SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hkjhcl.com +610421347524

Date11/21/2020
Pseudonym~Li jia li
Url / Websitewww.hkjhcl.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 421 347 524 (ou 00610421347524)
Scam contentsScam trading site www.hkjhcl.com (JH Group) that Chinese girl tells you to invest your money or crypto into then she won't let you withdraw it and tells you a story about how it's for your own good.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese girl somehow added me on Whatsapp saying she was meant to message her business partner by accident then she has a conversation with you and pretends to get to know you and sends you photos of herself to make it seem legit then she will make you invest money into her sister's investment business saying that she knows Jim Rogers. When you fall into her trap she'll get you to to send money to the site www.hkjhcl.com (JH Group) and show you how to navigate the poorly designed site (red flag) and you after that you won't be able to withdraw your money and she will tell you how it's for your own good and she will try to get you to invest more money in.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • I got scammed 11/21/2020 at 11:16 AM

        She will also teach you how to use MetaTrader 4

        Reply
      • Dumimal 12/14/2020 at 07:06 AM

        She did the same for me . I know it was scam .send photos of her as well . Do not trust . Website does not have any location etc .

        Reply
      • Nice try 01/12/2021 at 11:43 AM

        Same MO here.
        Some small differences: Profiled herself as an investor, moving to my country soon to start a restaurant and give her child a good education. She used 2 numbers, first contact was her work account, then after some talking she'd give you her private number to continue talking. Sister works on wall street, her friend wanted to take her out to dinner cause she made $9K acting on her sister's advice.

        Link she sent me was: trade-jh.com
        Numbers used: +86 184 1160 9935 and +86 156 8784 4585

        Reply
      • Jack 01/27/2021 at 10:58 PM

        I have been scammed exactly like that by a Chinese girl calling herself Eve See photos attached). She said she is from Shanghai busy buying and selling apartments. He sister works in the US with Jim Rogers. She trades gold and BTC online with JH Wealth Group platform. With her help with drading i earned $26,000. But when i tried to withdraw money i got a message that withdrawal was not possible at this time.

        • @Richard@ 10/10/2023 at 12:29 PM

          Hi,
          Same story here.
          An investigation with prosecutor is underway.
          Are you interested in adding yourself to the aggrieved ?

        Reply
      • Kevin 03/27/2021 at 11:26 AM

        Yup, I'm scammed.

        Same deal as said here.
        She wrote me on WhatsApp trying to contact someone called David. Eventually, they keep you talking, for a while, took her weeks before she put me on a different account, and lured me into this JH wealth group.
        She even 'deposited' into my account to get me to do the same, as a sign of good faith or whatever. When you withdraw, the money never arrives.

        Reply
      • Gullible Chris 08/12/2021 at 04:35 PM

        Same happened to me. I lost a thousand and glad not to have invested more. She also claimed to have a sister working with Jim Rogers. Tried to speak with her but she said her English was not good. Glad I got out without loosing to much

        • @Richard@ 10/13/2023 at 11:10 AM

          Hi,
          Same story here.
          An investigation with prosecutor is underway.
          Are you interested in adding yourself to the aggrieved ?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.