SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@mforworld.com christmas-sales.com

Date01/30/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@mforworld.com
Url / Websitechristmas-sales.com
Scam contentsBelow correspondence emailed today 1/30/21 to service@mforworld.com:

What was received was two Mreurio watches, not two laptop desks. I expect this to be rectified.

Sent from the all new Aol app for iOS

On Monday, January 18, 2021, 4:14 AM, service customer wrote:

Dear customer,
We tracked your order and found that it is normally on the way to you.
Your tracking number is FEIGZ1704997228YQyou can enter it into https://t.17track.net/enfor tracking.
Although we have asked the shippers to speed up the transportation of your shipment, there is a possible delay caused by the flight cancellation or the restriction of movement set by the government, which is far beyond our control.
In addition, sometimes there is no promptly updated information until your order arrives at destination.
In this situation, how about waiting patiently for more days? We will offer you a 5% refund of your TOTAL payment as compensation due to the delay.
Thanks for your understanding.

Sophia

Maureen A Budington 于2021年1月17日周日 上午8:39写道:
Why am I not able to track this order:

FEIGZ1704997228YQ

Sent from the all new Aol app for iOS
Comment / ReviewI received two watches instead of two laptop desks.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kari 01/31/2021 at 05:12 AM

      I ordered a wind spinner on sale on 12-25-2020. Still haven't gotten it yet. Do u know when it will arrive??

      Reply
    • Real Boudreau 01/31/2021 at 01:57 PM

      I paid #43.97 for an electric car jack they send me a $5.00 tooth brush.So where my money for the jack wemt

      • claudiopana2 02/07/2021 at 09:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • av512 03/22/2021 at 05:27 AM

        Same for me - ordered the bed-laptop desk . Received $5 toothbrush. They proposed me to send back the toothbrush (yeah, in china) and they would send me the desk. This is a total hoax and scam!

      • uneq59 03/31/2021 at 02:23 AM

        We also purchased a carjack $32.97 USD in January and nothing, when questioned it is in customs. Still nothing. l hate scammers seriously why can't they get a real job instead of stealing peoples earned money.

      Reply
    • R. Walker 02/02/2021 at 12:59 AM

      I also ordered a laptop desk and received the same watch described by OP above. I'll be contacting my credit card company to dispute the charge. Other searches regarding this company appear to confirm this company is a scam.

      Reply
    • eddie mcgaffeny 02/03/2021 at 03:02 AM

      I did noy get my order

      Reply
    • Rob 02/03/2021 at 07:06 PM

      I ordered 2 workbenches got 2 watches after like a month and a half glad I use Pay Pal getting a full refund

      Reply
    • Caz 02/04/2021 at 08:23 AM

      I ordered the laptop desk and received a toothbrush. I had to chase them up for two months. Im guessing this is a script they are following and just drag it out so you end up giving up. Shame on you people.

      Reply
    • Gerri 02/04/2021 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered a wind spinner and received an email giving tracking number, but not able to track. I believe this is a scam and I will be contacting paypal to credit my funds.

      Reply
    • jagbood 02/04/2021 at 05:29 PM

      I ordered an electric jack for my car in December the 7th, today I received teeth brush, what the hale is that. wee need to report them to the platform provider

      Reply
    • Jim 02/05/2021 at 07:52 AM

      This company is real scam, they show their store closed, they now advertise that they can ship from the US. Beware , this company sales you an item and but ship you an different item a fraction of the price, and claim they made a mistake. Hongkong government and US government, please stop this company, this company is causing a lot of harm to the international trade.

      Reply
    • Gary 02/05/2021 at 08:55 AM

      Ordered a work bench from these arrived today and yes a toothbrush $5 worth,took 3 mths to arrive aswell.
      In contact with PayPal now

      Reply
    • claudiopana2 02/07/2021 at 09:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jakester 02/07/2021 at 11:39 AM

      I ordered a workbench and received the cheap watch. Worked it out now they post out the $2 watch/toothbrush so they have a tracking number to quote when you get your confirmation the order has been despatched to keep you interested that everything is above board. Poor Sophia in customer services is hard at it responding to all the emails coming in. I’ve had the Royal Mail all over my tracking No looking for a work bench then I twigged it yesterday when I read these comments. The good news for me is that I reported it to PAYPAL and literally within 15mins I had my money back in my account so they must be aware of this scam. Good luck everyone and I have some apologies to make to Royal Mail in the morning

      Reply
    • Fabio 02/07/2021 at 05:45 PM

      scammers, I ordered a lamp (UFO lamp with bluetooth speakers) in mid-November for € 9.90 plus € 20.00 shipping and I received a cheap watch on February 3rd, now I take them for insults ... .

      Reply
    • Scott 02/10/2021 at 01:28 AM

      I ordered 2 laptop desks. never got my order. can't someone stop this scam company? How can we stop this?

      Reply
    • Louise 02/11/2021 at 10:13 PM

      I got a $5 toothbrush instead of a wind spinner as well, I’m currently put in a claim with PayPal

      Reply
    • Amedeo 02/12/2021 at 06:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Patty McFarland 02/12/2021 at 08:26 PM

      I received a MREURIO watch today. 2/12/1. Did not order the watch. Ordered a WIND SPINNER. Have been waiting 2 months. Have kept in touch with messages, but no response. Will inform PayPal and my bank.

      Reply
    • Ejay Randolph 02/15/2021 at 02:08 AM

      I order laptop desk and got a watch!!!!!!!!

      i was so confused. Im glad i found others

      Reply
    • iji 02/16/2021 at 04:59 AM

      am test

      FEIGZ1704997228YQ

      Delivered, In/At Mailbox. Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 11:50 am on January 27, 2021 in RONKONKOMA, NY 11779.
      RONKONKOMA, NY 11779

      Reply
    • TBear 02/17/2021 at 07:23 PM

      I ordered a wind spinner and received a cheap watch 51 days after my order. Sent two different emails with tracking info. Tracking worked, but item was this lousy watch! No contact info. Original website copied pics from other companies, falsely shows items from USA

      Reply
    • Linda 02/19/2021 at 03:23 AM

      i ordered two two The World's First Portable Work Station and was sent two cheap battery operated toothbrushes. Tracking did not work and no response to my email

      Reply
    • Betty 02/20/2021 at 11:37 AM

      I ordered a backrest on January 1st and STILL HAVE NOT GOTTEN IT !!!!!! WHERE IS IT? ???? GUESS IT'S TIME TO FILE A CLAIM !!!!!!

      Reply
    • June 02/24/2021 at 03:22 PM

      I to ordered the backrest and received a cheap watch!!!!

      Reply
    • Raffaele 02/25/2021 at 02:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Darryl Woodley 02/26/2021 at 11:38 AM

      I ordered a UFO Bluetooth Lamp, first time item was stated picked up at post office. To which I never picked up, I contacted them. They stated that they would ship by different carrier, now the item was delivered to Oshawa. I don't live in Oshawa, contacted Canada Post about this. They stated nothing they can do for me. To contact company, so I'm waiting for response. As I see on here now, a lot of people getting ripped off!!! It's a shame, I saw this on facebook, facebook should start doing something about these scamms! They sure ban people if it goes against their policies, what about these SCAMMERS!!!! Why aren't they doing anything, to stop these posts for selling stuff on there site!!! UNFUCKING REAL FACEBOOK, SO IF YOU SEE ANY POSTS. FOR ANYTHING SELLING ON FACEBOOK, DON'T PURCHASE, ALL SCAMMS!!!! BEWARE THIS IS A BIG SCAMM!!!

      Reply
    • Orna 03/02/2021 at 01:15 AM

      This company works under many different names. Be careful and do not order anything from them. They also work under the names Kainuode E-commerc Co. Limited, Innovates. (via Facebook), Shop_ddp.d and there are bound to be more. As soon as there are too many negative reviews they just start up a dozen new shops and continue their fraud.

      Reply
    • Per 03/02/2021 at 05:49 AM

      Big time fraud. I also received a cheap toothbrush. They told me to send the toothbrush back and they would reimburse me for the trouble.

      Reply
    • John Clarke 03/05/2021 at 12:53 AM

      I also ordered car jacks and got toothbrushes!!
      Unfortunately it happens too often it appears.
      Facebook, what are you doing to control this scamming?

      Reply
    • John 03/05/2021 at 04:50 AM

      Ordered a $33 cheeseboard for a wedding present, received a cheap and nasty battery toothbrush. I used Paypal and have lodged a claim

      Reply
    • Wanda 03/08/2021 at 03:26 AM

      Yep, i have been done.

      Ordered 2 cheese boards,

      There was tacking and could se it all the way, arriving home to a package, that was the size of my hand, to find 2 battery operated toothbrushes.

      I have emailed the address, doubt there will be a reply. I will go to paypal and lodge a claim, from here i feel. Not happy.

      Reply
    • dan 03/12/2021 at 03:34 PM

      I ordered: "Aluminum alloy standing laptop desk mobile lifting desk white", received a crappy,
      "mreurio" watch. Judging from other comments, (above) I was scammed.
      I received this response to my email:
      "Dear customer,
      We are so sorry to hear that you do not receive it.
      In this case,could you please go to the post office to check it.
      Your tracking number is .........
      If not,please contact us anytime.
      Sorry for your inconvenience.
      Jinfeng"

      Reply
    • Tez 03/15/2021 at 09:45 AM

      I also ordered two cheese boards and received two electric toothbrushes. My tracking data was also relating to the toothbrushes. Hopefully paypal will refund my costs.

      Reply
    • Julie 03/16/2021 at 06:54 AM

      I ordered 2 cheese boards and I received 2 toothbrushes. Emailed them, they wanted to give me a 60% refund and I could keep the toothbrushes, I told them I wanted 100% refund as the toothbrushes are only $5 and the cheese boards were over $50...not happy. I'm in Australia

      Reply
    • Catherine 03/16/2021 at 02:07 PM

      Same as Julie I ordeeed the cheese boards and got toothbrushes. Wrote this one off as a loss by the sound of it.

      Reply
    • Rich 03/17/2021 at 06:41 AM

      I ordered 2 electric car jacks but I received 2 watches. Here's their reply: Dear customer,

      We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.

      In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our supplies, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return case? Our return address is: 1F, Block B, 108-120 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China.

      You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.

      After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.

      In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can refund you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the... Read more

      Reply
    • Deb 03/17/2021 at 07:15 AM

      I ordered two cheese boards and got two cheap toothbrushes. Sent emails and they want me to send back toothbrushes at my expense befor they refund me my money Have now got PayPal to deal with it.

      Reply
    • RICHARD 03/18/2021 at 07:55 AM

      Add my voice to the chorus....
      Ordered a laptop desk back in late January & a cheap watch arrived in the mail this morning...
      Endless emails, back & forth, no avail....
      That's their ploy: wear you out til you give up....

      Reply
    • HB Beach mom 03/24/2021 at 02:26 AM

      I ordered cheeseboard and received a cheap watch. I will never order from them again. Biggest scam and liars

      Reply
    • Maree 59 03/24/2021 at 07:00 AM

      I ordered 2 cheese board sets and got the watches if I want the right order I need to send them back now they have informed me they no longer have them in stock

      Reply
    • Robert 03/25/2021 at 05:39 AM

      i ordered 2 electric car jack do not reserving thing it is a scam Shem on u

      Reply
    • Elisabete 03/26/2021 at 10:09 AM

      I pay for cheese boards and I received two 1 dollar toothbrushes.
      it's a fraud this company.

      Reply
    • bsa 03/27/2021 at 03:07 PM

      I paid for the 2 for 1 cheese boards and DID NOT receive anything = not even a lousy toothbrush.

      Reply
    • fred getting wiser 03/27/2021 at 04:24 PM

      I ordered a lap desk on january 23, 2021. After about a month I emailed "seller" and received no reponse. Later I emailed them again and was told my item had been delivered, and they supplied a tracking number. The number matched a cheap wrist watch that had been delivered to me unsolicited. I suspect they only sent the watch AFTER my first query. They DID NOT want me to escalate a claim with PayPal, but said they would take care of it. They wanted me to ship the watch, which was mailed to me from California, to them in China. I told them I'd send if back when I receive a prepaid shipping label from them. Then i looked on PayPal's customer discussion board and found 80 (EIGHTY) posts from others who had received cheap items instead of big items, which generated a delivery confirmation. I knew then I would not get any satisfaction dealing with these people, so i escalated a complaint with PayPal. PayPal informed me of an offer to resolve the claim for a refund of $13 (I paid $32.98) which I declined. I sent Paypal copies of all correspondence with Kainuode, a photo of the watch that came, and it's shipping label, copies of posts by other customers on the PayPal discussion board, and a my own account of the whole ordeal. I believe these scammers never had any of the merchandise they were offering, just photos taken from other internet sellers. If anyone ever got what they ordered from these creeps, I want to hear about it. (I suppose someone might have ordered a cheap watch or... Read more

      Reply
    • Rosa 03/29/2021 at 01:40 PM

      I didn't receive package yet

      Reply
    • Melinda 04/03/2021 at 05:45 AM

      I also ordered 2 cheese boards and got 2 crappy battery toothbrushes.
      they have offered me 40% back but I said “no way” and have lodged a claim with PayPal

      Reply
    • dodger 04/08/2021 at 02:45 PM

      I Have a workbench on order but after reading these comments I don't expect to receive
      it. Very disappointed that FB would allow adverts such as this one on there sight( especially
      with the number of complaints received.) This company must be making an absolute fortune out of people who buy in good faith.

      Reply
    • els 04/09/2021 at 11:10 AM

      Same here ordered the chartreuse board and got a cheap watch. Have put in dispute with PayPal. They sent them the tracking number which is for the watch. We will see. They put ads on facebook under different company names service@mforworld.com is the email address and the company they used for mine is Bakery something or other.

      Reply
    • Skillywidden 04/10/2021 at 04:11 PM

      I ordered 2 swivelling cheese boards and received 2 crappy toothbrushes, total rip-off!

      Reply
    • Shaz 04/15/2021 at 04:12 PM

      Yes I also ordered 2 swivelling cheese boards and got 2 toothbrushes.

      Reply
    • Mdcrusier 04/17/2021 at 03:22 AM

      I bought an electric jack, back in 11/20 and have heard nothing from them!

      Reply
    • Joe M 04/20/2021 at 10:57 AM

      I ordered two cheese boards and got two cheap watches. When I complained they claimed it was the shippers mistake and I should return the watches to China, even though they came from Compton, CA. Do not buy anything from this company - total scam.

      • TrevorAlbufeira 04/26/2021 at 08:29 AM

        I have the same problem. I ordered a cheeseboard in February and received a toothbrush. They have now agreed to refund my money, but I doubt I will ever see it.
        Scammers!!

      Reply
    • Sara 04/29/2021 at 06:43 AM

      I received an electric toothbrush also. Im not happy

      Reply
    • Gary C 05/14/2021 at 02:03 PM

      ORDERED 2 CHEESE BOARDS FROM THESE TOTAL SCAMMING AHOLES. RECEIVED TWO STUPID LITTLE TARPS WITH SUCTION COPS. REMEMBER PEOPLE, WE ARE PROTECTED FROM SCAMS LIKE THIS EITHER THROUGH PAYPAL OR YOUR CARD COMPANY. I HOPE THEY DIE WITH COVID 19.

      Reply
    • Gwendolyn Martin 05/16/2021 at 07:23 PM

      I order a wig about two months later I received one that did not look any thing like the one I ordered.There was know way to get in touch with the company to return it and get my money back .I have been scam three time no more.

      Reply
    • Mehboob 05/23/2021 at 11:45 AM

      THIS IS Completely fraud. They send me small mirror instead of Car Jack. Thanks.

      MEHBOOB ur Rehman
      CALGARY

      Reply
    • Nini 05/25/2021 at 11:54 AM

      Ohh god I bought two vegetable stands and after waiting for two months and emailing them many times I received two very cheap toothbrushes what a ripoff

      Reply
    • Slick 06/04/2021 at 06:16 PM

      I ordered the car jack still waiting to see what I get

      Reply
    • Nicky Noodles 06/10/2021 at 04:23 AM

      I ordered two cheeseboards and was sent two 99p hand fans. This is their scam because they show PayPal that you’ve had an item delivered. I appealed PayPal’s decision and got my money back. They are now investigating this scamming company!

      Reply
    • Bree 06/28/2021 at 03:27 AM

      I ordered a cheese board and got an electric toothrush. Paypal says item delivered so wont refund my money! Total scumming scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.