SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
belment01@belment.com chosensible, shoptima ,wigs,

Date01/03/2021
Fraudulent emailbelment01@belment.com
Pseudonymchosensible, shoptima ,wigs,
Scam contents2 ton hydraulic jack for 45.80
Comment / ReviewI pay with paypal ,never receive the item and they don't answer the emails.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Uwe Wladika 01/12/2021 at 08:12 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #336997 03/07/2021 at 04:20 PM

        Amazon returns boxex
        -------------------
        Scam

        Pseudonym : Wigs mark

        Reply
      • Report #342998 03/23/2021 at 04:23 PM

        I found an unauthorized purchase from WIGS MARKET. I emailed them asking about this purchase. Of course their email bounced back. I have not received anything from them as of yet. I didn’t ever purchase anything from them!
        -------------------
        They are a fraudulent company, stealing money from people. They have no way of contacting them, no online presence that I can find, nothing.

        Pseudonym : WIGS MARKET

        Reply
      • Wreckedangel 04/02/2021 at 02:39 PM

        I ordered through the same people for unclaimed Amazon packages, paid $59 dollars each for 2

        Reply
      • Report #346609 04/03/2021 at 09:55 AM

        I tired contacting them because I haven’t received my packages yet and it’s not even the right email. So not this person or people are taking money out of PayPal account.
        -------------------
        Don’t buy something you know nothing about

        Reply
      • Wayne 04/07/2021 at 04:21 PM

        I order the 2 boxes $59.00 as well and received three items rolled up in a small plastic bag. It was suppose to be order 2 boxes get the third one free.

        Reply
      • Dawn 04/09/2021 at 04:14 PM

        Definitely a scam! Ordered the 2 boxes with 1 free got 2 thrift store China shorts and dollar store headphones.

        Reply
      • TAC 04/10/2021 at 11:06 AM

        It is definitely a scam, got three items worth about $10.
        Lesson learned

        Reply
      • CM 09/03/2021 at 12:54 PM

        Total garbage. Wig was supposed to be creamy toffee...it is white...I guess it's ok for Halloween. Don't waste your money.

        Reply
      • Cat 12/14/2022 at 09:47 PM

        Companies listed during absolute scam I've bought from two of them and one I received a product that was clearly not what was in the picture shoes that were absolute garbage. Shoptima I bought from three toppers from their wig selection never arrived never received tracking information no contact unable to get a hold of the company by email or any other means thank heavens I used my PayPal card for both purchases.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.