SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
www.faithfullife.net

Date12/23/2020
Url / Websitewww.faithfullife.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchase of a blanket that I never recieved
Comment / ReviewBlanket was advertised on facebook by the company "faithfullife " I ordered 1 blanket and never recieved the item and cannot get in contact with them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Balerie 01/01/2021 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered (5) braided blankets the first part of Dec. Have yet to receive any of them.. Got tracking # for (1) order and its a joke trying to figure out where it is ! !

      What a JOKE ! !

      Reply
    • Dismaed 01/09/2021 at 07:40 AM

      I too, ordered 2 blankets the first of December and have not received them or a response from several emails. DO NOT purchase anything from this site.

      Reply
    • AS01 01/10/2021 at 11:18 PM

      This company is a scam. I filed a dispute with PayPal. So the people provided a tracking number. Turns out they mailed something (not the blanket, probably just an empty envelope) to a random address in my town. My post office confirmed the package was delivered to a different address than mine and it wasn’t something that a blanket would fit in. PayPal refunded me.

      Reply
    • Mo 01/11/2021 at 08:38 AM

      This company is rubbish Everything is always far to small when it finally arrives Please tell me how to return without losing any money I have three dog.coats for a. Small dog They wiil not go anywhere near her I therefore ordered Meduim and that is still only very small

      Reply
    • Beth 01/12/2021 at 04:51 PM

      I received the 3 blankets that I ordered and they were literally 2’ square.

      Not even the size of a baby blanket when what is advertised is much larger and was advertised as a “twin”. Furious!!

      Reply
    • MAB 01/15/2021 at 02:55 PM

      I ordered 2 at the beginning of December and have not received. Been sending emails and they finally told me that the package was returned to them and they are resenting.

      I'm over them, its a scam that I got up in.

      Reply
    • BRENDA 01/22/2021 at 09:21 AM

      Wow, all of these stories are exactly the same as mine. I ordered five blankets at the beginning of December and have not received a single one. I got a tracking number that said it was delivered to my house and nothing came. I went to the post office with that tracking number and learned it went to another location in my town and it was not my blankets. these were supposed to be for Christmas I am extremely disappointed.

      Reply
    • Cathy 01/24/2021 at 01:11 PM

      Confirmed this is a scam. Same thing with blanket order that never arrived. Told us we could not cancel the order since it has already shipped. Can't or won't provide a tracking # and now will not respond to e-mail requests.

      Reply
    • DEBORAH 01/24/2021 at 04:27 PM

      response. Same as everyone else never recive

      Reply
    • Kathy Hartline 01/24/2021 at 10:36 PM

      Ordered a full/queen chunky blanket before Christmas, it was finally delivered about 1/20/21. When I received it was in a small package envelope. This was quite surprising as it was supposed to be a good size quilt. When I opened it, it was about the size of a baby quilt. I have been going back and forth with them all week about them rectifying the incorrect order and they keep stating that the cannot do anything, even though they state money back guarantee on their website. I have reported a complaint on the ecomsumer website.

      Reply
    • Report #321902 01/27/2021 at 09:43 AM

      They sent the wrong product and refused to own the error after receipt proof and many rouns of emails
      -------------------
      I wish I had reviewed the site and product before ordering. I was delighted when their rival knit blanket, similar to the one I had been scoping out for my wife, popped up and at about half the price (thanks to cookies). The original vendor was out of the size and color I wanted.

      I knew something was fishy when their receipt felt very incomplete - didn't even include shipping info. The item arrived very late and my 'full/queen-sized blanket' ended up being only 80cmx80cm. No matter that I was able to show them my purchase info, they would not own what was at best a mistake in their warehouse. Fraud protection at BMO Harris said that unfortunately, they used numbers to describe the shipped item and a 'term' to describe the correct item, so I wouldn't even be able to take what was shipped to a 'blanket expert' (Target, BB&B, etc) to have a third party letter written to confirm the error. I believe that was on purpose by the vendor.

      Pseudonym : faithfullife.net

      Reply
    • ting0012 01/27/2021 at 12:12 PM

      I ordered before Christmas. It arrived several weeks later. It is the size of a baby blanket although advertised as fitting a full/queen. It tried to contact customer service and was told that I got exactly what I ordered 80x80 cm. (It is 30X30cm). I sent a photo and he said that I have what I ordered and that they do not return correct items even though the return policy on their website says that you can.

      • ting0012 01/29/2021 at 09:16 AM

        Here is the email of the person who "helped" me.Feel free to flood his in box with your thoughts about the company.
        support@allway.freshdesk.com

      Reply
    • Tammy 01/27/2021 at 09:02 PM

      I never received the blanket I ordered and PayPal let them get away with the scam and refused to refund my money because they had a tracking number that was fake.

      Reply
    • Lisa 01/28/2021 at 10:41 AM

      I ordered a blanket 1st of December I have not received it I have sent out 15 emails asking for a tracking number. I found a different email address last week they told me it was on its way they would send it. I was told weeks ago it was already on its way. I told them I wanted to cancel the order they would not let me. Now I see where it's coming from China I thought these blankets were made in America that's the only reason I bought it. I still have yet to receive anything and now I'm worried that it's going to be the size of a baby blanket instead of king size. No number to call very poor name for a company faithfullife is a scam!! This was the only gift that I had ordered for my daughter for Christmas maybe I'll get it by her birthday in March

      Reply
    • Rkt 01/28/2021 at 02:52 PM

      I ordered 3 blankets on 12/3/20 via PayPal. This company sent 2 different tracking numbers. 1 that said item was delivered on 12/22. I checked with post office and was told pkg was addressed to diff name and address and that this was a scam going around. I filed a dispute with PayPal and then this company sent another tracking number that was again a scam tracking and because they provided PayPal with this saying it was delivered they denied It

      Reply
    • thelma strong 01/28/2021 at 03:05 PM

      never received so what does the regular consumer do about such things as this scam?

      Reply
    • Report #323304 01/30/2021 at 01:02 PM

      Items for purchase
      -------------------
      I would strongly discourage any order from this site. I ordered a blanket in November as a Christmas present and as of January 30, still nothing. I did eventually just get a tracking number but big whoop, still in China. I would not have placed this order if there had been any indication it was coming from China and not stateside. Trying to get a reversal on my credit card will prove just as difficult. Be very cautious of faithfullife.net.

      Reply
    • Report #323331 01/30/2021 at 02:35 PM

      pictures on website do not represent the items sold.
      -------------------
      The pictures of the chunky knit blankets appeared to fit beds (large size beds) and were large enough to wrap around a person. "Blanket received was 16" x 16". Reviews were all high. I reviewed the site and my review was removed. Paid $50 for two blankets. Did not receive the size I ordered. They offered me a $3 refund.

      Fraudulent email : support@faithfullife.net
      Pseudonym : faithfullife.et

      • Di 02/01/2021 at 12:26 PM

        I just got my blanket that I ordered ,a queen size ,and it’s hardly big enough to go across my lap .I paid $45 for one and when I go to the website it seems to be taken down.

      • carole 03/11/2021 at 04:01 PM

        I have never received my blankets, I ordered them before Christmas and I still have not received them, if this is how they do business then I for one will never order from them again and I will let everyone I know never to order from this place.

      Reply
    • Mia 02/02/2021 at 02:14 PM

      I finally got it but it’s the size for a doll not a twin size bed. I’m reporting them now

      Reply
    • Kim Bowlin 02/03/2021 at 09:34 AM

      I'm out $86 because I ordered the biggest blanket and paid VIP Shipping on December 16 to get it here fast. The tracking number says it was delivered on January 19, so paypal closed my dispute.

      My post office says that tracking number was a package delivered to a different address in my town.

      Reply
    • Report #325755 02/05/2021 at 09:35 AM

      I order 2 blankets advertised in pictures to be at least twin size. They final came and they are not even big enough for a 2 year old. the site refuses to address the issue.
      -------------------
      Don't buy from them you'll get burned!!

      Pseudonym : faithfullife.net)

      Reply
    • Coops 02/05/2021 at 10:49 AM

      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY - IT'S A COMPLETE SCAM!!! I ordered a full / queen size chunky knit blanket on Dec. 9th 2020 for my daughter for Christmas. I did finally receive something on Jan. 4th but would not even call it a blanket! It's about a quarter of the size it should be if that! I have been emailing them since and they told me that I got what I ordered. I paid almost $50 for a tiny blanket that's useless and I'm furious!!

      Reply
    • Lisas674 02/07/2021 at 07:47 AM

      Happened to me too and the only response I get about my placemat sized twin blanket is "you recievrd the right size". In several different emails.

      Reply
    • Gépapa 02/07/2021 at 10:53 PM

      Velem is történt ! Átverés!!!

      Reply
    • Mike 02/12/2021 at 03:16 PM

      I ordered 2 blankets on December 11th, paid for express shipping so I would have them for Christmas. Finally came in the mail on February 5th. They would not let me cancel my order or return my money. I had no idea they were out of China upon ordering. When they finally showed up they were in a cheap plastic bag and smelt funny, and just like other people my blankets were very small. I think we should let facebook know since it was on their platform that this company was advertising!

      Reply
    • Sandee Azbell 02/15/2021 at 11:27 AM

      WOW, I guess I am one of the lucky ones bcuz I did receive a full refund thanks to PayPal. I ordered the chunky knit full size blanket too. They changed the Shipping of $6.99 although it was "FREE SHIPPING". But PayPal helped get that refund also. I finally received an 80cmX80cm piece of blanket that was laughable. With PayPal, I got a full refund. This company is a scam.

      Reply
    • Kikidee65 02/15/2021 at 01:19 PM

      All the comments above are exactly what happened to me. I have never been scammed before and pretty angry that a company would do this.

      Reply
    • Pat 03/05/2021 at 10:39 AM

      i to orded a big blanket, but got one not even big enough to wrap a doll in it. sooo mad!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Kim 03/23/2021 at 09:43 AM

      i ordered early December and still waiting. I keep contacting them but they keep telling me to wait. it's been 4 months.

      Reply
    • Kathy 08/24/2021 at 02:58 PM

      Ordered a full size chunky knit blanket in December and received nothing. Post office checked the tracking number and nothing has shipped through my local post office. Really would like the blanket but realize from that above comments that I have been the victim of a scam. Will try for a refund through PayPal or my credit card. This is maddening!!!

      Reply
    • A Pierce 11/08/2021 at 04:41 PM

      I ordered the chunky knit blanket 12/05/2020 and I still haven't seen it.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.