SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@eastcoast.vip Crescent

Date07/26/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@eastcoast.vip
PseudonymCrescent
Scam contentsBBQ
Comment / ReviewI ordered a bbq, received a thermometer!!
They also 'remotely' changed my email from bbq to thermometer ????????.
I have asked for a full refund

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lego 07/29/2020 at 05:13 PM

      I got a thermometer instead of a bbq

      Reply
    • Margarita 08/05/2020 at 12:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Warren 08/06/2020 at 08:17 AM

      I ordered a circular saw over 3 months ago they said they sent it an then told me it has being signed for

      I asked where it was delivered an tgey wont say
      Now there saying cos of shipping with covid things are slow
      They won't give me no shipping numbers when I ask

      Reply
    • Jenny 08/09/2020 at 02:56 PM

      Ordered a dryer straightener 2 in 1. Took months. Finally Received a totally different item. Refund requested.

      Reply
    • Barb 08/19/2020 at 04:43 PM

      I ordered the circular saw. I received the blades with no saw. The ad said “multifunctional circular saw and blades” in the header but only gave the option for the blades below. I didn’t EXAMINE that part before ordering. The bold print told me I was getting what I wanted. I’ll never do business with them again.

      Reply
    • Doris 08/26/2020 at 10:53 AM

      I ordered a circular saw with blades and I only received the blades.. I finally got an e mail from connygood (Their name says it all) saying I only ordered the blades.. the ad said saw and blades... scam!!!

      Reply
    • Tatyana M 09/02/2020 at 11:55 AM

      I have the same issue. Ordered the saw but received blades only! now they are not responding after I proved them that the saw was included in order.

      Reply
    • Ann 09/04/2020 at 10:24 AM

      I ordered the grill and got a thermometer. Has anyone been able to get their money back? I paid through PayPal and have filed a complaint with them.

      Reply
    • Report #272246 09/11/2020 at 11:42 AM

      Ordered a product and been trying to get it . They say it was delivered on a day I was home and it was NOT. They wont help me or refund my money . The post office doesn't have my package either .
      -------------------
      Fraud

      Url / Website : connygood.com

      Reply
    • Report #277506 09/30/2020 at 07:06 AM

      I ordered a saw and blades on a Facebook Shopify website. I received blades but no saw. Now they are refusing to reshoot or refund!
      -------------------
      They are totally frauds!

      Pseudonym : Eastcoast.vip

      • K 01/11/2021 at 04:02 AM

        I ordered a science set in May 2020. It was allegedly shipped from China and delivered to a town with the same name as my town but in the USA. I am in the UK. 7 months later, no delivery and they’re still telling me it’s on its way! I’ve repeatedly asked for a refund. I’m not going to get one, but I’ll at least get on their nerves while I keep asking.

      Reply
    • Maria 10/19/2020 at 09:09 PM

      I have ordered a hairbrush in May2020 and did not receive it until today (20Oct2020). I have requested cancellation and refund several times and they keep sending a standard message saying that "order has been shipped out, so we could not cancel the order and refund you". It's been over 5 months and it doesn't matter what I write to them, I always get the same standard reply.

      Reply
    • Charles 11/19/2020 at 05:08 AM

      Ordered a YaLittle pressure washer thats portable. This was a 6 months process. They sent a regular garden hose attachment. Completely duped me. SCAMMERS. Please report these scams.

      Reply
    • Corrado 11/25/2020 at 06:43 PM

      FAKE!!! ordered a glass-repair glue in May 2020 (I saw an adv on Instagram). Nowadays (novembre 2020) I have not received anything, I wrote several emails but they gave me Always the same standard reply: please wait, your order Is on the way,...but nothing happened. I asked for their legal address or CEO's name to make a claim, and they stopped answering.my email. They should be banned from all the web. KEEP AWAY, IT'S A TOTAL FAKE!

      Reply
    • Dee76 12/12/2020 at 07:45 AM

      I ordered a nailkit set 3 months ago have sent several emails, been told they can't find my order number. I sent them screenshot of my purchase through PayPal and emailed them a few more times asking for refund, but get no reply. Hate being scammed. This is real bad how much money they are taking off people.

      Reply
    • max 01/04/2021 at 01:23 AM

      I ordered a nativity scene, payed thru pay pal and the company also charged my credit card, checked my email from pay pal only to find out the company does not ship outside of Korea.

      Reply
    • carmine 01/06/2021 at 03:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Estela 01/23/2021 at 05:39 PM

      I ordered a $40 nativity yard decoration that is supposed to be 4 ft tall and made of “durable marine quality PVC”. They charged me $175 and sent me a 12” foam cut outs. PayPal rules in their favor, but I am fighting it and requested an appeal.

      Reply
    • Report #322113 01/27/2021 at 09:39 PM

      Over $100 worth of nail products!
      -------------------
      I ordered over $100 worth of nail products last April, and have never received it. The tracking said it was delivered, but it never was. I tried toi reach out and they advised me to contact my local Postal Service as it said delivered on their end. Called the P.O, gave them the Tracking number, and they advicsed it was delivered somewhere else and had MY address, but the wrong Postal Code. My phone/computer are set to auto fill my info, so someone else changed my Postal Code so I wouldnt recieve anything. I have tried emailing these people over 20 times, only to get the respones... "Thank you for contacting us!
      We have received the email.
      We are really sorry that we're off work now.
      Our working time is from 10am to 7pm (GMT 9), Mon to Fri.
      Please do not worry.
      We will arrange a dedicated customer service to solve your problem within 12 hours.
      We will try our best to help you.
      Have a nice day!" ..OR.. "Thank you for your email.
      We have checked with the logistic company and will update for you after we get reply. Pls wait for the update.Thank you." ...this is all after repeatedly demanding a refund as I have waited alomst a year for it to arrive.

      Pseudonym : Taimistyle

      Reply
    • Cat Montero 01/31/2021 at 04:01 PM

      I bought hair straightener Racieved in about 8weeks took it out of box today Needs an AC adapter we had a D.C. Plug Cannot use I need an AC adapter so she can use it please send me an AC adapter so we can use it Was disappointed please comment on my email catmontero5385@gmail.com please do the right thing and mail AC adapter so I can give you a very good review

      Reply
    • Cat Montero 01/31/2021 at 04:07 PM

      Please send adapter asap I have others who want to purchase one can't tell them to buy unless I gat my AC adapter thanks asap

      Reply
    • Becky 02/02/2021 at 12:47 PM

      Estella....the same thing happened to me. I ordered a Nativity also. It was tiny! Made of cheap foam plastic. They said it was what I ordered but that is not true at all. I am doing everything I can to let everyone on Facebook to never buy from them. Facebook is now deleting all statements they do not agree with....however they allow all these scams! It is a shame!

      Reply
    • Virginia Alexnder 02/02/2021 at 08:04 PM

      This company is a scam! I ordered and was charged for a 4 foot outdoor Nativity set that had to be put together. After they got my money and I waited a long time, I finally got a large mailing envelope with flimsy styrofoam in it that wound in no way snap together for even a small child to play with.

      It was a total waste of money that I would like to have back what I paid for it. Not even a small child would want it for their dollhouse!! This is not a made up complaint! My order # 2020122908383913100

      Reply
    • Report #325492 02/04/2021 at 06:16 PM

      Arrived damaged and is also very poor quality- not as advertised. After sending photos and numerous emails, no results. Please hold them accountable.
      -------------------
      Poor quality merchandise - not as advertised. Arrive damaged and after numerous photos and emails no results. Hold them acocuntable.

      Url / Website : soullike.net

      • Pissed 02/16/2021 at 11:42 AM

        I have been taken!!!! Merchandise is NOT WHAT IT IS ADVERTISED TO BE!!! Cheap, made out of cardboard and it’s advertised to be used outside at Christmas time in the yard. So small you could not see it from the street!!!! In ad , looks life size and is advertised that way. I want a return label!!!

      Reply
    • Report #326218 02/06/2021 at 06:16 PM

      2 professional Hair Straightener & curler order number 2021011407540120834
      -------------------
      said my order was delivered but it was NOT DELIVERED!

      Url / Website : queenssoul.com?
      Pseudonym : queenssoul

      • Corina Zegheru 02/17/2021 at 07:21 AM

        They are thieves. They send my order to a different person and now i keep waiting for an update which never came. No one replay to my emails.

      • Jacob 02/21/2021 at 01:38 PM

        That's there game I think..always sharing a wrong tracking number.But they never gonna send the item to you..same happen to me..it's almost 2 months

      • Meer 03/07/2021 at 04:39 AM

        It is a scam. They gave me wrong tracking number and item never arrived. I submit dispute at PayPal and PayPal requested them to provide the details and then they gave tracking number to paypal that was close area to me and at the end PayPal refuse my dispute because they provided tracking number. But it was obvious that they gave wrong tracking number, I can see it was delivered to different suburb. I disputed from my credit card company.
        Be careful this company. It's a totally scam.

      • Mezzza 03/08/2021 at 06:41 PM

        It is a scam. Same experience here - tracking number (and I assume the page it goes to and information it displays) is completely false.

      • Yulia 03/21/2021 at 06:57 PM

        They sent me the hair straightener and it was FAULTY. After my comms with their support team I gave up.
        Please read and be AWARE of their scam:
        My conversation with 24x7 support team about faulty hair straightener:
        YULIA:

        Hi support

        Just received Last Day Promotion 50% OFF - Professional Electric Hair Straightener & Curler Ă— 1

        Plugged it in - blue light keeps on flushing but nothing is happening.
        Switch and + - buttons do not work.

        The appliance doesn't get any warmer even after I left it for 20 minutes.

        Regards
        Yulia

        SUPPORT:
        Hi Yulia Malova, Have you try again to make it work?

        YULIA:
        Hi

        I gave up on trying after several attempts.
        I used different power points too.
        No luck

        Yulia

        SUPPORT:
        Hi Yulia Malova,

        Thanks for your email.
        We really want to help you, but would you like to provide a picture(less than 1 MB) or a short video that can prove this problem?
        We will give you the best solution as we checked.
        Have a nice day!

        YULIA:

        Hi support

        I made a very short video showing Plugged in appliance and me pressing switch button and - button - nothing happens..the blue light just keeps on flushing and the tool temperature doesn't change. It's cold.
        The video was extremely short still its 21 Mb. Can't attach.
        Any other suggestions?
        Regards

        SUPPORT:
        Hi Yulia Malova,
        Thank you for your reply.

        We can refund you $3 as compensation for this situation.
        Please advise.
        Thank you!

        YULIA:

        Hi

        You offer $3 compensation for the faulty appliance which I paid $35 and can not use at all?
        This is unheard of!

        SUPPORT:
        ...Read more

      • Valenz 03/25/2021 at 07:55 PM

        Hey i was given a tracking.. siad it was delivered in my home town.. then they said the shipper gave wrong tracking and were sending out my order again after several emails it is now not found404... and of course no longer on facebook

      • Steve S 04/01/2021 at 01:18 PM

        Same experience here. Tracking not recognised at first and finally, 2 weeks later, the tracking number is recognised but says it was delivered 2 weeks earlier! No address on tracking... just my general district.. yet PayPal refuse any responsibility saying that the seller has proved delivery by providing the tracking information. This is definitely a scam and I hold PayPal as responsible as the fraudster as they show no interest in taking it seriously. I will avoid PayPal in the future.

      • Nic76 04/01/2021 at 05:59 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nic76 04/01/2021 at 05:59 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nic76 04/01/2021 at 06:01 PM

        How can we go about reporting these bastards and getting our money back? I ordered 2 Hair Straighteners back in January, was sent tracking numbers that didn't exist. I started communicating with them 3 weeks after and they replied say 'sorry we will resend' now the email address says deliverable! We can't let them get away with this surely.

      • Jenny 04/09/2021 at 09:08 AM

        I ordered the 2 Hair Straighteners in February 2021. The tracking show it shipped to Vancouver in mid March 2021 and then no more updates. The support email is no longer working, website is down.

      • Ngoc 04/12/2021 at 07:04 PM

        I have ordered in 7/6/2020, until now they sent nothing, I have email to them, they reply the order on the way and told me patient, after 3 weeks I have email again and they sent me tracking number, the tracking show it shipped, I am keeping to email them, they're also reply the same things, they keeping again and again told me to be wait, the last time I have told them I want my money back, they reply to told me the Coronavirus is closed no-one working, Today I tried to email them but their email address is not working, it is fail, I wrote to let all the customer check the website you want to buy before purchase. They're all treated very horrible.

      • Ladybugg 04/24/2021 at 07:59 AM

        Yes same experience as everyone else, delivered to wrong address, told to be patient while they resent it, and after a total of 4 and half months still nothing, total scam!!

      • Laskana 05/25/2021 at 02:08 PM

        Exactly the same experience! I ordered my hair straightener 12th of February. Got tracking number and parcel never arrived! I contacted the customer service. I had been told to wait few more days - for a few months... nothing happened... scam!

      • disappointed 05/28/2021 at 12:36 PM

        Placed order Jan 2021, received tracking number which ended up being derived to northwest
        USA, I am in the Midwest. checked my order confirmation and address was on it correctly. I have sent at least 6 emails. Just keeps saying they are trying. Their replies are starting to repeat themselves. I know I will never get the product or a refund.. And oh yes i have asked them to cancel my order and to refund my money (guess that is even a bigger laugh).

      • Lulu 06/29/2021 at 04:13 AM

        I had the same issue. Bought it in a January 2021. As I didn't receive it, I too sent an email which I got a reply saying it's on its way. Now after 4months waiting when I tried to email, even the email is not working and even the tracking number says expired. I just thought they were genuine after seeing all comments on FB for this straightener. Its so frustrating.

      • Carrie 07/04/2021 at 12:35 AM

        Hello people, never give up!

        I had the same issue. Today, PayPal told me they were going to refund my money!
        I share how my case was solved: I exchanged several emails with the company, and during email exchanges, they said that they sent the product to a wrong address and resent it. I requested for the new tracking number, but they never provided me with it, and the item never arrived. I opened a dispute and showed all of these correspondences to PayPal.

        In other peoples' posts, I gathered that some people contacted their local postal service providers and managed to receive an email statement saying that the recipient's address of the provided tracking number did not match with your address. This apparently also worked. (I don't remember where I saw it.)

        These sites may be of your help, too (to show how little trustable this company is to PayPal/credit companies/banks):
        https://www.facebook.com/Queenssoul-113095567159668/reviews/?ref=page_internal
        https://www.scamadviser.com/

        Also, you might be able to open a case for a chargeback on your credit card.

        Good luck!!

      Reply
    • Leanne 03/02/2021 at 03:53 PM

      I ordered a Samsung phone case, they sent an old version iPhone case. I requested corrections, I provided the info they requested and they replied they sent correct item. They changed my email which included another customer that was also having issues. I reported them to FB.

      Reply
    • Report #335364 03/02/2021 at 09:41 PM

      Bait & Switch!!!
      -------------------
      Out of country enterprise.

      Url / Website : soullike.net
      Pseudonym : support@eastcoast.vip

      Reply
    • E 03/10/2021 at 03:35 AM

      i ordered the saw never turned up I got plenty of reples saying it was on its way but never turned up ordered june 2020 now gone quiet as i asked for a refund

      Reply
    • jen 03/10/2021 at 08:56 PM

      I bought hair straightening but didn't get it. Ordered around December and till now nothing. They just keep telling me that they're going to send it and slow delivery because of covid. This site is totally a scam. It should be reported and block so they can't do it to others.!!!!

      Reply
    • Kristine 03/14/2021 at 03:26 PM

      Ordered a hair straightener total $35 and change, in January. They got their money from PayPal. I have not received the item i have asked repeatedly for a refund. They keep saying they're going to get an explanation. Told them i just wanted my money back. Now they have blicked my emails from being sent. Rip off artists.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 03/23/2021 at 02:59 PM

      The same thing happened to me. I ordered an item in Jan and when I contacted them they said it was delivered to the wrong address and they would resend it. This went on for months. I contacted PayPal and they denied my claim because they saw the tracking number that it was delivered, even though they told me it was delivered to the wrong address. They also go by several different names. Their email is not valid any longer because my message was returned back to me.

      Reply
    • Tina Sizemore 03/25/2021 at 06:38 PM

      I ordered a memorial item for my son headstone. They said it was sent to a different state and make it right. Never did get it.

      Reply
    • judy fisher 12/16/2021 at 11:35 AM

      I ordered the multifuntional saw and bladex2 and all i got was the blades. I can't use the blades without the saw. What a freeakin scam !!!!!

      I will take action on this. I am sick of being scammed.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.