SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
mariateaddie3565@gmail.com Bubble tent

Date12/12/2020
Fraudulent emailmariateaddie3565@gmail.com
PseudonymBubble tent
Url / Websitewww.chairop.com
Scam contents30 bucks for bubble tents. And i bought 4 in 1 order and three in another order and i have received two air pumps.
Comment / ReviewI want the product or my money back

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Linda 12/16/2020 at 09:51 PM

        It happened to me too, exactly the same
        I ordered one and I received an air pump

        Reply
      • J M Clark 03/07/2021 at 03:07 PM

        I ordered a 30" Death Star fire pit which has never arrived . They told me they had sent it by Hermes courier . Courier confirmed they had delivered it through my letter-box ???

        A 30 inch 1/4 steel Orb !!!!!!

        When contacted , they asked if I have recieved a Gold Watch ?

        I have not ordered a Gold Watch was my answer . I have just emailed them today demanding they return my funds or face legal action :

        Angry beyond belief

        Reply
      • Carol 11/22/2021 at 10:31 AM

        I ordered two 6 ft angels have not received them , I want my money back, this is definitely a scam.My order # is MIS58188 $87.38

        Reply
      • Carol 11/22/2021 at 10:32 AM

        Stay in touch??? I need my money back. So please answer.

        Reply
      • Debra 11/23/2021 at 06:04 PM

        Ordered Christmas Inflatables on Nov 14th I want my money back!! ASAP

        Reply
      • Report #420128 11/27/2021 at 12:31 PM

        5ft Snowman holding a dog. LED lighting.
        -------------------
        What I got was a 2 ft tall penguin stuffed in a rushed box from Taiwan. pd 80dollars in Oct , just got the penquin today... 11/27

        Pseudonym : mariateaddie3565@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Genie 12/16/2021 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered a sleigh a one reindeer. They were shipped Nov 14th, can’t be tracked and get no answers from inquiries. Definitely a scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.