SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
concepcionstrumpfqrn80@gmail.com Manta store

Date02/11/2021
Fraudulent emailconcepcionstrumpfqrn80@gmail.com
PseudonymManta store
Url / Websitelandkingpro.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising an off road vehicle and other scooter/skareboard type things on Facebook and other websites but sending fake very cheap costume jewelry
Comment / ReviewI am beyond mad someone should he held accountable and people should be getting their money back.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rodney 02/22/2021 at 05:19 PM

      YOU SENT ME EAR RINGS II WAS SUPOSED TO BE 2- FOLDING ELECTRIC CHAIRS SEND ME MY MONEY BACK ASAP

      Reply
    • Guylia Small 03/09/2021 at 10:02 AM

      U stole my money I want a refund now . I reported u!!!

      Reply
    • CHRISTINE BANKS 03/15/2021 at 06:08 PM

      I ordered the scooter and been waiting for it for over about a month you better get you crap together and send me my scooter or my money back I don't give money away for nothing My name is Christina Banks at 320 Market Street Winchester KY 40391 859 -421-2230 I'm expecting ba telephone call expecting you all to tell me what you all going to do I've interdouced you all to alot of my Friends and this better not be a scam I'll be waiting foa reply

      Reply
    • Robert moyer 03/20/2021 at 05:19 PM

      Haven't received nothing

      Reply
    • diane 03/22/2021 at 01:40 AM

      I also ordered a folding scooter on facebook on the 7 th march and have heard nothing since this is the third time I have made an order on face book and got nothing

      Reply
    • Scamfree 03/24/2021 at 07:06 PM

      Sounds like a scam to me...send me this mini bike first and I will pay in full....
      Look at comments ....gotta be a scam....i got took for a side by side...7mo.now still waiting...somebody should be held accountable

      Reply
    • Annette 03/25/2021 at 12:27 PM

      I ordered a scooter on January 4,2021 and never received it. I want the scooter or my money back. This is crap

      Reply
    • PM 04/15/2021 at 12:01 PM

      This i definitely a scam. Received no scooter. Paypal would not refund because they were given a tracking number and believed it was delivered.

      Reply
    • ROGER 04/21/2021 at 06:03 PM

      l/ check it out --its a scam and theytake your money and then send you BS emails to say they're review the problem of NOT shipping the scooters!!

      They should be investigated by USPS and FTC NOW for fraud!!!

      Reply
    • Report #353375 04/22/2021 at 04:44 PM

      My name is Gerald Woody and are you ordered at Scooter or foldable scooter and I out a month ago and I never got it either you give me my money back or my scooter my email address is Gerald Woody@ymail.com. And my address is 1304 Read Street Wilmington,DE I really could use that chair because I have back trouble and hip surgery and I'm getting ready to have knee surgery so I really could use the chair. Thank You.
      -------------------
      I just want my chair or the money back but I could really use the chair

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.