Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
yokawa@126.com +339497071840 Yokawa Network limited
| Date | 09/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yokawa@126.com |
| Pseudonym | Yokawa Network limited |
| Telephone | +339497071840 |
| Scam contents | Advertise wireless security cameras for $22 each, then send only microSD cards. Advertise on Facebook with convincing video. |
| Comment / Review | This company makes fraudulent claims on Facebook ads, then pretends to care about the non-delivery of goods purchased. I have tried to contact hem at shipping@24service.vip and they respond with excuses and apologies, but I still do not have the merchandise that I paid for.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chris Stover 09/16/2020 at 11:28 AM
Yeah I haven't received my paid for either
up votedown vote
Renate 09/28/2020 at 08:52 PM
I have been fobbed off time and again in the same manner as that above - sympathetic messages about my not receiving the good I paid for. Time and again they have given bogus tracking numbers. The rule now is NEVER EVER EVER EVER BUY ANY ANY ANY THING THROUGH FACEBOOK AGAIN! Paypal does not seem interested whatsoever, despite what they claim. Are they in cahoots?
up votedown vote
Libby 09/29/2020 at 07:28 PM
I am going through same issues and have returned the sponge golf ball (should have been an outdoor golf game) to the company as instructed by paypal - this has been going on for months - I have advised paypal that they are enabling this company to scam world wide
up votedown vote
Drewpdad 10/15/2020 at 12:00 PM
Somehow my home phone number was connected to the Yokawa Network. I don’t know how to correct this.
up votedown vote
Sandra de lal 10/29/2020 at 05:44 PM
I received today to accept yotawa network that never here ,
They have ready all my information
I checked first about And y report but I don't know if took my money
But I had 3 times that paid for a baby born
And I r3ceived small and ugly ,nothing what asking for
All in Chinese language and impossible return
I wasn't only me was many ladies receivedcsame ugly doll and so small
up votedown vote
S psd 11/04/2020 at 04:38 PM
S psd.
I also bought 3 security cameras from instagram add . On the order says indoor and outdoor water proof wifi wireless security camera.
I received my delivery yesterday and is only micro SD cards .🖕🏿🖕🏿
up votedown vote
S psd 11/05/2020 at 02:21 PM
S psd
fraudulent fraudulent fraudulent fraudulent fraudulent
SCAM. SCAM. SCAM. SCAM. SCAM. SCAM
DO NOT WAST MONEY ON THIS COMPANY ,YOKAWA NETWORK LIMTED......
up votedown vote
Malcolm 11/08/2020 at 09:39 AM
This is a scam!
They create false tracking data by sending an envelope with 2 x sd cards when the order was for 2 x cctv cameras. The advert even specifies the content of the parcel you'll receive.
SCAM SCAM SCAM aided and abetted by a lazy Paypal
up votedown vote
Pissed 11/12/2020 at 04:16 PM
I ordered three back up camera unites. They sent me a tracking number to someone else order. Now I fighting to get either my money or my order.
up votedown vote
TheBuzzer67 11/18/2020 at 12:51 AM
Paypal closed there account!!! NICE!!! SO MUCH JUNK!!!
up votedown vote
Rosa M 11/18/2020 at 09:34 PM
I ordered two remote control excavators for my grandsons as Christmas gifts. Saturday I received a small box with two excavators that measure about three inches tall and are not remote. I emailed them and demanded a refund. They replied that they sent what was ordered. Now I’m out $79.00.
up votedown vote
drewpdad 11/20/2020 at 03:44 PM
I mistakenly entered my home phone number in the area meant for the vendors. Now I am getting calls at all times of day and night from disgruntled customers.
up votedown vote
Ed 11/23/2020 at 12:10 PM
I ordered 2 battery chainsaw packarges, all I recieved was 2 small rope chains ,I have exchanged at least 20 e-mails with them ,and they tell me that's what I ordered an absalute scam'
up votedown vote
Report #296045 11/24/2020 at 04:20 AM
Offered a pan and tilt WIFI camera as a "Christmas promotion" we $10 cheaper then anyone else looked OK.
checked the camera and prices all looked good so I purchased it and paid by Paypal.. Did not get a receipt or email about the purchase.
The website then disappeared.
I received a 32Gb micro SD card in a small tracked bag and NO CAMERA.
The dodgy people behind this scam know not to send you an invoice, receipt or message about the item you order then send you something of very little value...
-------------------
These guys operate under the names of;
Yokawa Network Limited
Highlife Technology Ltd
Pseudonym : Yokawa Network Limited
up votedown vote
don j 11/30/2020 at 10:18 AM
Thanks for the warnings. I was fooled by them too and went to they site and only 3 products listed under a differentname/place from what i ordered
up votedown vote
Dan 01/04/2021 at 06:55 PM
Same problem here, received 2 32 gb cards instead of 2 cameras with cards. They say thats what I ordered. NOT
up votedown vote
Scammed 11/26/2020 at 03:47 PM
Same story, the tracking number envelope went to someone else, contacted the local PO, she asked how much did this weigh i said about 4 to 5 pounds, she said right off its a scam. Contacted Mail Fraud at the USPS, filed a complaint, PayPal closed the claim according to them it's legit, not finished i contacted the credit card bank and asked if they had any clout on PayPal, they issued me a credit for the full amount, if its not contested by the sellers in 90 days it stays, I would never, ever use PayPal again so help me Gd, they know its a scam and won't admit to it, The kicker is the China Post Tracking Number shows the item is "with the airline"
up votedown vote
G.G 12/05/2020 at 01:54 PM
I ordered a security camera, got a tracking number then confirmation that it was delivered. Contacted DHL and they confirmed delivery but to a different address. Yokawa assured me that my item was being shipped but nothing ever received. Internet traffic shows that Paypal is aware of this companies activity but still accepts orders. Paypal did give me vouchers for the amount but they have an expiry date. Leary about using Paypal still.
up votedown vote
Ricky67 12/07/2020 at 03:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #301801 12/08/2020 at 12:11 PM
Never get my package and PayPal wouldn’t do anything to help.
-------------------
When I try to sent an email to the email address that was Provided by paper everything written in Chinese.
You cannot get in contact with anyone from the company and the phone is not doing anything about it
Fraudulent email : yowords@163.com
Url / Website : yokawa.com
Pseudonym : Yokawa network limited
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
TommyGun 05/31/2021 at 05:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
omegaman 12/10/2020 at 07:48 PM
I ordered security cameras for 91.91 USD, got ZERO proof of purchase, of course NO tracking number and of course NO confirmation that it was delivered, the Funds were deducted almost immediately which that triggered my suspicions...sure enough Nothing came since August 15/2020...now December 10/2020...I've contacted my M/C to get credit, wish me luck!!! PG
up votedown vote
JT 12/12/2020 at 09:09 AM
I ordered the security cameras 2/indoor outdoor. I should have been more susicous since I have work in networks and IT for over 30 years. But the they got me too, I logged complaint with PayPal 30 days ago. Yester I received 2 micro SD cards. There was also a note that said Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #307173 12/21/2020 at 02:10 AM
Winter Pre-Sale BUY 2 FREE SHIPPING -- Unisex Warming Heated Vest
-------------------
Payment to:
Yokawa Network Limited
paypal@findushelps.com
Fraudulent email : service@paypal.com
Pseudonym : Yokawa Network Limited
up votedown vote
Glen 01/15/2021 at 06:52 PM
I ordered the heated vest. I did finally get it after about a month. The zipper was over on the left side. I ordered a large and was way too small. They would not allow me to exchange it for a larger size.
up votedown vote
Rita 01/22/2021 at 02:08 PM
I ordered boots 12/19 for a Christmas present thru Pay Pal, Price of boots 19.99
I was charged $34.09 on my credit card - I keep calling and Im getting no where with pay pal - Transaction ID 5FX28920FJ370154J
up votedown vote
carolyn 01/29/2021 at 11:29 AM
ordered the glasses and not yet received 6 weeks now
up votedown vote
carolyn 01/29/2021 at 11:30 AM
not received my glasses
up votedown vote
Jacques 03/14/2021 at 10:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #307549 12/21/2020 at 01:08 PM
Solved: Yokawa Network Limited Is a SCAM
-------------------
PayPal agreeing with merchant simply by saying it was send
Url / Website : hkcompany.org/co.php?id=2902888
Pseudonym : Yokawa Network Limited
Telephone : 28672600
up votedown vote
Julie 12/23/2020 at 08:32 PM
I ordered a Lucky Teddy Dog in mid-September that was never received. Yes, this company is a SCAM!
up votedown vote
Steeve 12/29/2020 at 09:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ali 12/30/2020 at 07:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
B. J. 01/09/2021 at 05:16 PM
Telephone #949 707 1840 is not the phone number for Yokawa.
You will NEVER contact Yokawa at this phone number. Yokawa
posts this phone number as their own knowing that you will
never be able to contact them.
up votedown vote
Robert 01/13/2021 at 01:59 PM
Wish we had read all your comments first. Ordered two wireless cameras and received two SD cards! When we complained to the company we were told we ordered SD cards which we clearly didn't
up votedown vote
JETRO 01/20/2021 at 06:50 AM
load of crap i ordered 4 cctv wireless cameras looks like i got 4 SD cards instead .
post man delivered small envelope with SD cards in my madness i thought it was a gift from china for all the stuff i by from them .
first time to deal with YOKAWA
IT MAY BE A SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #322495 01/28/2021 at 01:03 PM
PURCHASED A BARBIE DOLL THRU PAPAL FOR $44.98 PLUS INTERNATIONAL FEES. RECEIVED A TRACKING NUMBER INDICATING DELIVERY BUT IT WAS THE WRONG ADDRESS.
SINCE THEN I RECEIVE SEVERAL EMAILS GOING BACK AND FORTH INDICATING A NEW PACKAGE HAS BEEN SENT BUT NO TRACKING NUMBER.
-------------------
WEBSITE CONFIRMS SCAM SUBMITTED BY OTHER PARTIES.
Fraudulent email : support@joyanswer.com
Pseudonym : YOKAWA NETWORK LIMITED
up votedown vote
Pat Benham 02/13/2021 at 02:37 PM
I ordered the exact same doll Oct 31, 2020 for my granddaughter. Exact same experience as others, sent to the wrong address, emails going back and forth, with bullshit excuses. I’ll never get my money back. I hate ordering things online because I’m going to think it might be a scam. I hate thieves.
up votedown vote
Maria 02/06/2021 at 01:43 PM
Total scam there are paypal communities and redit talking about how they scam you. They either 1. sent you an empty package 2. sent you an item nothing like that of which you ordered or 3. ship an item to somewhere else in your same town and state just to show "proof" to the financial instituations that something was sent. They know the financial institutions don't contact the post office to confirm
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Yokawa-Network-Limited-Is-a-SCAM/m-p/2256785/highlight/false#M149734
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/hxz558/never_received_items_from_yokawa_network_limited/
up votedown vote
Maria 02/06/2021 at 01:45 PM
They are committing mail fraud. Report them the post office, the BBB, etc.
up votedown vote
Report #331485 02/19/2021 at 10:40 AM
First time they sent a shipping information with wrong address now they sent it again with new a updated address
-------------------
Google the company doesn't exist
Fraudulent email : yoepoch@sina.com
Pseudonym : Yokawa Network Limited
Files for this comment