SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24dzservice.com Support@24dzservice,com

Date12/08/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24dzservice.com
PseudonymSupport@24dzservice,com
Scam contentsI purchased 2 (WiFi outdoor cameras) what was delivered was to chips. When inquired that I had received. This was a scam have requested cameras or refund but this company is a scammer.
Comment / ReviewFraudulent website on Facebook made my purchase by way of PayPal and trying to get my money back no help.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Robbie Brodie 12/10/2020 at 09:30 AM

      Ordered two cctv cameras. Given a tracking No. which said `delivered` by Post Office, 20-11-20 signed for and delivered to a fenced off industrial estate due for demolition. Post office stated parcel has been returned to sender. On webb site I was informed to contact, support@24dzservice.com and here I am.

      Reply
    • Gregory 12/13/2020 at 02:36 PM

      So was the money put back on my credit card

      Reply
    • sylvie 12/16/2020 at 06:16 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Anita Freeman 12/19/2020 at 10:30 PM

      I ordered 9 "God's Pearl of Wisdom pendant Necklaces through Facebook on November 18, 2020 and FOREVERBETTER took $197.91 dollars out of my bank account on that date through Paypal but I still have not received the necklaces. Order #202011180706234167

      Reply
    • Joan 12/22/2020 at 04:20 PM

      I ordered 2 necklaces a on December 1 and have been given Two different tracking numbers and neither one is mine. I have NOT GOTTEN MY PRODUCT YET. My order # is 202012012214092714. I WANT MY NECKLACE OR MY MONEY TODAY.

      Reply
    • Christine 12/24/2020 at 12:41 PM

      Where are my 2 OUTDOOR Camera's I ordered? Refund my credit card! REPORTING ypur site to the BBB + CONSUMER PROTECTION! I BETTER SEE ME REFUND IN ONE DAY! 35.96 TRACKING # 202010241322496225

      Reply
    • Christine 12/24/2020 at 12:44 PM

      Refund my credit card for 2 camera's ORDERED! Never rec'd! Calling the BBB+ CONSUMER PROTECTION!

      Reply
    • Ivan 12/26/2020 at 03:21 PM

      Absolute scammers, did same to me. https://www.thewarmtoyou.com/pages/contact-us, this web site seems to be s front involved as well!

      Yokawa Network involved as well......close them down if you can

      Reply
    • celeste 01/04/2021 at 03:23 PM

      Ordered two Barbie Day of the Dead payed though PayPal in Oct 2020 never received. Tried to get in contact with company through the Email address given on the order site and it turns out to be fraud. Got the site on Facebook. I will never order anything that is advertised on Facebook ever again. They obviously are just interested in the advertisement revenue and do not vet these company. Buyer beware !!!

      Reply
    • Report #312391 01/04/2021 at 07:16 PM

      Advertised security cameras. But send you items worth nothing and say thats what you ordered.
      -------------------
      Ordered 3 security cameras and received mini data cards that were worth nothing. When I wrote them they said the useless data cards were what I ordered and they were not returnable. They would not give back my money. Major scam.

      Pseudonym : Nicelyfeature

      • Rut 01/04/2021 at 07:25 PM

        This was a group advertising on FACEBOOK. I believe Facebook is at the bottom of the scam.

      • Jewel 03/20/2021 at 02:29 PM

        Purchased 2 security cameras 10/24/2020 only recd 2 mini as cards. For 39.96. Must be a scam

      Reply
    • Report #312824 01/05/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I bought a camera and they gave me a memory card. I reported to paypal

      Url / Website : nicelyfeature.com
      Pseudonym : support@24dzservice.com
      Telephone : 6938988747

      Reply
    • Andre 01/06/2021 at 01:42 PM

      I ordered a rearview mirror and never received it. I sent an email to them. They responded and said it is on back order. Still, I never received it. I am very skeptical about ordering anything off line again, especially FB.

      Reply
    • Karen 01/07/2021 at 01:16 PM

      i ORDERED A PUZZLE FOR CHRISTMAS . SAID DELIVERED BUT NEVER RECIEVED IT. THIS IS MOOST DEFINATELY A SCAM. DOESN'T PAYPAL CHECK THESE OUT? IWILL NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM PAYPAL OR FACEBOOK AGAIN !!!!!!!!!!!! THEY ARE ALL THEIVES !!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • MARTIN 01/13/2021 at 06:04 AM

      I ordered a dash cam in October 2020 and was given a tracking number and up to now nothing has arrived

      Reply
    • Liz 01/19/2021 at 11:30 PM

      Ordered a puzzle Dec 2020 for a
      christmas gift. Total scam. Took my money

      Reply
    • Basheeba 01/26/2021 at 07:06 PM

      im inquiring about my order from November 9, 2020. I have yet to receive my global dash cam smart mirror

      Reply
    • Junior 01/27/2021 at 07:26 PM

      Ordered – Dash-cam/rear-cam smart mirror x 2 in October 09, 2020 from “Feelitnice”, which was advertised via Instagram..
      I was given an order number confirming my order, then later given a tracking number informing me both items were shipped.
      After tracking and see that the item reported delivered, I contacted them, where I was told they will investigate, only to come back after several follow-up, which then say the order has been returned….I was then told the package was resent, only to be return a second time….throughout the process, I suspect this was a scam…which prompted me to ask to provide me with the details of my order….where I received no answer.
      This was on Jan-25/26, 2021….which prompted me to investigate my suspicion.

      Reply
    • Notts 02/02/2021 at 02:41 AM

      Ordered a CTV camera through FB, paid by Paypal to Yokawa Network Limited aka Nicelyfeature, kept all the order confirmation, PayPal and tracking emails, what arrived was a Mirco SD card,, after multiple of emails they said I only ordered a SD card even thou I sent evidence of what I purchased which they still responded by denying I ordered a camera and kept with the SD card story, sent a SCAM message to FB about them, seems PayPal don't care after seeing all the complaints on their site about this company. Have now said going to report everything to the Chinese Embassy with the email correspondence and their physical address from the packaging the SD card came in. Will also pass onto Aliexpress just incase they are within their list of suppliers..

      Reply
    • David 02/02/2021 at 04:04 PM

      Dashcam rearview mirror has still not been shipped - this is a scam! DO NOT order from anyone on facebook or Instagram!

      Reply
    • Mark 02/03/2021 at 11:36 PM

      complete ripoff. They sent me a tracking number that said my package was delivered. It was to the same city in a different state. For over 2 months they have been telling me its on its way with the correct address but they can't seem to give me a tracking number. Today they said they will expedite it but they won't tell me how they are going to do that since it is supposedly already in the mail. I bought 3 rear view mirrors with cameras for Christmas presents. These people give Chinese a bad name.

      Reply
    • Peter 02/07/2021 at 04:25 AM

      Same here ordered 2 cameras told me delivered every time I email I get same answer, delivered. This is a complete scam

      Reply
    • Report #390647 09/03/2021 at 02:17 PM

      Order summary
      Ceramic Tourmaline Ionic Flat Iron Hair Straightener🔥Christmas Early Bird Discounts🔥 × 1

      $29.99

      Discount no use coupons

      -$0.00
      Subtotal

      $29.99
      Shipping

      +$8.99
      Taxes

      $0.00
      Shipping
      Insurance

      +$0.9
      Total

      $39.88USD
      You saved $0.00
      -------------------
      In November of 2020, purchased a pair of flat irons and have never received them. The price for them were $39.99. I tried contacting them but to no avail and now the website is not working.

      Pseudonym : sunnyperfect

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.