SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shoptvlistdvd.com office@customercarefor.com

Date10/25/2022
Fraudulent emailoffice@customercarefor.com
PseudonymShop tv list dvd
Url / Websitehttps://www.shoptvlistdvd.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey kept my money and never refunded me like they said they would. They even gave me a tracking number to make me believe they were going to do the right thing and go ahead and send the dvds considering they kept my money, but no, they sent me a really cheap necklace that is now going to be used as evidence against them. They're from Hong Kong.
Comment / ReviewThe website is fraudulent, stealing people's money by pretending to be selling DVDs in America. The website is Chinese and the email address is linked to another fraudulent website.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/316409
The website has listed all the items on discount with cheap prices, and this is mainly used by scam websites

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #316409 01/14/2021 at 12:36 AM

        laptop computers
        -------------------
        Looks like a scam because it's too good price to be true.
        I have scammed by a similar site like this.

        Url / Website : benoysz.com/laptopstore

        Reply
      • Report #345547 03/31/2021 at 03:10 AM

        Too attractive prices
        No address

        Url / Website : elevageferme.com

        Reply
      • Report #614822 02/28/2023 at 02:11 PM

        Sold box set dvd collection for $46.50 . But i never recieved the item i puchased. All the info they sent me about the shopping and tracking can not be found or is false info
        -------------------
        I purchased items from shoptvlistdvd with payment going to SUBAIX876135716@163.COM. i have screen shot all info from actul purchase to the phoney shipping info and phoney email of person wh took my money. I have sent many emails to this shoptvlistdvd about my order and have recieved mo responses. It has been a month since i placed my order. I have asked for a refund of my puchase price and still no response. Ivwouldnlike my money returned to my account beings they are not going to send me the complete collection box set of the tv series i purchased .


        Reply
      • Report #614829 02/28/2023 at 02:32 PM

        I purchased a 28 disc box set of a tv classic show . Paid with my debit card through pay pal . They took my money . The info says i paid subaix876135716@163.com . I tried to contact this mai. It comes back as non-existent. I have sent SHOPTVLISTDVD.COM many emails about my order. I have only received 1 email and that is the one with the fake shipping information. I screen shot every point of transaction. Execpt the emails i sent them and there was no way to save or validate my emails sent . Inc...
        -------------------
        Enclosed is part of the screen shot info i have . I have even more if needed. I do not have a phone # for this alleged company. And i have only the 1 email they sent me . So I know they have emai adress as they sent me the phoney shipping info. My bank account has been charged for this 28 dvd box set . I can also get that info if needed . I just want my money back from them beings this company is bogus and they used pay pal to gain my money. I paid through pay pal as guesr. I do not have a pay pal account. If you need any more info please contact me at my email adress . Thankbyou

        Fraudulent email : subaix876135716@163.com
        Pseudonym : Shoptvlistdvd


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.