SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Sopsixm delivery return address is ZJ Logistics

Date11/19/2020
PseudonymSopsixm delivery return address is ZJ Logistics
Scam contentsListed on Facebook as Sopsixm & advertised Dooney & Bourke leather bags with a 9-14 delivery date. Many people asked if these were real Dooney & Bourke leather bags & each time they responded YES!
Comment / ReviewListed on Facebook as Sopsixm & advertised Dooney & Bourke bags with a 9-14 delivery date. Paid with my payPal account. Took over 6 weeks to arrive & definitely NOT a Dooney & Bourke leather bag. Return address on bag is ZJ Logistics. Horrible chemical smell, very plastic material & zipper separated when looking for a tag. PayPal has my dispute resolution opened since middle of October & still won't reverse the charge. I will never use payPal again for this type of transaction. Shame on Facebook for allowing such a scam on their platform! So many comments now on FB about this company being a scam.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chyrrl McCulley 11/20/2020 at 09:11 AM

      I just received my handbag and it was fake!! Not Dooney and Burke, not leather and had a very funky smell to it!! I'm trying to return it and get my money back. It took 5 weeks to receive it after my payment went through. I believe this company is a scam!!

      Reply
    • SheGee 11/23/2020 at 08:54 PM

      I just filed a report with Paypal for the same exact thing. My bag didn't even say Dooney and Bourke. There was a foreign language where the logo should have been. Sopsixm is a scam.

      Reply
    • Duchess 11/27/2020 at 06:06 AM

      Same exact thing happened to me! Scam through and through. Shane on FB for allowing this to happen.

      Reply
    • MV 01/31/2021 at 09:27 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I should have known better...saw the ad on Facebook and fell for it. Paid with my CC thru paypal so I was able to dispute the charge and got my money back. It is not even a good fake, The logo is in a foreign language. Stay far away. Total scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.