Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+337278602027
| Date | 12/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +337278602027 |
| Scam contents | A scammer sent me a text about a puppy they named Jenny. |
| Comment / Review | If you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below... If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report More info + Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do i
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jbriest 12/18/2020 at 11:15 AM
Thank you for this! I started conversing with this “Breeder” about purchasing Leo AND Jenny. There were too many red flags so I started trying to find more info and ran across this. I wouldn’t just Venmo the money w/o an invoice. I asked several times about purchase process...and guarantees. They wouldn’t provide. I can’t confirm it’s a scam, but I’m not trusting it either after reading this.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 12/19/2020 at 01:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 12/19/2020 at 09:35 AM
It is a scam! Insist you use direct bank transfer if you buy a puppy online. Please be wary of that as well. Some sites are legit. I came a cross one that was. Most are not.Always request a FaceTime video chat first.The website below is legit
https://www.teacupspuppies.com/
up votedown vote
Kirstin 01/25/2021 at 11:23 AM
The site is still up and they are still using the same names and pictures, they tried to pressure us into sending them money by way of Apple Pay or Zelle, and when we refused and wanted to talk to someone caring for the dogs and set up a FaceTime conversation they stopped answering the phone
I was willing to overlook grammatical issues on the website, if they were simply breeders who spoke English as a second language but when I called through it sounded as though I was talking to someone in a call center in India and then I found the same text content on the sites for Kellysbasenjipuppies.com and kellysbeaglepuppies.com Karensbeaglepuppies.com, and kellyswhippetpuppies.com
up votedown vote
Kelby 01/30/2021 at 11:26 AM
I got in contact with them a few days ago about buying Jenny and I was blind from all of the excitement I didn't second guess anything. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM. I sent them money and never got a reply or anything back.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 01/31/2021 at 09:45 AM
What is the payment details the scammer asked you to use? Please file a complaint with the IC3.
If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx
In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report
More info + Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do i