using Paypal so I have now set up a claim with them to see if I can get my money back
up votedown vote
Karenhb 03/14/2022 at 10:33 PM
Wished I had also checked here first. Total rubbish.... claiming to be something they most definitely aren't. Not Clarks, not made in USA, sizing too small, not leather or suede, not supportive for 'orthopaedic' shoe, would not recommend them for diabetics, poorly made, finish bad and a nasty chemical smell to them. Site stated 30 day postage paid refund, not the case. Offered 10% refund then 15%, now I am lodging claim with Paypal too.
up votedown vote
Leachylass 03/15/2022 at 04:50 AM
After being offered a refund of 3 USD which I refused I informed the seller that I would be raising a complaint with Paypal. They replied with an email telling me that I would be wasting my time contacting Paypal they would only offer me a 10 to 15% refund and that it would take many days for me to get the money back, if at all. They then offered me a 20% discount which I declined and contacted Paypal. The next day I received an email from Paypal saying I had been refunded in full and the money would be in my account within 5 days, in fact it was there in 2 days! You should get the same result as me and hopefully anyone else who has been stung by these scammers will contact Paypal or their bank and put this company out of business!
up votedown vote
Leachylass 03/15/2022 at 04:55 AM
If you have paid by Paypal, contact them. I have just received a full refund from Paypal and it was in my account 2 days later.
up votedown vote
Lavinia Maidment 04/12/2022 at 06:42 PM
Ordered shoes 2pair, arrived today, what a ripoff, they certainly are not as advertised, supposed to be CLARKES LEATHER , nothing like. Shoes recvd more like slipper, most definitely not leather as shown in advert. Please advise
up votedown vote
Leachylass 04/13/2022 at 08:40 AM
Did you pay by Paypal? I ordered the same shoes from these ripoff merchants but I filed a complaint with Paypal and received a full refund in a matter of days. I have posted a few times on this matter, so if you read through you will see how I went about it! Not sure what happens if you pay by credit or debit card but if you contact your bank they should be able to advise. Good luck and please let us know how you got on.
up votedown vote
Report #466207 03/02/2022 at 03:09 PM
02/04/2022 POS or VISA Purchase PAYPAL *TIMTHY TIMT 4029357733 HK $45.98
Supposedly, comfortable diabetic shoes. Still advertising on facebook!!
Shoes are nothing but garbage, don't fit, and absolutely no labeling on them anywhere. Also, they go by the name Booty on facebook!
-------------------
Tried to contact the website they gave me and it doesn't exist. I should have known better.
Pseudonym : Booty
Telephone : +14029357733
up votedown vote
Diana G Williams 04/24/2022 at 05:49 PM
Cheaply made shoes that I paid almost $50 for. No reply from the contact us at -_SEVICE@REPLYGRES.COM. THIS IS A FRAUD AND SCAM.
up votedown vote
Anne 03/09/2022 at 12:24 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes that were advertised as orthopaedic walking shoes on January 30, 2022. They arrived on March 8th and are not at all what was advertised. They have no arch support, have a hard plastic sole, and each shoe is a different size.
This was definitely a scam!
up votedown vote
K Slater 03/11/2022 at 04:15 PM
I am going to notify the REAL Clark shoes and let them know that you are selling a product as an IMPOSTER to their product......SHAME on YOU!!!!!
up votedown vote
K Slater 03/11/2022 at 04:17 PM
If you refund my MONEY ASAP and tell me where to return these things you sent me I will do that.
up votedown vote
Report #470483 03/11/2022 at 06:15 PM
I had purchased a pair of shoes but they arrived and I cannot put my feet into them.
-------------------
service@replygres.com this company refused to take the shoes back or refund my payment for them.
Pseudonym : Replygres
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Leachylass 03/12/2022 at 03:43 AM
I ordered a pair of these shoes in black,size 5. When they arrived they were poorly packaged, in green and far to small. Also they were advertised as Clarks shoes which they were not, they are very cheap, poorly made copies. I contacted the seller who offered me 3USD refund and told me to keep the shoes as it would be costly for me to return them. After refusing this I contacted Paypal who took up my case. I am pleased to say I have been refunded in full. If anyone has bought goods from this company and paid using Paypal, I would advise them to alert Paypal and file a complaint.
up votedown vote
Bill Avery 03/12/2022 at 09:52 AM
I ordered and received the windmill. My problem is with the connecting screw that joins the two rod pieces together. this screw does not tighten in either rod. If I screw the screw in 1/2 way into each rod, it does not tighten. What am I doing wrong?
up votedown vote
Report #482348 04/07/2022 at 01:27 PM
Looking on line for phone # n noticed quite alot of customers complaints ,stating fradulent website
Silver wind chime
-------------------
Very misleading items apear to be much much larger
Pseudonym : Inter twine metal wind chime
up votedown vote
PAULJ43 04/20/2022 at 09:54 AM
THE SHOES ARE NOT WHAT THEY SHOW. THESE PEOPLE NEED TAKEN DOWN.
up votedown vote
Report #488488 04/21/2022 at 04:15 PM
Ordered lifelike toy puppies as shown in PHC video and received two ridiculous looking toys that are nothing like what was advertised.Probably worth about $2 but paid $39 each which the ad said were on sale for half price. What a joke.
-------------------
Not sure how they can get away with this
Pseudonym : pp@koyito.com
up votedown vote
Sandi 07/06/2022 at 04:39 PM
I received weird shoes, charge on PayPal $56.98. I never heard of pp@koyito.com. I would like to see the order I have all the information from the PayPal page but I cannot pull up this page.
up votedown vote
Roscoe Smith 04/26/2022 at 08:39 AM
I'm very unhappy and unsatisfied with the item I purchased and I'm requesting a full refund thank you.
up votedown vote
Report #490607 04/26/2022 at 01:59 PM
false advertisement. Item purchased was not as described in their video.
-------------------
paid for a far inferrior product
Pseudonym : gres
up votedown vote
doreen halla 04/30/2022 at 04:53 PM
Unhappy with shoes; where do I return these for a refund?
up votedown vote
CJ64 05/05/2022 at 07:57 PM
Not happy with the shoes plus it is extremely big. How can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Report #494711 05/06/2022 at 12:54 AM
Picture on internet of shoes that were very attractive and promised you could wear them all day in comfort. What I received was plastic and very cheaply made. I want my money back!!!!!!
-------------------
I would like my money back!
up votedown vote
Report #497515 05/12/2022 at 10:26 AM
Ordered a pair of black shoes that doesn’t match description so I tried to return and mentioned I was scammed. Ordered through Facebook. I just wanted to return so I guess I’m out $35.00 or so. I will look up the website before I order anything else on Facebook.
-------------------
The shoes was sent in a weird smashed packaging with a little tiny Cardin which said: Kindly Notice:
*Complaint-Suggestion &Refund
PayPal and credit card takes time
*Contact us: service@replygres.con
Saving your time and offer you VIP service
I’m very upset about this too!
up votedown vote
PISSED OFF 05/18/2022 at 04:16 PM
DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PIECES OF S____T !!! I ordered 3 bras and they were so cheaply made and didn't fit. TRIED TO GET MY MONEY BACK!!!! UGHHHHH! I'll TRY AND GET IN TOUCH WITH PAY PAL, TO SEE WHAT THEY CAN DO. PROBABLY........NOTHING! ARGGGGGG !!!!!!
up votedown vote
Dizzy Dame 05/18/2022 at 10:54 PM
I had the same experience with these bras. Tried tracking pkg and was told it was delivered when I did not get it. Then, the pkg showed up out of the blue yesterday. The bras are too small and cheaply made! The Kindly Notice card has a scam contact us email address. Also, I checked the address of the sender and it is a vacant warehouse in North Brunswick, NJ. I used Paypal also so I will seek a refund through them or my credit card holder.
up votedown vote
Granny Scam 05/19/2022 at 11:03 AM
Granny Scammed - I fell for the bras too. After I had placed my order for 2 bras, I knew I had been taken. I didn't think I would receive the order, but I actually did. The funniest looking bra I ever saw. All I could do is laugh at my stupidity.
up votedown vote
Report #499408 05/16/2022 at 09:09 PM
Order anything and they send a small no matter what size u order
-------------------
They keep changing their name but it’s a front closure bra I fell for this scam twice
Pseudonym : Vovet bras
up votedown vote
Report #500276 05/18/2022 at 01:20 PM
Cheap shoes and incorrect size.
-------------------
The shoes I ordered are some glued together fake pleather and too small. I wanted to return them for a refund but the contact emails given are fraudulent and there is not phone number to contact any customer service. A card was in the packaging with return email, service@replygress.com which goes nowhere! I am so pissed because I ordered two pair of this plastic mess which definitely not worth $64.58. I will never order email from email advertisements again. Woetse is horrible as the advertise 70% off Breathable Orthopedic Diabetic Walking Shoes to appeal to those of us with physical needs. What scammers...
Url / Website : woetse.com
Pseudonym : woetse
up votedown vote
Report #502313 05/23/2022 at 02:39 PM
Bazzy Premium Orthopedic Casual Sneakers, Casual Orthopedic Walking Shoes 2022 Design
-------------------
I ordered a pair of slip-on shoes. They sent what I ordered but in the wrong size.
I want to return them and get a refund.
Pseudonym : Antoniglobal
up votedown vote
Report #502347 05/23/2022 at 04:43 PM
Ordered 2 pair of waterproof pants! Received the order after quite a delay. The pants DO NOT fit as ordered.
-------------------
Can't get anyone there to give an answer to request return of these pants!
Can't anyone to reply at all!
Pseudonym : replygres.com
up votedown vote
Report #505758 06/01/2022 at 01:33 PM
Comfortable Healthy Bras
-------------------
Bra sizing is incorrect.
Telephone : 8008406491
up votedown vote
Report #523071 07/17/2022 at 10:28 AM
Horuste.com is a scam. the products they send to you are CRAPE. We ordered Plantar Fasciitis shoes and they came with no insole all beat up.
We requested a return, and they could not find our order. Paypal did nothing to help us.
-------------------
This Company is a scam.........
Url / Website : horuste.com
Pseudonym : service1@yomepro.com