Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
s.moreno@patrimoineing.com +330176432964 stephane moreno
| Date | 11/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | s.moreno@patrimoineing.com |
| Pseudonym | stephane moreno |
| Url / Website | https://online-access.pro/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 01 76 43 29 64 |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent banking details. |
| Comment / Review | Beginning of november I looked on the Internet for the best way to save money . A day later I was contacted by that man, Stéphane Moreno claiming he was working for the ING bank. He told me about SCPI being the best way to invest money at a 3,99% rate. Very attractive , I mus t say. He then sent me some document via my email address. ( the contract to sign, a proof of residence and a RIB - my bank détails- I was about to transfer 40 000, 00 euros, but I decided to rign the genuine bank ING, they said they cannot offer such investment (they don't do SCPI) on top of that they cannot foffer their customers that sort of interest rate. I was told it was fradulent. and I did some more research and it very much looks like it is fraudulent. So in the end I did not transfer any money but I made them belive I did and sent them a fake proof of transfer just for fun, He took me for a ride and I was about to give him my life saving , now it is my turn. Although the money has never land on my supposedly account in Potugal, I can log in and see that in that new fake account of mine there are 40, 00,00 euros. account in portugal , of which hchnt tHEY proof
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JeanEli 12/08/2020 at 04:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mimi78 12/28/2020 at 11:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...