Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bilgehannbekar@gmail.com +16024562019 Bilgehan BEKAR, OZGUR OZDEMIR
| Date | 01/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bilgehannbekar@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Bilgehan BEKAR, OZGUR OZDEMIR |
| Url / Website | airtransportationfreight.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 602-456-2019 (ou 0016024562019) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Present himself as a legit supplier at Alibaba (OZGUR OZDEMIR) and Facebook (gadgetshopltd), asking you to use WhatsApp for communication and pay outside the platform (BTC, Paysend, etc. WU), once you pay you get a fake DHL tracking number and link to a fake tracking website (airtransportationfreight.com), after your confirmation they said they did a mistake and send you more items (500 instead of 50), and asking you to cover the shipment and tax if you refuse they said it will delay the shipment if you try to use the tracking number you will find out that the web site is no longer available and there is no way to get a refund |
| Comment / Review | I recommend you to use extra care when people asking you to use 3rd party service for the payment outside the platform you used, even if the company and the invoice look legit, and they are nice, responding quickly, and sound very professional. Don't lose the platform customer service as an escalation option in case of a problem.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Angelo 09/22/2021 at 12:55 PM
confermo quanto e stato detto in precedenza sonno dei veri truffatori
up votedown vote
Arcangelo 10/11/2021 at 05:21 AM
confermo quanto e stato detto in precedenza sono dei veri truffatori
up votedown vote
Report #444938 01/18/2022 at 10:26 AM
Linqminers are crooks. I transferred BTC and they wanted another 700 euros for customs. A guy annoyed me for weeks about WhattsApp that he still wants money. He would have sent 10 devices by mistake and if I pay another 700 euros in Bitcoin as customs I would get the 10 devices. The LinqMiners email address and link are dead. They've gone into hiding.
-------------------
See the transfer in bitcoin, they received the money but they don't deliver the miner because they are scammers.
Fraudulent email : info@linqminers.com
Url / Website : linqminers.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arkady 05/15/2022 at 04:51 PM
Got me too using Zelle. Have new scam shipping web site www.gflogs.com. Where is the FBI? This site should report info to FBI.
up votedown vote
Report #737551 02/03/2024 at 08:39 PM
They will try to sell you electronics for dirty cheap. They will also promise buy one get one free. Do not trust them. They are a scam