SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trackglobalshipments.com

Date12/16/2020
Pseudonymtrackglobalshipments.com
Url / Websitetrackglobalshipments.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfraudulent tracking number with bullshit whereabouts about the package. connected to Daily deals (vencigolaty@gmail.com) I wrote them 4 mails, with NO rely at all!
From vencigolaty@gmail.com I received this last night;
" Hi there, kindly refer to the tracking for an update as the shipping courier is best placed to update you on the status with live tracking.
Sometimes it can take a while to update status as the package goes through various locations and is screened before moving forward.
Kindly be on the lookout" >>He/she is the one who made this "shipment" so he/she knows.
Comment / ReviewIt must be easy to track vencigolaty@gmail.com, and from there on get the person who is responsible for all the fraudulent business.
He/she should be forced to pay back all the payments from al his/her victims!!

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • swellwell 12/18/2020 at 05:10 PM

        They got me too for $90 adjustable dumbells.

        Reply
      • Eduardo 12/26/2020 at 10:13 AM

        I am having a problem with the same guy. I have been receiving updates since the 26th of Sept 2020 up to now and they have nonsense. I bought some items and he continues using the Covid as an excuse. I bought items from other sellers and already had received them.

        Reply
      • jose Hernandez 01/11/2021 at 02:55 PM

        This is a scam. I ordered some dumbells back on October of 2020 and they never arrived!!

        Reply
      • Warfield 01/12/2021 at 09:23 PM

        Same. Ordered late September and still no dumbbells. From Daily Deals Cheap off Facebook, vencigolaty@gmail.com.
        Never again Facebook. Will be contacting my credit card company tomorrow. Total scam.

        Reply
      • Cheryl 01/14/2021 at 01:33 AM

        I too ordered some Rapid bikes and those surfing boards in October and have had the same excuses up until December but nothing since then. I have emailed a few times and still no reply and have checked with Customs and they have nothing there and tracking says it was received by and being checked in December for the last month?? How do we get our money back and can we and how do we report them??

        Reply
      • Jmb 01/14/2021 at 06:32 AM

        the same for me a real scam

        Reply
      • dcl 01/17/2021 at 09:24 AM

        I order 2 body jet boards and never got them. Wrote emails, never got reply, and now when I try to track it it’s in Chinese and when I press English and enter my tracking # is wont except it, how do I get a refund???

        Reply
      • Becky 01/18/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I believe it must be a scam. So sad to say fro FB also!!We bought 2 Fat Wheel scooters in October 2020 and the tracking was working until I started sending emails

        The tracking site disappeared and the insecure Chinese website came up. Bunch of BULL

        Reply
      • Jez 01/31/2021 at 09:55 PM

        Same, bought electric scooter and bike. I spent $300. Meant to arrive in December. I'm going to fight this. I will post any progress if any.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.