Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
cuicui147369@gmail.com +85264350482 Susan
| Date | 01/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cuicui147369@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Susan |
| Url / Website | https://bit-ub.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6435 0482 (ou 0085264350482) |
| Scam contents | Match on Tinder, has a way to "invest together". This is led to the listed site with a gmail.com "servicedesk"; you'll receive a very sketchy email after signing up. |
| Comment / Review | I didn't lose any money, but it sounds reeeeaaally bad. Most likely a 5/5 on the scamometer.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alex 03/22/2021 at 05:18 AM
Updated mail for this Scam
bitexcoinservice@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #351588 04/17/2021 at 07:04 AM
Fraudulent trading platform
-------------------
This is definitely a scam. I matched with this Japanese girl "Nica" on Tinder on 31st of December. After a while she asked for my number and we started chatting on whatsapp (she used the number +852 5985 2031). Here she told me that she uses the name "Elaine" while she was studying in Hong Kong and that she was recently traveling and that she is now "stranded" here in the Netherlands at her aunts house until traveling is safe again. She does bitcoin daytrading on bit-ub.com. She told me we could trade together. She gave me a practice account which was registered with the number +852 5395 9643. I later asked who's number this is and she told it is the number from her "friend".
Now, from the beginning I was already suspicious. There were so many red flags (the website, this girl, the fact that her number was registered as a business account on Whatsapp). The conversations felt real, and she never pressured me to deposit money on the platform. I decided to try it with a small amount and later withdraw it again to check if I received it again which I did (after talking to her). I questioned her multiple times to prove that she was the person who I was talking to. I suggested to call, but she says she is shy (which I can imagine if she is Japanese (it is a cultural thing it seems)). I asked her for a picture where she holds a paper with my name on it. She send me this the next day. I asked to provide her location on Whatsapp, which... Read more
up votedown vote
Shiro 04/17/2021 at 07:26 AM
Forgot to add the photos. I have added the photos here: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/351593
up votedown vote
Shiro 04/17/2021 at 07:09 AM
I can definitely say this is a scam. I have written a story about it too: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/351588
up votedown vote
Report #351593 04/17/2021 at 07:22 AM
In addition to my other report, I have attached some photos. The first one is the photo she sent me. She hold a paper with my name on it (of course I've cut my name out). The second picture is the "friend" she told me about
Url / Website : bit.ub.com
Pseudonym : Nica/Elaine/Airiko
Telephone : +85259852031
Files for this comment