Scamwatcher.com logo
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Classified Scam : Lee 147-03 182nd Street Jamaica, NY 11413

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/05/2021
PseudonymLee 147-03 182nd Street Jamaica, NY 11413
Scam contentsOrdered a complete Nativity and received a very small (as small as my first finger) totally misrepresented and not as pictured on Facebook.
Total scam. Out my $$$$
Comment / ReviewSee above comments
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cathy 02/18/2021 at 05:03 PM

      I ordered a wagon that i saw on Face Book from this company. All a received was a piece of what looks like might be a piece to go with a wagon but no wagon was ever delivered.

      Reply
    • Brenda 02/20/2021 at 02:54 AM

      Read this review https://www.sabireviews.com/scammed-by-lee/ and find out how this scam works!

      Reply
    • Craig Johnson 02/24/2021 at 10:31 AM

      Got a package in the email with a QHT car that I did not order, with return address as LEE 147-03 182st Jamaica, NY. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Ben 02/25/2021 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered wood carving Dremel bits and received little tiny drill bits that were cheap

      Reply
    • Sarai 02/26/2021 at 05:15 PM

      i ordered a hula hoop from Wipchea.

      Send mr a broken hula hoop

      From Lee

      ongoing dispute

      Geeez

      Reply
    • T adams 03/01/2021 at 04:35 PM

      A sweat shirt came to me in the mail. No info on it except the return address.

      LEE, 147-03 182St. , Jamaica, NY 11413. Did not order.

      Reply
    • Dione 03/03/2021 at 05:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tom Behan 03/04/2021 at 01:55 PM

      Ordered a home bike work stand. Got a small piece of junk instead. Return address on envelope is:
      LEE
      147-03 182 St.

      Jamaica,NY 11413

      Reply
    • marie 03/05/2021 at 01:24 PM

      how do i return a jacket that was too small.?

      Reply
    • haim 03/05/2021 at 04:19 PM

      O recive some 2 USB and micro USB i did not order it thank you

      Reply
    • Pat 03/08/2021 at 07:59 PM

      I ordered a wig from a company call: Odhell wigs, the package came from Lee, it was not what I ordered: I want to return this & get a full refund. This company should be reported to the BBB. I Am RETURNING THIS PACKAGE BACK TO YOUR COMPANY!

      Reply
    • Sally 03/09/2021 at 02:27 PM

      I think I bought a straightener from Snapchat but when I ordered it, they never gave me a company name gmail or anything and I havent opened it in a month because I dont want it and Its sketchy. Definitely changing my card information. so annoying

      Reply
    • Gerrilou 03/11/2021 at 07:31 PM

      Ordered 2 battery operated saws received 2 chains connected to straps. Nothing like I offered

      Reply
    • debra 03/12/2021 at 03:10 PM

      I received a package I did not order. It is a bicycle helmet. All the label said was 'Lee Jamaica NY'.

      Reply
    • Karen 03/12/2021 at 06:28 PM

      Got scam for close to $50 for a tennis shoe that I cannot fit

      Reply
    • Mary Anderson 03/13/2021 at 08:50 PM

      I received a bluetooth that I never ordered. Threw it away mainly because it says: bluetooth will automatically search for a phone and connect. I am certain they will connect to my phone and somehow take all my information! Threw the package out in the trash and never opened it.

      Reply
    • Deb 03/15/2021 at 01:06 PM

      I never ordered anything from this company and they sent me a watch in the mail. No invoice. Just return address

      Reply
    • Chet 03/16/2021 at 05:02 PM

      Ordered a golf simulation game. Was sent a foam golf ball. SCAM. Will dispute with cc

      Reply
    • booger 03/16/2021 at 08:05 PM

      Got a watch just like DEB don't know why did not order

      Reply
    • Alyyah 03/17/2021 at 12:21 AM

      I ordered set of pots 3 and the send me a set of disposable plastic. How can I get my refund back?

      Reply
    • Donna Landis 03/17/2021 at 08:03 AM

      I received the St. Patricks Day wreath I ordered. However, it is a very cheap looking wreath, and I need to return it. Please email a return shipping label to dllan2005@comcast.net.

      Reply
    • Pinkie 03/17/2021 at 01:45 PM

      Just got a package to watches didn't place order with vendor no receipt and don't what going on not to call but no phone on line.

      Reply
    • Benita 03/17/2021 at 02:59 PM

      I've received a watch and another time a bluetooth, didn't order none of this.

      Reply
    • Daffy 03/17/2021 at 08:32 PM

      I just received a watch in the mail (That I didn’t order). The return address was LEE; 147-03 182st; Jamaica, NY 11413

      Reply
    • Robin 03/17/2021 at 09:42 PM

      I ordered a fold out couch. I received a toothbrush. What a big difference. Dont order from them.

      Reply
    • Joe Wright 03/18/2021 at 02:40 AM

      I orsered a smart watch an got a quartz watch

      Reply
    • Andy 03/18/2021 at 10:45 AM

      I ordered some die cast metal do-it-yourself model cars. I received 2 pieces of junk. I ordered through PayPal and am trying to work the dispute through them.

      Reply
    • Debbie 03/18/2021 at 01:37 PM

      Received a moissanite ring in the mail Did not order
      no packing slip or invoice

      Reply
    • Barb 03/18/2021 at 09:52 PM

      No sure why I got 2 watches in the mail that i never ordered. I did order 2 outdoor wind spinners that I haven't received. Not sure if it is the same company

      Reply
    • Doug 03/19/2021 at 05:18 PM

      I ordered a electric car jack. I received a watch in stead. What is going on?

      Reply
    • DonnieBee 03/22/2021 at 03:05 PM

      He got me too. Ordered Artist Easel and they sent me a small empty box.

      Reply
    • Fred 03/23/2021 at 11:48 AM

      I ordered an afoot massager and got a footpad, (jerks)

      Reply
    • GJ 03/23/2021 at 06:47 PM

      I just received in the mail a jade looking bracelet that I never ordered. The return address was

      Lee
      146-03 182st
      Jamaica, NY 11413

      I am worried if they got money from a fake Facebook account because I order a wagon that turns into a two person bench seat with umbrella for the beach that I never got and was told it delivered to my house😡

      Reply
    • Jj 03/24/2021 at 01:34 AM

      This order never got an invoice. I'm going to dispute this order .they will be in big trouble if they ignore me.
      i think all of us should dispute this!!!

      Reply
    • Patsy 03/29/2021 at 08:47 PM

      I received some Baseball jerseys I never ordered. I don't even like baseball. I'm sure it is another Zuckerberg China scam via Facebook ads.

      Reply
    • wlt 03/30/2021 at 02:42 PM

      A bracelet never ordered with a price of $590.19

      a piece of junk.

      Reply
    • BEPAD 03/30/2021 at 06:30 PM

      I received a "jade" bracelet priced $590.19 that I never ordered. What is this about and what scam is "Lee" doing?

      Reply
    • Larry 03/30/2021 at 08:03 PM

      I ordered two pairs of tennis shoes. One Red and One Black/White. The size I ordered were 11. The Red pair fits. The Black pair are a size 8 WOMAN'S. What a ripoff. $80..pissed awa

      Reply
    • Regina 03/30/2021 at 10:09 PM

      What is this company?
      I recieved a package today that I did not order...it was a jade bracelet....no packing slip or invoice...who are these people?

      Scam!!

      Reply
    • brian 03/31/2021 at 08:59 PM

      I ordered 3 bumper boats. I got 2 inflatable rafts that are to small to even sit in

      Reply
    • Unhappy 04/01/2021 at 03:10 PM

      I received a wallet and a pair of iPad type earbuds. This is ridiculous.

      Reply
    • Lynn 04/03/2021 at 12:23 PM

      Just received 2 wreaths from this place. Over $79.00. Nothing but junk! Looks nothing like the ad. Waiting for a response from email I sent requesting return instructions and full refund!

      Reply
    • Lady E 04/03/2021 at 04:42 PM

      I ordered a wig and it’s nothing like the picture on Facebook. I’m trying to return it and haven’t haven’t heard anything from the seller.

      Reply
    • Dave 04/05/2021 at 08:22 PM

      I ordered a jacket that was two sizes too small.

      Reply
    • Jo-Anna 04/06/2021 at 04:09 PM

      Got some cheap electronic toothbrush from my order of a cross-bed laptop desk. And it took 2 and a half months to arrive.

      Reply
    • Prettypjo 04/07/2021 at 08:00 PM

      I ordered makeup and I got cheap brushes, false fingernails and fake eyelashes all for $19.99 plus $9.99 shipping . Ad said makeup this is not makeup .i hope karma comes to see them. What a shame to be ripping people off during pandemic

      Reply
    • Artteach 04/08/2021 at 12:36 PM

      I ordered a pochade easel and received a digital thermometer worth less than $5.

      Reply
    • Tammie 04/09/2021 at 02:36 PM

      I ordered 3 wigs and didn't get the right ones sent a grey one a long brown one and a long pink one all of them were wrong and im out of my money and then said will receive in 2 days took 3wks

      Reply
    • Dianne 04/09/2021 at 05:27 PM

      I received a electronic toothbrush with no paperwork or anything to say why it was sent to me. I have no clue about why, came from Lee at 147-03 182ndst, Jamaica, NY 11413

      Reply
    • denise 04/10/2021 at 09:58 AM

      i ordered from facebook this company, within an hour, i found complaints on paypal about them being a fraud, i told paypal to stop payment, they did not, i will never pay for something thats a fraud, so paypal will not receive payment for this when i close this account, they are scams in bed with these people, they knew of these frauds and did nothing to stop them..

      Reply
    • Vintage 04/10/2021 at 01:06 PM

      I received 2 backpacks that I did not order. Not sure why I got them. No reciept or packing slip. Return address says LEE, 147-03 182nd St, Jamaica, NY 11413

      Reply
    • Margaruttie 04/10/2021 at 01:19 PM

      I ordered a front lace wig and it came back just a plain old wig i paid 116.89 for this wig. And it looks like a 20.oo Dollar wig it doesn't look like what was on the websites

      Reply
    • Olga 04/10/2021 at 02:20 PM

      I order some bars they're very nice but it not the size can u please let me know how I can get a bigger size

      Reply
    • Vernon 04/10/2021 at 03:59 PM

      I never orderd a Digital Therometer - but got one in the mail yesterday.. No invoice - nothing to indicated how why when or where.???

      Reply
    • Diane 04/12/2021 at 05:48 PM

      Never ordered anything and got an electric toothbrush in the mail today

      Reply
    • Desarae 04/12/2021 at 09:06 PM

      I ordered a make up mystery box off of Facebook, that is the only purchase I never received so Im assuming thats what I got scammed on. I never received the make up mystery box but today from this address I received a set of 20 very cheap crappy make up brushes and 5 sets of fake lashes. And I ordered the mystery box about a month ago.

      Reply
    • Grace 04/12/2021 at 09:50 PM

      I received 2 hair clips for a little child that have little whirlybirds attached, never order them. Wonder what the scam is? they have a return address like the one everyone is reporting, with a return card info with an email on it. Maybe if you try to return they ask for card info? not sure, going to just throw them out.

      Reply
    • Ks 04/14/2021 at 03:26 PM

      I received a package I did order. Dont know if I am charged what can be done

      Reply
    • Foolmeonce 04/15/2021 at 12:14 AM

      I never received the wind spinner for the yard. Ordered from an ad on Facebook.Paypal is investigating my claim. I did receive a package from Lee in New York that others have referred to in their complaints. It contained a pair of spinner barrettes for young child. WTH?

      Reply
    • Kat 04/15/2021 at 02:40 PM

      Ordered those lovely fake fur beds. Got them so small and skimpy bedding it would just like sleeping on floor return address jamiacs ny

      Reply
    • joseph 04/15/2021 at 05:54 PM

      Received a pair of beige loafers... never ordered no charge to date/????

      Reply
    • Slick 04/15/2021 at 06:43 PM

      Order something for my husband and I received some bull shit I have no idea what it is I’m contacting my bank and fraud department

      Reply
    • SqualidGlobe 04/16/2021 at 10:45 AM

      Received a small package in the mail with this return address listed on it, nothing else. No company name. No order information. Just a small package with a dollar tree quality thermometer?? I have not ordered any thermometers.. do not know why I got one.. not even going to attempt to return it, just am going to let my bank and cc know to be on the look out for anything suspicious. The ONLY thing I have ordered from that is not a company I usually order from, is a cat tree that I have yet to receive but do not have any shipping details on so I cannot track.. probably that. Damn it. They probably got me with the cat stuff. Either way, cat tree does not equal dollar store thermometer.

      Reply
    • Linnie 04/19/2021 at 04:15 PM

      Got a small brass thing that looks like a luggage tag with a hole in one end. No clue. After some (amateur) detective work this was supposed to be a small heart to hang in our yard with the name of our little terrier who we recently lost. No doubt am highly pissed. I'm submitting a dispute to PayPal, which I fortunately used to pay for it. Wish me luck.

      Reply
    • Carol 04/20/2021 at 12:00 AM

      I just received a sewing kit that I never ordered.

      Reply
    • Stephen deprez 04/20/2021 at 01:52 PM

      I ordered a box of surprise camera equipment an got a go pro camera what a RIP off some one should do something about this site

      Reply
    • DLK 04/20/2021 at 03:52 PM

      I ordered copper pots and pans for $50.00 and received 4 cheap, flimsy plastic bowls.

      Reply
    • Judy 04/21/2021 at 09:05 AM

      How do I return a wig that is not the wig I ordered

      Reply
    • WIL 04/21/2021 at 06:54 PM

      I received a toothbrush I did not order and I have been checking my order history and I am going out of my mind, what did I ordered that turned out to be a tooth brush. ugh. Same return address from Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • Darlene 04/22/2021 at 12:57 PM

      today my aging aunt recieved a pair of gloves for motorcycles

      Reply
    • Borbie 04/23/2021 at 10:33 AM

      I ordered lounge bed and got a toothbrush. Now I'm emailed dispute with soneone!

      Reply
    • jim 04/24/2021 at 07:13 PM

      ordered a small pallet of returns from amazon got a tiny ukulele sent to paypal who better make good or thats it for pay pal lee and that address
      jim

      Reply
    • Patty 04/26/2021 at 10:39 AM

      i ordered a 3 tier shelf it never came i started a dipute on paypal and i recieved a bluetooth headset,, i am continuing on with my disputed claim from paypal... total scammers

      Reply
    • Bill 04/28/2021 at 11:44 AM

      Ordered a radiator guard for my F650Gs motorcycle. Does not fit. Now what? Cost over $100 with no repercussion.

      Reply
    • Alicia 04/28/2021 at 05:11 PM

      Thought I was ordering a mystery tent box from an Amazon return warehouse. Guaranteed to get a hammock at least. Today I received a one time use emergency rescue foil blanket. No return slip no nothing address to this Jamaica New York address. Thank goodness for PayPal hopefully they'll help

      Reply
    • James 04/29/2021 at 05:06 PM

      I ordered a back exercise item back In early February paid over $40 for it today i received a package that had a very cheap toothbrush in it nothing what I had ordered checked tracking today on item says was delivered today on my porch.

      Reply
    • Carrie 05/01/2021 at 05:49 PM

      Got stuff in the mail today from this place, I was stupid and opened it, so now I can't write return to sender on it. It is 3 packs of MYMI wonder patch. I never ordered these. Not going to have to watch all my credit card statements to see if they somehow hacked one of my accounts.

      Reply
    • Edward 05/04/2021 at 12:53 PM

      I urge all to contact the NY State Attorney General, Letitia James, The Capitol, Albany, NY 12224-0341 to complain about Lee (Company) in Jamaica, NY because they ship for Jindaelectric, the company that ends out this stuff, which was shoes two sizes too small in my case.

      Reply
    • Mary Ann 05/05/2021 at 12:03 PM

      Received 2 boxes with a spinner in each never order, but I did order 1 big spinner that you put in the ground. The ones I received were about 2 inches with a clip on it that you can clip on something.. I tried email, no such email but I did try the return address that how I came upon this site. No paper work no nothing.

      Reply
    • Codi williams 05/06/2021 at 02:09 PM

      Gud afternoon this doesnt make any sense that FACEBOOK ALLOWS THESE PPL TO SELL THINGS AN THEY DONTSEND U THE ITEMS THAT U ORDERED THEY JUS TAKE YOUR MONEY AN SENDU GARBAGE

      Reply
    • Samantha Broesder 05/07/2021 at 06:12 PM

      Hello, i ordered a bluetooth wireless cat litter box and i am not sure if this package i received was from them but i received a not joking a sticker like sun with a crack down the middle on the sticker. The address was
      Not lee but said:
      Return warehouse
      14703 182nd st jamaica, ny 11413-4028

      Reply
    • Virgil 05/13/2021 at 05:36 PM

      I ordered a grass cutter with metal blade. You know what I got is a plastic with plastic ties. I want to return it but no tel# where I can reach them. Pls help.

      Reply
    • T 05/19/2021 at 11:17 PM

      I ordered an aluminum outdoor greenhouse, but today I received a pair of cheap gloves that smell really bad from this address in Jamaica, New York.

      Reply
    • Cindy 05/20/2021 at 02:50 PM

      I receive 2 tiny camp chaired that I never ordered. How do I know if they charged my card. The amount that I can see on the sticker says $2.50 but want to make sure! This really sucks!!

      Reply
    • Veronica 05/25/2021 at 05:34 PM

      We ordered 3 log cabin looking tents. We received, for all 3, was about 2'x3' rectangular pieces of black fabric that fits into a small red bag. It's a damn shame what companies will do to scam otherwise good people.

      Reply
    • Rebecca 05/29/2021 at 08:38 AM

      I ordered a bean bag chair and what I got was an electric toothbrush. I paid over $60 for something I could have gotten at the Dollar Store. And no answer to my emails for a refund. I'm so mad.

      Reply
    • Ckl 06/02/2021 at 10:18 AM

      Placed an order in April just received a package. NOT what I ordered at all!!!!!!!!!Shame on me !

      Reply
    • Gary 06/06/2021 at 10:21 PM

      I didn't order anything and was sent some kind of sprocket and chain

      Reply
    • Nancy 06/12/2021 at 07:17 PM

      I ordered a mystery pallet from ads on facebook . Today I received a mini 3+ charger to use with tv ,phone , tableet , etc. Fit in my mailbox and ceryainly was not a pallet ! No invoice etc but a note saying good luck and maybe you can get the gift you want in the new year. Also says I loveyou and hope all your wishes come true . REALLY !!!!

      Reply
    • Kevin M 06/19/2021 at 08:57 PM

      I order a Beat Solo pro. I got a totally fake head plug just like Beat Pro. Sound terrible. No Beat logo on it…

      Reply
    • Snoopychick1975 06/30/2021 at 06:51 PM

      My husband didn't order anything from this company but today he received a cheap black portable stadium seat for bleachers and bench. No receipt of order. Nothing else included in package. Just return to address, RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182ST JAMAICA, NY 11413.

      Reply
    • Bonnie Costello 07/02/2021 at 12:06 PM

      I ordered a 2 tier plant shelf for my window and over a month and a half later I got some piece of garbage that was broken with no assembly instructions! Amazon needs to be more diligent who they do business with because I dont think Im getting my money back.

      Reply
    • DAN 08/06/2021 at 12:42 PM

      JUST GOT A POWER SCREWDRIVER I DID NOT ORDER FROM RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182 ST.JAMAICA, NY 11413. WHO ARE THESE PEOPLE?

      Reply
    • Janice Howard 08/07/2021 at 07:36 AM

      I ordered something completely different than I received THIS IS A SCAM. No packing slip included this is just AWFUL!!!!!

      Reply
    • Pyro2ex 08/13/2021 at 01:59 PM

      I received a bag with foldable legs & wheels that I didn't order & I can't find out who it is that sent it our why because I wouldn't have paid for anything like what I received. It's plain junk. Why can't anyone find a company name or phone number or something? It's strange.

      Reply
    • Jackie 08/24/2021 at 04:26 PM

      I received a red, collapsible, folding cooler in the mail today. I had previously ordered the wagon with collapsible side and umbrella. I think this is their way of scamming me. Luckily I had already received my money back from PayPal. This is my 4th online ordering scam. PayPal has refunded my money on 3 of them. The other one I did not order through PayPal. I am done ordering things online, especially if it's from a Chinese scam outfit.

      Reply
    • Kara 10/01/2021 at 04:04 PM

      I ordered a ASPIREVITAL chair but received a black, pet fountain with filters. This is not remotely related to what I ordered. I need to contact the seller to get file a report with PayPal, but I cannot find any other information about this Seller. No way to get in touch with him except to return the the Warehouse in Jamaica, NY, which is a joke.

      Reply
    • Ralph 10/16/2021 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered a StandUp-II tripod. I saw the ad in Instagram, and I place the order by clicking on the link. A month later I got an email that the package was on its way. All I received was a piece of foldable contraction that seems to be part of a machine.
      The return address was also

      147-03 182 St. Jamaica, NY

      Reply
    • Sara 10/20/2021 at 07:52 AM

      147-03 132 st.Jamaica NY 11413.I ordered a sublimation paper and received sheets of plain paper to write or draw from the dollar tree. Face Book should pay us for these scams as they charge for these fake advertisements.

      Reply
    • wpuckett4 12/05/2021 at 09:49 AM

      i ordered two 7'x8' garage door murals from an online company called Holiday - Wholesale what i received was 2 -3'x7' christmas banners. I have been trying to contact with them now they will not answer my calls or emails. Do not order anything from these ass holes

      Reply
    • Mitra 12/07/2021 at 07:29 PM

      Naručila dve haljine dobila smeće .

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.