Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
stevethomson@163.com Steve Thomson
| Date | 11/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stevethomson@163.com |
| Pseudonym | Steve Thomson |
| Scam contents | Compliments of the day to you and we do hope you are keeping safe. This private memo means you have been approved of 10.1 BTC as relief funds to support your family/friends and the local community. Your e-mail address was randomly selected using the assistance of the Microsoft support team and your personal e-mail address emerged in second place among six 6 beneficiaries. Little about myself: My name is Steve Thomson from West Sussex, I emerge as the lucky winner of the EuroMillions jackpot of £105m on November 19, 2019. From my total winnings, I and my wife have decided to donate the sum which is valued at 11.8 BTC to you. We simply call giving back to society from what we have been blessed with. To know more about me you can check through the below link: https: // www.bbc.co.uk /news /uk-england-sussex-50559136 So this right here is the last exciting thing I'm actually doing and it's so pleasurable knowing someone somewhere will wake up, check their e-mail, and receive this surprise package from myself and my wife. It's like a TV reality game and I love the feel of it. Here's the thing. After creating several memos with various instructions and access codes, I then picked 5 random e-mail addresses with the assistance of Microsoft support for this offer Each one of you got a different access code and in each memo, there's a different gift. For you, yours is access to one of my Bitcoin investment portfolios. The current balance is about 10.1 BTC BTC and it is all yours. See below: www.coinforte.net/ Customer ID\3a 48792338 Password: GRANTS21461Z Balance: 10.1 BTC As I write this, I understand there's a high chance you may never open this memo as you might consider my E-MAIL a joke/prank and not bother to come here. In the unlikely event, then the above funds will be locked at Coinforte forever. The most intriguing part of this is the excitement it gives my imagination. I will never know if you are white or black, old or young, rich or poor. All I know is, someone, somewhere is celebrating and praying for me and this glads my heart. Cheers, Steve Thomson |
| Comment / Review | scumm
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #320413 01/23/2021 at 05:50 PM
You have received a relief package, reply for details.
-------------------
scumm