Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
services@decorsday.com +338126790194 Chris Salkeld
| Date | 01/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@decorsday.com |
| Pseudonym | Chris Salkeld |
| Url / Website | https://www.decorsday.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +338126790194 |
| Scam contents | Website on Duck Duck go. Searched for computer chair. Clicked on item and went to www.decorsday.com. Ordered chair and only method to check out was Paypal portal. |
| Comment / Review | Sun 1.3.21 Paid through Paypal and order processed and stated Pending. When I followed back into acct/cart item and order were not there. Money debited out of bank 1.4 $69.99 email and phone are no good.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #315210 01/11/2021 at 03:43 PM
https://www.decorsday.com/products/scissor-jet-table-double-dslt-770-lift
-------------------
Dodge and Go, fake shipping info, only way to check out is through paypay. Dont loose your money . Ordered a Lift, that was 1/10 of the cost of a real item. Paypal is allowing these companies to to victimize people.
Pseudonym : Chirs Salkeld & Christopher Barns
up votedown vote
G. D. 01/13/2021 at 11:36 AM
Totally a scam. Ordered an item, supposedly delivered on a Sunday when the Post office doesn't even work in my area. Paypal refused my refund claim. Don't order anything from these gguys.
up votedown vote
Sabrina 01/13/2021 at 06:22 PM
Total scam phone number and email address come back as non existent and they send tracking number to different address in same city and having hard time getting my money back also sellers name is Chris different last name than the 2 names listed above. Why aren't they shut down already ?
up votedown vote
Sabrina 01/13/2021 at 06:37 PM
G.D.
I finally got PayPal to issue a refund and they said there taking care of the issue with this seller / company and its officialiy a scam so you should try to contact them again for your refund and if there not willing to help you ask for a supervisor an explain that there's other ppl who were also scamed and it's been updated to reflect that ! Good luck and thank you for your comment
up votedown vote
lets 01/14/2021 at 04:00 PM
THIS JUST HAPPENED TO ME
I got a fake tracking number never got package and paypal is looking into it but did not say will refund.
up votedown vote
mastee 01/19/2021 at 04:31 PM
Same here, its a fake site, stay away
up votedown vote
Sarah 01/21/2021 at 03:24 PM
Same thing happened to me! Random tracking info in same town. Item shows delivered so paypal will not issue a refund. TOTAL SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Gaylena 01/28/2021 at 09:42 PM
I order a knitting machine for $94.00 and within a day I received a tracking number that it was shipped to my address and there was no means of that tracing number was my address. I immediately stopped my bank. But yes it was a scam!!!
up votedown vote
Sam 02/18/2021 at 10:35 AM
Total scam. Ordered an item at a low price. They claim it was "picked up at post office." I was in another state at the time. They've found a loophole in Paypal's systems and are exploiting it. With this many complaints to Paypal, they are plainly aware of it but doing nothing.
up votedown vote
Ira 01/11/2021 at 04:44 PM
Same thing happened to me, just a different item, which I found listed on OfferUp
Here's the item link.
https://www.decorsday.com/products/scissor-jet-table-double-dslt-770-lift
Save your Money and Time!
up votedown vote
Report #315838 01/12/2021 at 07:47 PM
I bought an Aqueon 15 Gallon LED Aquarium Kit for 49.99 using Pay Pal
-------------------
I got an email with a tracking number and when it said it was delivered I never received it so I called and track the number and it said all the information I gave them was not my information so it turns out they gave me the tracking number of someone else
Fraudulent email : bfx418@163.com
Pseudonym : 天琪
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ray 01/14/2021 at 02:27 PM
Just happened to me with a fish tank stand
up votedown vote
Report #316936 01/15/2021 at 06:36 AM
Merchandising various products.
-------------------
I purchased a muffler for my son's Chevrolet pickup truck, I got a receipt with an order #, no tracking # or normal email as you expect with an online purchase. Trying to get in touch to no avail. Just out 94.99$, but my debit card is with these evil doers.
Pseudonym : DECORSDAY
up votedown vote
Marshall 01/19/2021 at 08:07 PM
Same here. Musical instrument.
up votedown vote
Report #319146 01/20/2021 at 02:32 PM
Merchandise paid for through PayPal. Merchandise never delivered.
-------------------
Made numerous attempts to contact seller by phone and email never made contact.
Pseudonym : decorsday
up votedown vote
Bob M 01/26/2021 at 12:47 PM
Decorsday and Oleam are totally fake websites i ordered 3 fifthwheel hitches for only $300 every dealer charges $500 each these weigh 200pounds they sent PayPal fake tracking numbers the weight was only 8 oz still trying to get the payment stopped PayPal has been no Help going to the credit card for help now stay clear of them!!
up votedown vote
Rick 01/27/2021 at 02:12 AM
Same thing for me. Just got scammed on 2 gas caddy’s. $105. Something has to be done.
up votedown vote
Report #323640 01/31/2021 at 01:41 PM
Scammed 94.99 from mysocial security.
-------------------
Tried to order a accordian,they used paypal.took my money,no accordian
Pseudonym : Decorsday
up votedown vote
Peter roy 01/31/2021 at 03:37 PM
I'd like to strangle this scammer
up votedown vote
Marq 02/06/2021 at 03:09 PM
Got me also and paypal still allows payments to known sammers. I purchased a tpms scanner and they sent a letter ups tracking that says delivered but i didnt receive anything. And i to ld paypal they sent me a letter and not my goods i paid for. Paypal dispute opened and seller say will refund upon return of item. Return address is to somewhere in Australia but the tracking shows whatever they mailed was from Arizona. Big time scammers. Costs 119 dollars to send the letter to the international address.
up votedown vote
Daniel 04/26/2021 at 04:20 PM
I got scammed out of $88 bucks, (two cases of MRE's), I did contact the Texas Attorney general about it to. People like this need to be hunted down and sent to prison! PayPal is also a worthless company too, too lazy to track it through UPS.