SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
MYVITA EKMAT9.COM EAST SUSSEX

Date01/25/2021
PseudonymMYVITA EKMAT9.COM EAST SUSSEX
Scam contentsAdvertising health product as a sample at reasonable price.. received products..then a few weeks later send the same products and take £167.00 out of account without authorisation.. total scam and fraud.
Comment / ReviewAs above

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Denise 01/25/2021 at 09:41 AM

      I paid a nominal fee to enter a competition and 5 days later an unauthorised amount of £49.95 was taken out of my account

      Reply
    • Amanda 01/26/2021 at 02:38 PM

      Same happened to me - I contacted Barclays and they said they could not do anything about it and I lost £49.95 - they advised that it was a subscription service and they cancelled the subscription - they advised if more was taken out the next month they could reclaim the money. However the second time it was taken out with another code: VITA OKMAL7.COM. I am going to contact the bank again as I am sure this is a scam

      Reply
    • Peter 02/11/2021 at 07:35 AM

      I'm getting £82 stolen from my account by these thieves! I've asked the bank to stop the D/D

      but they just say "You must contact the co. first". In other words, they are not bothered

      Reply
    • DENISE 02/22/2021 at 10:08 AM

      These scammers have just taken another £49.95 out of my account under another reference MYVITA ATBIL2.COM despite ringing my Bank to cancel any more transactions under the Myvita name. Don't know if this can be refunded as i'm on hold now waiting to speak to my bank for an answer.

      Reply
    • Barb 02/24/2021 at 10:47 AM

      I too, have fallen for this. No indication that I was signing up to a subscription. I guess I should have considered the old adage about something seeming too good to be true!! Have cancelled with company and bank have blocked but will keep eyes peeled on account over next few weeks. I am also £49.95 down. Stay safe everyone.

      Reply
    • Keith 08/18/2021 at 07:17 AM

      I too have been scammed.

      WELL ATBIL2.COM took £49.95 from my current account.
      Wrote to Fraud Dept at the bank. Computer reply. Cant help you.
      Contact the retailer - who are they, where are they ?
      Wrote to my bank 3 weeks ago - still no reply
      See on various sites they have caught out many people. using different names

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.