Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
forexcryptomining.com 8pl4dlxzyyy9ies1fenarx7vjc1q9nqj-b0feaee276fc41c0@tidioreply.com +19853152510
| Date | 01/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 8pl4dlxzyyy9ies1fenarx7vjc1q9nqj-b0feaee276fc41c0@tidioreply.com |
| Pseudonym | |
| Url / Website | forexcryptomining.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 985-315-2510 (ou 0019853152510) |
| Scam contents | The website is set up to scam people out there money. It looks like a real website. Shows the ticker symbols at the bottom. Catches people attentions. Once they sign up and buy any plan. They are losing there money. That website is a Ponzi Scheme to me. |
| Comment / Review | Letessa Tessa Taylor had contacted me through Facebook looking to investing into forexcryptomining. We connected through whatsapp. She explained to me that she could double my money by putting it into Bitcoin Mining. I sent 200 at first to see if it was real. She messaged me the next day showing how much she me made overnight. It showed I had deposited 250 dollars which i didn't. But the profit showd 6300. Then i get an email telling i needed to upgrade my account in order to withdraw my profit. I had to pick a package. So i picked the gold package of 550. Letessa Tessa Taylor messaged me on whatsaps telling me it went through and then she went quiet. I messaged her. I told her she scammed me out my money. That is it against the law. She told not to worry. The next day. She told me to log into my account and refresh my dashboard which i did. Once i did it. The dashboard said 750 dollar's despitel with a profit of 7600 dollar's. Then I get a email from john telling me i had to pay a clearance fee in order to withdraw my profit that I would get my clearance fee back when i do the withdraw. That was a lie. Cause he emailed again telling me I needed to pay a 150 dollar commission fee. But as i did more research into the company. I noticed there plans for a cheaper price then off the email they sent me. I questioned both of them about it. They both started to act like they didn't know each other. Both told me to block each other. So I got to a point to where i told both of them that I was gonna report them to The SEC, FTC, UK SEC. They blocked me. They no longer respond back to me. There platforms that they use are CashApp, Bitcoin, Blockchain, Whatsapp and Global Mining to scam people.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


