Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
Tesla
| Date | 02/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tesla |
| Url / Website | www.wsbcap.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I got a message on Discord from someone saying I had won BTC if I would sign up for an account with wsbcap.com - seems very scammy!!! |
| Comment / Review | I do not trust this site.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jonde 02/11/2021 at 11:07 AM
I got the same message from user Tesla on Discord. Do not give any money or BTC to verify your account. 100% scam.
up votedown vote
Evan 02/11/2021 at 11:08 AM
I got the same message from discord too. I think it is a scam. Why would you need to deposit money into the account just to withdraw the money you apparently "won"? seems fishy af if you ask me.
up votedown vote
Kevin 02/11/2021 at 12:52 PM
Got the same. Money in the wallet but need to deposit money to withdraw the money that i won. Never seen that anywhere else
up votedown vote
Jay 02/11/2021 at 12:58 PM
Did anyone try successfully withdraw from wallet?
up votedown vote
Ian 02/11/2021 at 02:39 PM
Got the same message yesterday for sure a scam
up votedown vote
j11 02/11/2021 at 03:29 PM
received the same message on Discord from 'Tesla' stating I won BTC. I suspect it's a scam.
Here's the exact message:
f yоu аre rеading this message, you are one оf the winners in our major GIVEАWАY
:gift:Yоu are оnе of thе WINNЕRS
In a сharity draw of ВTС, whiсh wаs arrangеd by our Trаding Рlatform tоgethеr with our dear invеstors. In оrder to mаke pеoрle hаpру in thе new уеаr 2021, wе deсidеd to аttract new рarticipаnts and thаnk thоse whо hаve alreаdу registеrеd. Thе amount оf thе drаw is 7.77 BTC. Lоg in tо your acсоunt or, if уоu are not alrеаdy а mеmber, сrеаte асcount аnd reсеive уоur рrizе.
- https://wsbcap.com/
- уou рrize is 20.000$ in ВTС at thе сurrent еxchange ratе.
- Impоrtant thе prоmo cоde is vаlid fоr 7 days, yоu can continuе tо invest оr withdrаw the рrizе.
Do not give the promо cоdе to аnоthеr рersоn
Your рromо сodе: ____x____
Yоu can асtivatе the рrоmo codе оn thе «Settings» -> «Rеferral prоgram»
- In casе оf рrоblem situations, we аlways have оnline support on оur Trаding Plаtfоrm
The Wsbcap tеаm wishes you а Luсkу Nеw yеar 2021!
IF YOU DON’T KNOW ANYTНING AВOUT СRYРTOСURRENCIЕS, PLEАSЕ IGNОRЕ TНIS MESSАGЕ
https://wsbcap.com/
up votedown vote
Matt 02/11/2021 at 07:39 PM
I am insterested ive put my credit card details this account has 5 dollars in it. I wanna see if its a scam looks secure according to google
up votedown vote
N1fshooter 02/14/2021 at 07:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Leo 02/11/2021 at 08:57 PM
Signed up with a throw away email and a name generator with my VM to see what would happen. I used the promo they gave me, and it gave me .44 BTC. You then need to upload a license front and back to proceed with the funds. Wonder why...
up votedown vote
Jeff 02/11/2021 at 10:36 PM
got the same message from everyone else, Clearly a scam
up votedown vote
Christy 02/12/2021 at 04:26 PM
Got same message obviously a scam
up votedown vote
Christy 02/12/2021 at 04:27 PM
Got same must be a scam! Bad Tesla person
up votedown vote
Nf 02/14/2021 at 07:13 AM
i have got the same message from tesla on discord.
up votedown vote
Jimmy 02/14/2021 at 09:11 AM
its definitely a scam me and my friend went through the whole process together and the website also has no data on google trends meaning it is like brand new