SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24hservice.vip

Date12/05/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24hservice.vip
Scam contentssaid it was camera but was sd cards
Comment / Reviewsaid it was cameras but was sd cards

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • linda 12/14/2020 at 08:33 PM

      i ordered a camera for the yard for protection also but received a sd card.

      Reply
    • Nell 12/15/2020 at 07:05 AM

      I didn't order whatever it was I received. Looks like plastic grass it went to trash. This for sure scam. Its amazing you cant get a phone number or anyone on the other end

      Reply
    • lori 12/18/2020 at 06:26 AM

      i ordered on two occasions ordered 2-printers that pictures are printed from their cell phones. I received printer paper. This first order came with two single rolls of paper, the second order came with three packs of paper, No printers to use with them. Very disappointed . SCAM

      SCAM SCAM.

      i also have been noticing the same advertisement with different company names, consumers be aware.

      Reply
    • Debra Roberts 12/20/2020 at 04:43 PM

      I ordered a car crawlwer on 11-20-20 recieved a bag on 12-15-20 can't contact company to find out where the crawler is. What can I do?

      Reply
    • jan 12/23/2020 at 03:50 PM

      complete scam.. sent something that was not ordered

      Reply
    • Patrick 01/22/2021 at 05:23 AM

      I ordered 2 Heated vests and they did not come with the batterys as advertised SCAM

      Reply
    • Kathy 10/07/2022 at 06:46 AM

      I ordered a blouse in a size 4X. Mind you a size 4X usually swallows me but this blouse won’t fit someone that’s a size 1X. And the graphics are so ugly and not what the picture looks like. No way to send it back. Got the earrings to match. They were thin cardboard. Never again. Total scam! $60 gone! gone! I’m so upset and if I had known it was from China I WOULD NEVER HAVE ORDERED IT PERIOD! I always try and buy U.S.A. ONLY!

      Reply
    • Mark 10/07/2022 at 04:59 PM

      I had the same problem with a 3X shirt that wouldn't fit a 12 year old. I'm trying to work with them - they've offered a 415 refund on a $90 purchase. You are right on about not buying anything that ships from China. Never again.

      Reply
    • Patty 12/29/2022 at 03:43 PM

      I ordered leak proof panties. order 2 get 3. Well I only got 2 to boot
      and they will fit a kid!!!.
      I WANT MY MONEY BACK, THANK YOU.

      Reply
    • charmaine palmer 01/31/2023 at 11:41 AM

      I want to return these 3 bras they are not at all what i expected they are cheap and wont even go around me and they are 5x i only wear a 2x how do i get my money back

      Charmaine Palmer

      Reply
    • bunkya 09/08/2023 at 04:18 PM

      received 3 mini bottles of grass grower .did not work scam. no phone number to call

      Reply
    • GIZMO 09/13/2023 at 04:53 PM

      ORDERED THE SWITCH GUN ,IT IS GARBAGE, WHAT CAN I DO FOR REFUND

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.