Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+13619989470 Michael Liwei or Mich Liwei
| Date | 12/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Michael Liwei or Mich Liwei |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/libra_test_kit/ |
| Telephone | +1 361-998-9470 (ou 0013619989470) |
| Scam contents | I was a victim of romance scam. The guy keep the alias as Michael Liwei, sometimes Mich Liwei. He kept on changing his name in instagram but he particularly kept Mich Liwei. He said that he is an oil rig engineer and based in California. These are the contact details that he used: +1 5316000405 +1 3619989470 (this is currently active as per my writing) +1 8647723663 I dont want to discuss the details on how the scam started but fast forward, he directed me to an agency where to transfer money. The agency name is: Grant Express Services with this corresponding website: https://www.grantexpressservices.com/ And the agency gave me these following contact details and bank accounts to transfer the money. Ma Liza Arellano with China Bank Savings: 602002009013 Relisa Lumagui with BDO: 007430388741 Catherine Valiente with China Banking Corp: 144102004673 and this is the address 2020 Marcos Alvarez Avenue, Talon V. Las Pinas City Catherine T. Valiente with East West Bank 200038486194 Jarunporn Chatneay with telephone number +66657474828 Bank: Siam Commercial Bank I just wanted to share this to give cautions for the next victims. This is the least that I can do.... This guy used these accounts in instagram... wunleemich li_que_mich_liwei libra_test_kit |
| Comment / Review | Just a caution, no offense made for the photos that i have uploaded since these are the photos that this scammer used. If however you are the owner of these photos, please help protect your identity since your photos are being stolen.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
