Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.operine.com operine@mgrsupport.com
| Date | 01/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | operine@mgrsupport.com |
| Pseudonym | OPERINE |
| Url / Website | www.operine.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Turbo Spinning Scrubber Brush × 1 |
| Comment / Review | I paid for Turbo Spinning Scrubber Brush × 1 from Facebook advertised Operine.com in October, and it never arrived! Pure scam! The seller is from China, of course!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Janice chaplin 01/27/2021 at 07:59 PM
I bought one in November 2020 I did not receive it. I paid for it
up votedown vote
Janice chaplin 01/27/2021 at 08:02 PM
I bought turbo scrubber in November 2020 paid for it. I did not receive it
up votedown vote
P Conroy 02/06/2021 at 05:53 AM
I also bought the Turbo Scrubber in October. Paid for it still not received.
up votedown vote
Sue 02/08/2021 at 01:38 PM
Exactly the same for me. Never received it and I pay for it. In October 2020
up votedown vote
Roxanne 02/09/2021 at 12:04 PM
I purchased on November 2020 and never received it I also emailed them and they told me it takes a while. I emailed again and have not received any responses and when I click review my order it says this shop is closed
up votedown vote
Cathy 02/10/2021 at 04:24 PM
I purchased one in December 2020 and it NEVER came in!! I went to check when it may arrive, and now the store is NO WHERE to be found! This has to ba a scam!! >:(
up votedown vote
Ruth 02/11/2021 at 11:02 PM
I bought one in October and im January the post asked me to pay customs. When it came it was a garbage bracelet sent from Cambodia. I sent email many times but no answer. It's a scam and they are criminals.
up votedown vote
Mirella 02/12/2021 at 06:30 PM
I did olso bought a scrubber from this store and never srrived
up votedown vote
Mirella 02/12/2021 at 06:32 PM
I did oalso bought a scrubber from this store and never arrived
up votedown vote
Report #332057 02/21/2021 at 10:29 AM
Selling spinning brush
-------------------
Paid for spinning brush in october 2020 and it never arrived
Pseudonym : Selling spinning brush
up votedown vote
Audrey 03/28/2021 at 02:29 PM
I have order from this website. They took my money 💰. I would like to know were is my order.
up votedown vote
kathiie 04/29/2021 at 04:26 PM
I have placed an order. They took my money, said my order was ready to be shipped. Have nothing,
unless to reach anyone.
up votedown vote
jerry 06/05/2021 at 03:54 PM
i ordered this spin brush back inoct 2020 nothing ever sent
up votedown vote
moshe 03/01/2021 at 05:47 AM
I bought 3 turbo scrubber in october 2020 paid for it. I did not receive it
up votedown vote
Dimitris 03/01/2021 at 06:22 AM
I also bought a scrubber in October 2020 and it never arrived. I have written to them but they do not reply. What can be done?
up votedown vote
Simon 03/11/2021 at 09:44 AM
I received the same responses. I haven't received my order since October 2020. I contacted them end oct, nov,dec,jan and I got a standard response. "We will resend within 3 weeks "
up votedown vote
Judy 03/27/2021 at 11:52 PM
This has to be a scam. I ordered one months ago. Nothing received, so just lost my money like a lot of other people.
up votedown vote
Mrs. M 4 Short 04/01/2021 at 11:45 AM
This absolutely is a scam! I place an order in October 2020. After several emails, I still never received anything.
up votedown vote
Lizanne 04/07/2021 at 03:25 PM
I also bought a turbo scrubber, send 2 mails with no replies and not received my product!
up votedown vote
Danielle 04/17/2021 at 04:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Angry victim 05/03/2021 at 04:04 AM
This Opperine online store is a scam.. No contact number whatsoever.
up votedown vote
Angry victim 05/03/2021 at 04:05 AM
Anyone with a telephone number?
up votedown vote
Jestercat 05/04/2021 at 11:49 AM
Never received my turbo scrubber either. Link even said it arrived in the country. Bunch of thieves!
up votedown vote
KSB 05/21/2021 at 02:45 PM
I bought the folding table earlier in 2021. Even received an email it was being shipped. I never did get it. It's been probably 3 months. FRAUD check it out I didn't. Dumb on my part.
up votedown vote
KSB 05/21/2021 at 02:47 PM
KSB continued comment:
They did take out my money immediately upon ordering.
up votedown vote
LUSH 05/25/2021 at 05:38 AM
I bought the folding table earlier in May 2021. Even received an email with my order number. I never did get it. FRAUD check it out I didn't. Dumb on my part.
up votedown vote
Scammed by china 06/26/2021 at 10:01 AM
China scam of course
up votedown vote
Terry 08/13/2021 at 01:44 AM
I bought the folding table earlier in April 2021. I never did get it. FRAUD check it out I didn’t. Dum on my part.