Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hzwshanzhi@shoujiaec.com Shoujiaec
| Date | 01/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hzwshanzhi@shoujiaec.com |
| Pseudonym | Shoujiaec |
| Url / Website | facebook.com |
| Scam contents | Slippers advertised on Facebook by company called Shoujia. Paypal used to put credit card through. Fraudulent email received back asking for phone number when questioned where order was. Nothing heard since. Transaction via Paypal has gone through on credit card. |
| Comment / Review | Don't order much and believe I got taken by a scam. Same slippers now advertised under another company on Facebook.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tracy 01/23/2021 at 11:35 PM
bingbutoy@shoujiaec.com
Is a scam. Ordered a sweatshirt off Facebook's site way back in early December 2020 and still haven't received my shirt or money back! Please take these ads off Facebook.
up votedown vote
Cherie 01/28/2021 at 11:28 AM
Ordered a coat Dec 27th, 2020 and still haven't received it. Cannot get logged on to the website, no email return and no phone number to call. Got their money but I didn't get my coat. So dissappointed.
What a rip.
up votedown vote
Virginia 01/31/2021 at 10:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Virginia 01/31/2021 at 10:41 AM
I buy a coat in your store and you said that I not checkout my item but you collect in my Bank $45.97 in 12/28/2020. The cost of the coat is $39.98 plus $5.99 of shipping = $45.97. I want send to me my coat or my money back as soon as possible. Thanks.
up votedown vote
Sandra 04/01/2021 at 05:15 PM
definitely scam! ordered wigs, got a fake confirmation m
up votedown vote
Sandra 04/01/2021 at 05:17 PM
Definitely is scam! ordered three wigs, paid by PayPal, got a fake a confirmation mail - that's all. nobody answering my mails, shop site is down.