Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
frankavier5@gmail.com +335874146817 Frank Javier
| Date | 01/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | frankavier5@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Frank Javier |
| Telephone | +335874146817 |
| Scam contents | Promises the world, makes excuses about being away for work (this time he is a diamond merchant) and then all of a sudden he needs money for business!! |
| Comment / Review | I went along to see how far he would take this. He went to the trouble of having a fake check made out to me for $13,000.00Cdn and asked me to do a third party deposit for him - what? A diamond merchant without enough money to get his product out of customs - ya right! Anyway, I called the company that the check was written by and I don't know how they did it, but the check was missing, the issuing company thought it had been lost in the mail. It was never received by the customer it was sent to, they were looking for it! Well, I wanted to see how far they (he got his apparent 'financial advisor' involved too!) would take this and found out they will take it as far as they can! I don't know where all the pictures come from, it looks like whomever is in them travels a lot or is good at photoshop! I think they are using someone else's pictures but it is NOT the Spanish actor as reported. This person does NOT look like that actor.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
LV 01/10/2021 at 12:13 AM
I thought I had found someone perfect. He will tell you he lives in your area. He will tell you how beautiful, wonderful, caring, kind you are and you are the woman of his dreams. PLEASE, no matter how lonely you are, BE CAREFUL. I turned the tables on him and told him the bank kept the check because the numbers on the top and bottom did not match, but others may not be so aware. Pass this along please.