SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
orders@supporthome24.com vip.tedsaleonline.com

Date01/28/2021
Fraudulent emailorders@supporthome24.com
Url / Websitevip.tedsaleonline.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsName: Jiaqinrong

Details of our address: Phase II,New Thinking Enterprise Park, Junhe Avenue, Baiyun District

Postal Code: 510000

City /Province: Guangzhou

Country: China

Phone number: 13862077936
Comment / ReviewI have paid 106 euros by visa for TED BAKERS products but the only thing they send me was a no name scarf. After several emails and as i have understood the fraud , they always returned by telling me that they will return the 50 % of the amount only if i do not send the package back.
Of course i have never received my money. We should do something about this

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #321684 01/27/2021 at 02:00 AM

      they stolen me a verymhuge amount of money by convincing me he was a member of my personal bank.
      and also sent me a pair of glasses instead of an exercise byke.
      they also want to refund me just the 50% of the amount of money.
      -------------------
      it seemed a normal website.
      he called me by a normal telephone number

      Url / Website : sportuv.com
      Pseudonym : Marco Lucchetti - Service9
      Telephone : 3760595707

      Reply
    • Report #521665 07/13/2022 at 08:37 AM

      Service9 is a scam. I ordered shoes from https://www.aldoshoes-ireland.com/ only to find out Aldo does not have an online service in Ireland so the website is fake. The money has not been deducted from my account although they said payment has been successful. When I asked them when the parcel will arrive they said they don’t know as it depends on a private couriers. I think I have been lucky to cancel the card on time as they might have been just gathering information in order to clone the card or something.

      Url / Website : aldoshoes-ireland.com
      Pseudonym : Service9

      Reply
    • Report #522229 07/14/2022 at 02:48 PM

      fake site.... accepts purchases and never delivers the product.
      -------------------
      see above

      Url / Website : merrellsverige.com.se

      Reply
    • Report #544442 09/12/2022 at 12:22 AM

      I pay 615 Ron for a nobull products,but the products never came to us.
      -------------------
      Fraudulous domain

      Url / Website : nobullro.ro
      Pseudonym : Nobullro.ro

      Reply
    • Report #545827 09/14/2022 at 08:48 PM

      Purchased theory knit top for $100.47.Never arrived. When asked told postman lost. Dont have postman and not scanned in at post office. Would not provide tracking. Offered 40% refund. Supposedly a clothing place eosign or something similar.Supposedly in USA so of course too late to cancel payment. They dont show up as Service9 til 2nd email.Paid to OFFICIALBEA
      VERTONFLORI MONGSTAD.
      -------------------
      Buy quite regularly on line. Should have been suspicious as special half the price of elsewhere. Just try to prevent someone else being conned. Cant find original website

      Pseudonym : Service9

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.