SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
payments@order-logistics.org +338252504516 FDSAutos & Logistics

Date02/02/2021
Fraudulent emailpayments@order-logistics.org
PseudonymFDSAutos & Logistics
Url / Websitewww.fdsautos.com
Telephone+338252504516
Scam contentsDear XXX ,

Congratulations on buying this item 2012 John Deere 4720 ! You are receiving this email because the seller Karen Chase has registered you as a potential buyer .We have attached you the invoice! This invoice is in PDF electronic format. Double click on the attached file to view the invoice and please follow the enclosed payment instructions. If you have any questions, please e-mail us, or call us at: 825-250-4516

Thank you,
FDSAutos & Logistics Mail Team
Comment / ReviewKaren Chase
to: Harry Davis
Hi, In regards to your inquiry this tractor has absolutely no mechanical problems, no accidents, no leaks or any problems. Is ready to go, the tractor is now in the shipping company warehouse, ready to be delivered to its buyer with all the documents. Because I am not able to close the deal myself,( I'm with my husband in the hospital, who do some compatibility tests for a heart transplant ), I want to use a delivery company to handle the sale in this way we are both protected.
Let me know if you're interested and if you have any questions.
Thank you
---------------------------------------------------
Hello again,

It seems the donor is compatible with my husband, today we will fly with a medical plane to Phoenix, Arizona (Mayo Cardiac Clinic) because the donor is in the US. We have a contract with a delivery company to handle this sale in our absence. I would have invited you to go to their parking lot in Fort McMurray - Alberta, but because of COVID-19 they no longer do inspections at their parking lot. It seems that the delivery company will have to bring your tractor, and they will leave it to you for 15 days to test it. From the moment of delivery, you will have 15 days to drive it and test it with your mechanic, if you want to keep it, they will release the money to me, but if you want a refund they will send the money to your bank account and they will come to take the tractor. If you are interested, I will need the following details from you: full name, address, and cell phone, then the delivery company will send you an Invoice with all the info you will need to complete the transaction.

Thank you
-------------------------------------
to ON it takes 6 days to be delivered from AB and i will cover the shipping, the logistics company is FDSAutos DOT com

I Called to discuss with them and there was a guy speaking some freeaky language :)) Thank you !! I hope nobody falls for it!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ll 02/09/2021 at 05:56 PM

        The same happened to me, selling a RV for an unbelievable price. Email address of the seller martha@tobboy.com (tobboy.com is a China co). The guy on the phone asked for a e-transfer to secure the sale because other people were also interested and waiting for a loan.(Yeah)

        Reply
      • soul 02/11/2021 at 02:23 PM

        I really believe so.

        The RV Scam seemed too good to be true [as they say] and also the same wording re husband and hospital.
        In Fort MacMurray area.
        Same phone number
        Same not understandable voice on the phone message.

        Reply
      • Lucy 02/23/2021 at 11:36 AM

        Unfortunately I was scam ... last week... I can’t believe a fall for that .. so please be careful...

        Reply
      • moose 02/26/2021 at 11:26 AM

        This IS a scam.! I checked out the transport service now called Transport FDS and same address etc as yours. Actually the email was EXACTLY the same with only name and phone number changed. I'm reporting this to the RCMP as well as other sites namely CAA and auto traders and Kijiji!!! "So sorry you got scammed but thanks for warning others!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.