SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+18777303374 order@worldappliancestore.com

Date01/30/2021
Pseudonymorder@worldappliancestore.com
Telephone+1 877-730-3374 (ou 0018777303374)
Scam contentsPatio heater - $164.99. Order Id#: C8430E6077
Comment / ReviewWe ordered a patio heater on December 6, 2020, received an order ID#:C8430E6077 online. No patio heater! Called, called, called, no answer, left many messages. The $164.99 was taken out of our credit card. We called customer services at 877-730-3374 after being told that they were committed to our satisfaction and we should call that number if there were any problems in an e-mail. There was no answer, left a message, but they did not return our call.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #321979 01/27/2021 at 12:16 PM

      I order this product December 18 2021 its January 27 2021 they keep saying to me it will be here 24-48hrs and its not then i call back then they said 24-48hrs then i call back they said 3-5days its still not here i called today told him i wanted my money back sam said they couldn't do it please help

      Fraudulent email : order@worldapplancestore.com

      Reply
    • Cindy 02/02/2021 at 10:29 AM

      I also ordered a patio heater from these guys and having the same experience.

      Reply
    • Report #331596 02/19/2021 at 03:35 PM

      Say they are selling e pensive appliance deliver cheap merchandise that does not meet specification and refuse refund. I ordered a $200 outdoor patio heater and received a $10 indoor space heater.
      -------------------
      Company consistently lied to me about triple livery dates, where the merchandise was being shipped from and failed to help when the wrong merchandise arrived.

      Fraudulent email : order@beautyhealth-labs.com
      Url / Website : worldappliancestore.com
      Pseudonym : BH Labs, World Appliance Store

      Reply
    • Karla 03/11/2021 at 11:33 PM

      I ordered a Robot vac. 12/26/2020 still haven't received it. Called they keep telling me its held up in customs.

      Reply
    • BG 05/11/2021 at 04:53 PM

      EXACT SAME THING to me... Total scam, and Capital One didn't protect me whatsoever. I'll be changing credit card companies also since they chose to side with this scam store instead of believing an honest customer. Wow, there goes $400 bucks. bradg@live.ca

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.