Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
SHIXI NETWORK TECHNOLOGY
| Date | 02/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SHIXI NETWORK TECHNOLOGY |
| Scam contents | I ordered two pair of mittens with animal faces on them I got two pair of green mittens with no faces and two key chains that look like kittens. I used pay pal and filed a complaint. the results are I get a refund when I return the items. I cannot return the items because of no return address. pay pal has a long list of complaints from this same seller |
| Comment / Review | why can't we stop this kind of crime. we can put a man on the moon but can't find a china retailer.https://www.fo-reo.com from facebook ad
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Junelle HallMorrison 09/01/2021 at 01:29 AM
Super scam. Bait and switch. I otdrtd a yent. Received a paper ?" Sleeping bag"
Paypal redolvrd the issue but they need to br stopped. Period.
up votedown vote
RON E 09/01/2021 at 01:34 PM
I ORDERD 2 HOSE REALS AND GOT A WALLET HOW CAN THEY BE STOPPED THIS IS RIDICULOUS
up votedown vote
CAE 09/29/2021 at 06:04 AM
Bought stunt cars. What I got was just pull back cars... nothing fancy like they advertised
up votedown vote
JeanieT 10/29/2021 at 04:39 PM
This company is a fraud! I ordered a wreath that looked beautiful and lush for $43 and got some cheap plastic garbage that looked like it was from the Dollar Tree. I am fighting with paypal to get a refund. It also took 2 months to get here!
up votedown vote
Cindy 11/29/2021 at 10:43 AM
I also ordered the $43 wreath. I am scammed as well. Looks nothing like the photo.. Materials are plastic & construction was done with huge glue gobs everywhere. 'I think this wreath was made by prisoners or pre-schoolers.
up votedown vote
Cal 01/06/2022 at 05:10 PM
Ordered screen and projector..got two pieces of white plastic..Cabot contact seller ..scammers
up votedown vote
Loz 01/17/2022 at 10:57 PM
I was also scammed. I ordered a 10 piece sushi set and got a piece of plastic crap that wasn't anything like the photo and looked like it cost $1 to make.