Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85254400216 Queen, shushu.024, ULA - Real Nmae maybe: Lin Mengyao
| Date | 12/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Queen, shushu.024, ULA - Real Nmae maybe: Lin Mengyao |
| Url / Website | https://coincxa.com/# Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5440 0216 (ou 0085254400216) |
| Scam contents | Builded up a romantic relationsship with the promise of marriage. When the time of meeting did grew close - she revealed the cryptocurrency scam - wanted me to pay 500 € for ETH to invest in FTS. |
| Comment / Review | Met on Tinder under the Name Queen Pretends to live in Honk Kong and to move soon to Zürich. These Pictures were used for a romance scam (Cryptocurrency scam). The data was sent to the authorities for review. Please behave carefully - with any contact related to pictures to this person. The Following data was provided by scammer: First Name Lin Last Name Mengyao Alias in the Web: shushu.024 Meow shushu Una Shu Phone Numbers/WhatsApp +85254400216 (Primary Use) +85265102856 (Andy???) Was used at the end of the scam - as revealed her that the scam was obvious and she will be reported to the authorities. I blocked the original number so she contacted me on the second one :-) ScamType: Cryptocurrency Scam Related Webpages to the Pictures: https://www.instagram.com/shushu.024/?hl=en https://shopee.tw/vicky830424 https://jdailyhk.com/2019/12/shushu-024/ https://bingfeng.tw/thread-656678-1-1.html https://www.facebook.com/shushu024-106667017404231/
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tom 12/23/2020 at 09:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Panko 03/04/2021 at 07:38 AM
Turned up on Tinder in Sweden using the name mengyao. Used a British number for WhatsApp:
+44 7419 450066