Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
noreply@sendmail.ueeshop.com Goramall
| Date | 02/04/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@sendmail.ueeshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Goramall |
| Url / Website | https://goramall.online Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | On Fri, Dec 25, 2020 at 3:32 AM noreply wrote: Goramall Your order is on the way. Order #20122322553019 Hi (my name), Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status. View your order or Visit our store Shipment 1 Tracking Number:FEISZ1705009916YQ Shipping method:Standard shipping Shipping charges:$9.99 Items in this shipment Home Portable Ice Machine - Ice Cubes Ready in 6 Mins Home Portable Ice Machine - Ice Cubes Ready in 6 Minsx1 Color / Silver Yours sincerely, goramall.online Customer Care Team You have received this email because you are a registered member of the goramall.online website. For further information, log in to your account at: https://goramall.online and submit your request or use live chat. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered an Ice Bucket advertised on Facebook that directed me to this site. In exchange, just today (2/4/21) I received a cheap men's watch.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MS 02/12/2021 at 11:01 AM
Had seen the ad in Facebook. As reported by others, I ordered a Portable Bike Workstand and 4 weeks later I received a cheap toothbrush. I do not believe this is a legitimate business.
up votedown vote
Carl 02/19/2021 at 10:43 AM
The same scenario - ordered a laptop work table and received (after 3 months) a cheap watch!
up votedown vote
TV 02/19/2021 at 05:12 PM
Same happened to me as to MS. Had seen the add in Facebook. I ordered a Portable Bike Workstand and 6 weeks later I received a cheap toothbrush.
up votedown vote
Scammed 02/24/2021 at 09:13 PM
Same thing happened to me got a cheap watch no icemaker should have known my bad
up votedown vote
Wolf 03/03/2021 at 02:36 PM
Yup looks like I got scammed to order a bike stand. Tracking number doesn't work and can no longer log into website or anything else. No way to contact business either
up votedown vote
alwildkat 03/03/2021 at 04:59 PM
I ordered an icemaker and got a cheap watch. I don't even wear a watch. It seemed legit when I ordered because I always use Paypal whenever I can. I should have known something was up though because I an issue trying to pay for it with my Paypal account. It finally went through. $32.98 scam. Now I can't even access the website or my "account".
up votedown vote
Don't fall for it!!! 03/12/2021 at 02:34 PM
Ordered an ice maker and received a cheap watch also
up votedown vote
evert 03/29/2021 at 06:21 AM
forgot i ordered a cheap watch months a go ( just got mail )
hoop to get a ice maker after reading this
up votedown vote
Lesley 05/03/2021 at 05:07 AM
I ordered an ice maker and received a cheap toothbrush I even sent toothbrush back and costed me an extra £12 for postage they are just ignoring me x
up votedown vote
Linda 06/25/2021 at 09:09 AM
Has anyone received a charge back? I have 4
up votedown vote
Chelo 09/29/2021 at 03:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
兔兔 12/03/2025 at 09:52 PM
本人本人