SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@editdeed.com +8613073683248 Ironoddevelxeyw

Date05/28/2026
Fraudulent emailpaypal@editdeed.com
PseudonymIronoddevelxeyw
Telephone+86 130 7368 3248 (ou 008613073683248) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsInvoice #W3SPJ14888-287545
UV Resistant Colorful Artificial Flowers
Comment / ReviewI would like my $41.58 refunded. Order has not been delivered. Company doesn't respond to emails. They sent tracking that is not as sent

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #902257 01/28/2026 at 06:02 PM

        IRONOD DEVELOPMENT LTD IS A SCAM USING PAYPAL. THE PHONE NUMBER ( 86 13073683248) AS WELL AS THE EMAIL(paypal@ giveyouhelps.com)IS A FRAUD. THE TRACKING NUMBER FOR THE ITEM I ORDERED( screen magnifier as advertised online)WAS NOT RECOGNIZED BY USPS. THEREFORE, THIS IS AN ELABORATE CON MAKING IT LOOK AS THOUGH THE ITEM ORDERED WENT THROUGH AN ELABORATE JOURNEY FROM CHINA TO MY HOMETOWN POST OFFICE TO MY HOME. NEEDLESS TO SAY, I NEVER RECEIVED THE ITEM ORDERED.
        -------------------
        Read above comments.

        Fraudulent email : paypal@giveyouhelps.com
        Pseudonym : IRONOD DEVELOPMENT LTD

        Reply
      • Karen Holdridge 02/12/2026 at 07:43 PM

        I just ordered from this company without knowing of this. Please help me get my $25.01 back for a guitar bracelet.

        Reply
      • Gail 03/11/2026 at 07:54 PM

        I am in a dispute with Ironod too. They over charged me on 2 orders, & said it was their system error; one order is missing an item; & their products (portable folding stools) are misrepresented & unusable. I appealed through Paypal & they expect me to send it back to China, with no mention of the refund for the overcharges & missing item. They are useless.

        Reply
      • Dee 03/24/2026 at 05:44 PM

        I've also been scammed. I didn't know about this scam - now I need help from PayPal to recover my money- my order and payment thru PayPal was placed over a month ago (Total price - purse, tax and shipping

        $40.27)

        Can't even get a "shipping date"

        Reply
      • bigwhale 03/26/2026 at 10:12 AM

        I too have been scammed. I purchased 2 fishing reels on 2/22/26 and followed all support tracking until 3/25/26 when they give new tracking info for zip code not mine and say items delivered 2/11/26. In an email from support on 3/24/25 they said my iitems were in Oklahoma waiting to move on. I contacted PayPal and initated a claim. I was informed by PayPal that my claim was being denied because Ironod provided (proof) a tracking number and carrier says it was delivered to mailbox Zip Cde 32829, my ship to address on invoice is zip code 32812.I am appealing thier denial and sending more info such as info from Scam Watcher and the internet. Hopefully they will re-consider

        Reply
      • Boat 03/30/2026 at 10:35 AM

        Ironod Development Co., Ltd.
        -$59.37
        Mar 4 . Payment
        Delivered Mar 25
        Case status: Under review
        There's no action needed from you. You'll get an update once we finish our review.

        Go to case details

        Split Payment
        Split Payment
        Paid with
        (landmack cudit union x-8434)
        $59.37
        Shipped to
        Jerry kobes
        8810 W Grantosa Dr
        Milwaukee, WI 53225
        United States
        Package status
        Domestic: JSECX0576216949YQ
        March 5, 2026, Sent by MANUAL
        Status: Shipped
        Transaction ID
        64Y370022G860425B
        Seller info
        Ironod Development Co., Ltd.
        +86 13073683248
        paypal@editdeed.com
        Invoice ID
        WMSUZ31171-360016
        Order summary
        🔥 Aluminum Welding Rods Welding Electrode Household - Your All-in-One Solution for Strong, Smooth, & Professional DIY...
        $18.99
        Premium HSS countersunk drill set
        $14.99
        Amount
        $33.98
        Shipping
        $9.99
        Tax
        $13.70
        Insurance
        $1.70
        Total
        $59.37
        they said deliver not March 25 2026 checked camera no delivered

        Reply
      • Pat 05/10/2026 at 10:19 AM

        Im afraid i am also a victim of the scam. I kept getting updates on my order and then they stopped no.shipment, no correspondence

        Reply
      • Cher 05/26/2026 at 10:28 AM

        Victim here also! I ordered colorful artificial flowers from them. I'm out $54.00, and PayPal, who knows they are a scam, supposedly paid them but won't honor refunding me. I believe PayPal is in cahoots with Ironod Development Co.

        How do we get the Attorney General to shut them down, both PayPal and Ironod?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.