SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
anita.bierry@yonne.fr

Date11/24/2020
Fraudulent emailanita.bierry@yonne.fr
Scam contentsHi
I am the person who successfully hacked and logged into your operating system while you are reading this message, I have full access to your personal data and system.
Over the last few months I have been watching your devices and I have noticed that you like to watch a lot of adult content i.e. pornographic videos.
For this reason I injected a virus into your browser and with the help of this utility I was able to obtain, save and place in a safe place a brand new clip with your masturbation.
I recorded your masturbation and the adult content you were broadcasting at the time, both clips were edited into the same mirror video.
You may be wondering why your security devices were unable to stop such a hacking attempt?
The answer is simple: my malware uses state-of-the-art, latest-generation encryption methods that are difficult to see, see and remove.
The recording I have compromises you to a large extent, as I now have all your e-mail and phone contacts, I can easily send this video to all your friends, family, work partners or broadcast it on social networks with a simple mouse click and you will be registered as a paedophile. To avoid chaos in your life, contact me as soon as possible at my home address below to avoid the worst.

Email: macret.desk@gmail.com

Have a nice day
Comment / ReviewN/a

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #296307 11/24/2020 at 01:52 PM

      To: emmanuel.delpech@orange.fr Cc: delpech.emmanuel@gmail.com


      Hi
      I am the person who successfully hacked and logged into your operating system while you are reading this message, I have full access to your personal data and system.
      Over the last few months I have been watching your devices and I have noticed that you like to watch a lot of adult content i.e. pornographic videos.
      For this reason I injected a virus into your browser and with the help of this utility I was able to obtain, ...
      -------------------
      Well I'm just going to ignore it, if they leak whatever they have on me (if anything at all) I don't particularly care, its just a waste of space on their computer. Besides, there's far worse on the internet than

      I strongly doubt that they 'hacked into my computer and gained access to my systems' because i'm lazy and i don't sync anything and haven't for well over 2 years, I'm a student, not an old person if they want something they've clearly messed up as i'm as poor as a homeless man,

      Pseudonym : Acsus / anita.bierry@yonne.fr

      Reply
    • Report #296385 11/24/2020 at 05:59 PM

      Hi
      I am the person who successfully hacked and logged into your operating system while you are reading this message, I have full access to your personal data and system.
      Over the last few months I have been watching your devices and I have noticed that you like to watch a lot of adult content i.e. pornographic videos.
      For this reason I injected a virus into your browser and with the help of this utility I was able to obtain, save and place in a safe place a brand new clip with your masturbati...
      -------------------
      No comment, haven't replied, looked up for scams

      Pseudonym : Acsus

      Reply
    • MM 11/24/2020 at 07:43 PM

      Just so that anyone seeing this is aware, I got this one and some people got a slightly different worded one on this same website which has more comments.

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/296268

      Reply
    • Marky Mark 11/25/2020 at 04:11 AM

      This is the exact one I got sent. Had me worried for a minute.

      Reply
    • Dariusz Allen 11/25/2020 at 04:45 AM

      I got got sent this at 9pm last night. I asked for a copy and more info into what actually got me off faster.

      Still editing got a reply 😂

      Reply
    • Dariusz Allen 11/25/2020 at 04:46 AM

      I got got sent this at 9pm last night. I asked for a copy and more info into what actually got me off faster.

      Still waiting on a reply 😂

      Reply
    • Mavers 11/25/2020 at 06:47 AM

      I also received this yesterday. Get a life.

      Reply
    • ELBA 11/25/2020 at 08:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tim 11/25/2020 at 10:12 PM

      totally a scam: ignore.

      Reply
    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/28/2020 at 04:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.